Wednesday, July 6, 2016

upcoming shows

Show list updated 7/6/16    
(ALL AGES in ALL CAPS).

WED, JULY 6
Goodmonger + Dorores 5000 + Stillwater Shine.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $7.

THUR, JULY 7
NEUTRON RATS + /root_DIR +   ENTRESOL + CRUDE STUDS + RAD/XTOMHANX battle set.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
INTRONAUT + ENTHEOS + MOON TOOTH + THE ODIOUS CONSTRUCT + FLUB + WASTEWALKER.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
BOOSE GUMPS + NIGEL READ + MS SAINT + STINK BOYS. 7 pm 626 ARTHUR ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES.

FRI,JULY 8
The Green Door + Mindflowers + Vasas.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st ST, 21+.
MOM JEANS + BRAVE SEASON + EMMA SIMPSON + ALDEBERG + ORDINARY NEIGHBORS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGE, $6
SPEWKATS OF THE CUTTLEFISH + DEAD IS BETTER + PATH OF TOTALITY + INSANOSPHERE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES…
GENTLEMAN SURFER + CASH PONY.  7 pm @ IDENTITY COFFEE, 1430 28th ST, ALL AGES, DONATIONS.
O’Mulligans + Rollin Blackouts + Slutzville. 8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $6.

SAT JULY 9
SECRETIONS 25TH ANNIVERSARY W/ SECRETIONS + FINAL SUMMATION + ASHTRAY + THE COMMUNITY + SOCIAL CONCERN + SPEEDING IN THE RAIN.  6 PM @ COLONIAL THEATRE, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10-20.  BENEFIT FOR PITBULL SOCIETY.
Wayfarer + Fall of Rauros + Modern Man + Chronaexus.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
BE LIKE MAX + CROOKED TEETH + DAY LABOR + MIKE HAWK’s DISHONORABLE DISCHARGE + THE HOLOPHONICS.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
CEASE + COLD CURSE + MARA + REAPERS ROW.  6 pm @ FOXHOLE, 6995 FOX ROAD,DIXON, ALL AGES, $5.
NICKEL SLOTS + 50 WATT HEAVY + CRESTON LINE.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
MALCOLM + SYSTEM ASSAULT + PUBLIC TRASH + UNUMOCTIUM + PISSCAT + NEVER.  5 pm @ 5113 SULLY ST, 95838.  $5, campout/potluck.
PERSON WHO WATCHES TOO MUCH TELEVISION (Australia) + KALM DOG + DAN THORPE.  8 pm @ THIRD SPACE, 946 OLIVE DR, ALL AGES.
Race to the Bottom + Trikome + Sunday School.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.

SUN, JULY 10
SARCHASM + THE UNENDING THREAD + DESTROY BOYS + MALLARD.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

MON, JULY 11
The Dickies + The Queers + The Moans. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd,  21+,$20/25.  
XOME + LIVER CANCER ++ BREAKDANCING RONALD REAGAN + MYSTERIOUS MUTILATIONS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, JULY 12
DEAD HERO + FINAL (COLUMBIA) + INGROWN + DERAS KRIG. 7 pm @ 3149 4th Ave, ALL AGES.

THUR, JULY 14
Dragged into Sunlight + Primitive Man + Cult Leader.  8 pm  @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10/13.
Solanum + West Coast Fury + Iron Assault + Paralysis.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.   
I SET MY FRIENDS ON FIRE + ROOTS LIKE MOUNTAINS + ALIVE ALONE + JORDAN BLAKE + ETERNAL PROJECTIONS + LIFT MY FEAR.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Supersonic Dragonwagon + Auma +  Anglerfish.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $5.

FRi, JULY 15
SAC LADYFEST w/ PINK BANDANA + SLUTZVILLE + LIGHTS AND SIRENS + SPACEWALKER + APRIL FOOLZ + INTROFLIRT + ANI MAUL + JEMand SCOUT.  7 pm  @ CAFE COLONIAl, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, $12,  ALL AGES..
17Ten + Banger + Eroszion + Wurm Flesh.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
Swamp Witch + Chrome Ghost.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, Free.
LOS DEVITOS + SONDER.  7 pm @ MORGUE, 1919 WAHL, DAVIS, ALL AGES,

SAT, JULY 16
SAC LADYFEST w/ DESTROY BOYS + DIVIDE AND DISSOLVE + BOTTOM FEEDERS + TRAP GIRL + PERIOD BOMB + (waning) + QUEEN CRESCENT + GHOSTPLAY.  7 pm  @ CAFE COLONIAl, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, $12,  ALL AGES.
Naked Aggression + Ssyndrom + Escapement + Mike Hawk’s Dishonorable Discharge.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+
FATTTY CAKES AND THE PUFF PASTRIES + PROSPECT CASTLES.  7 pm @ BOMB SHELTER, 720 ANDERSON, DAVIS, ALL AGES

SUN, JULY 17
Fuck Monday Fest # 2 w/Trapped Within Burning Machinery + Columbian Necktie + World End Man (Japan) +  dalek + Attala + Battle Hag + xTomHanx + Worship of Keres.  4 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

MON,JULY18
Culture Shock + World/Inferno Friendship Society. 8pm @ Harlows,2708 J St.,21+  
CITY MOUSE + STRANGE PARTY + DEAD DADS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

WED, JULY 20
WHO KILLED SPIKEY JACKET? + POK GAI + SSYNDROM + DEATH ROGEN + ENEMY FIRE.  8 pm @ CASA DE CHAOS, ALL AGES.

THUR, JULY 21
Irata + Astral Cult + Decade of Statues.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
BRAVE SEASON + PERSPECTIVE OF A LOVELY HAND TO HOLD + NOSEDIVE.  8 pm @ NAKED LOUNGE,1111 H ST, ALL AGES, $5.

FRI, JULY 22
JKKFO + INTERNAL + ADHDOD + COLD TRAP.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
CARCASS + GHOUL + CROWBAR + NIGHT DEMON. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R St, ALL AGES.
Oryx + Isotope.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

SAT, JULY 23
DEHUMANIZED + DYSENTERY + SPLATTERED  + NEWTDICK. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD,ALL AGES.
Slapshot  + Fang + Hoods + Cold Trap + Black Saddle Hookers.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd,21+,
GREENRIVER THRILLERS + KLAW + PEACE KILLERS + CRIMSON EYE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $6-10.

SUN, JULY 24
Undergang + Spectral Voice.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
SPANISH LOVE SONGS + REVERSE THE KNIFE + DAYDREAM.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

TUES, JULY 26
SAVAGES.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25/28.

THUR, JULY 28
Sabbath Assembly + Atriarch + Cura Cochino + Barren Altar.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st ST, 21+, $10/12.
KING BLOOM + SWING AWAY.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
KNOCK KNOCK + HOD AND THE HELPERS + JAY BAKER.  7 pm @ GUPHY’s, ALL AGES.

FRI, JULY 29
NMBRSTTN + Separate Spines + Chatrooms + Not.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
ROADIE”S BENEFIT w/ ALARMS + CROSS CLASS + FINAL DECAY.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Mondo Deco + Monster Treasure + Vasas.  9 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, $6, 21+.
Green Jello.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd,21+, $10/15.

SAT, JULY 30
Tell the Wolves + Lights and Sirens + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.
MIDNIGHT MASS w/ WHITE BARONS + REV TONES + CASH PROHETS + THEE MERRY WIDOWS + PENNY ANTE + MOCK UPs + old cars and much more.  NOON @ YOLO COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, WOODLAND, ALL AGES, $10-15.

SUN, JULY 31
CASKITT + PENSKE FILE + DEAD DADS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $6-10.

MON, AUG 1
RAKTA + CRESCA + NIGHT DAMAGE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

TUES, AUG 2
VIOLENCE CREEPS + CD-R.  8 pm @ THE COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES,
Henrietta + Little Tents.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+

WED, AUG 3
Moving Units (Doing songs of Joy Division) + Victor Fiction.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
Black Pussy + Slow Season.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

THUR, AUG 4
Terminally Ill + Skulldrug + Dead Weight + Sour Diesel..  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, AUG 5
Toys That Kill + Boy Romeo + Trinidad Silva.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.
Sojii + Ape Kill Not Ape + Crude Studs.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+

SAT, AUG 6
RIKK AGNEW BAND + ROLLIN BLACKOUTS + WALKING TOXINS + DON’T CARE + SLUTZVILLE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
The Sloths + The Celestions + Thy Saviors.  8 pm @ Starlite, 21st and P, 21+.
MSYLN Benefit w/ City of Vain + ScratchOUts + WestLords.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, $10,21+

SUN, AUG 7
ERIK ANARCHY + ONE MORE LAST TRY + KILLER COUTURE + BANGER + FINAL DECAY.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $6-10.

TUES, AUG 9
WAVVES.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, AUG 10
Khemmis + Griever.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
GOLDEN PELICANS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, AUG 11
WET BRAIN + BUTANNA + ANI MAUL..  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

FRI, AUG 12
La Luz + Mindflowers + Monster Treasure.  8 pm @ Starlite,, 1517 21st St, 21+.

SAT, AUG 13
JOAN JETT AND THE BLACKHEARTS + CHEAP TRICK.  7 PM @ THUNDER VALLEY CASINO,LINCOLN, ALL AGES if accompanied by an adult. $38-170
CONCEIVED IN CHOAS + DAMAGE OVERTIME + HEAT OF DAMAGE + MDL + WHITE MINORITIES.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12..  
SILENT + RAZORBLADE MONALISA + ELECTRIC BABY JESUS. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520  STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
ARTS AND LEISURE + DESARIO + BRIGHT IDEAS.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Red Pills + Strange Party + Riot Radio + Public Trash.  8 pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+.
GhostTown Rebellion + They Went Ghost + Lonely Kings.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10

SUN, AUG 14
MATTRESS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

MON, AUG 15
THE BUNNY THE BEAR + ROOTS LIKE MOUNTAINS + SCARLET VIEW + COLONIST.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
The Dread Crew of Oddwood + RainbowDragonEyes + Graveshadow.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.

WED, AUG 17
The Ataris.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, AUG 18
Krallice + Pale Chalice + Modern Man.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+

FRI, AUG 19
Odium Totus + Valdur + Defecrator.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
Spellcaster + Dire Peril + Solanum.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.
KEVIN SECONDS + STEVE SOTO.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, AUG 20
THE COATHANGERS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MACHINE CITY + BLOODTYPE NEGATIVE + CURING ADAM.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
SACRAMENTO ZOMBIE WALK w/ SECRETIONS and much MORE.  ROOSEVELT PARK, ALL AGES
Red Pills +Creepy Little Legs + Ese + Year of the Fist.  8 pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+.

MON, AUG 22
Helen Money + John Haughm.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St,, 21+, $8.

FRI, AUG 26
TENEMENT + BLACK THUMB + BLHANS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
Mike Watt and the Secondmen + Sicfus.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.

AUG 27-28
COLONIAL FEST.  ALL AGES.

TUES, AUG 30
EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY. ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST,ALL AGES.   

THUR, SEP 1
Mars Red Sky.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

SUN, SEPT 4
Curse League + Plots + Instagon.  5 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

MON, SEP 5
HARD CHARGER + DISSIDENCE + ATHAME + SSYNDROM + KAOS ASSAULT. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.  

THUR, SEP 8
Monolord + Beast Maker + Sweat Lodge.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+

FRI, SEP 9
Success + Broadway Calls + Crooked Teeth.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, SEP 10
UNDERRAGE MUSIC FEST w/ URD-OM + SIDE EFFECT + HEAT OF DAMAGE + NOTHIN SPECIAL + TENS OF THOUSANDS + MORE.  3 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
CITY OF TREES FEST w/ WEEZER + PANIC AT THE DISCO + PHANTOGRAM + REBEL LIGHT + more.  1 pm @ BONNEY FIELD, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES.
SOFT SCIENCE + BUILDING BREEDING + GHOSTPLAY.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

WED, SEPT 14
The Vibrators.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SEPT 16-17
BAT GUANO FEST 6 @ CAFE COLONIAL, ALL AGES.

SEPT 16
COHEED AND CAMBRIA + SAVES THE DAY + POLYPHIA.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT,SEP24
Gearfest. Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.  

THUR, SEPT 22
MASS TERROR  + DRUNK AS SHIT + INFIRMITIES + PISSCAT + KOOK OUT.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.

WED,SEPT28
ECHO and the BUNNYMEN. 7pm@ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $32.

SEP30-OCT2
NORCAL NOISEFEST w/ BASTARD NOISE + BIG CITY ORCHESTRA + VENKMAN + UBERKUNST + much much more. LUNA’S (Fri) + CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY (Sat/Sun), ALL AGES.

SAT, OCT 1
SKATEFEST.  2 pm @ VALLEY SPRINGS MEMORIAL PARK, ALL AGES.
Daisy Spot + The Proles + PETS + Homo Erectus.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

THUR,OCT 6
SIMPLE PLAN + HIT THE LIGHTS + STORY UNTOLD. 7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, OCT 8
KNOCK KNOCK + FOUR EYES + BRIGHT FACES.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SAT, OCT 15
The Skirts + Daycare + DESTROY BOYS.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $10/12..

TUES, OCT 18
St. Vitus + The Skull + Witch Mountain + Chrch.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st ST, 21+,
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band.  8 pm @ Goldfield Trading Post, 1630 J ST, 21+, $20.

FRI, OCT 21
OPETH + THE SWORD.  7 pm @ ACE of SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

OCT 22-23
AFTERSHOCK FESTIVAL with a bunch of bands, Slayer being one of them.  DISCOVERY PARK,.  ALL AGES

WED, NOV 2
Fuck Cancer @ Powerhouse Pub, Folsom, 21+..

THUR, NOV 3
Fuck Cancer

FRI, NOV 4
Fuck Cancer @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S

SAT, NOV 5
FUCK CANCER @ CAFE COLONIAL, COLONY, ALL AGES

SUN, NOV 6
Fuck Cancer @ Press Club, 21+.

SAT, NOV 12
DI + THE GRIM + ILL CONTENT + ANTI SOCIAL + SLUTZVILLE. 6 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.

Lay a wallaby baby ball away, Al.

131 shows listed over the next 130 days.   73 all ages (56%)

5 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  4. The Boxheads(ex RKL members)
    FeaReaction (the return)
    Conceived in Chaos
    Sad boy Sinister(san Jose)
    Obsidian(L.A.Thrash punk)
    @the colony 3512 Stockton blvd.
    Sacramento Ca.
    ALL AGES
    Saturday October 8th
    7pm. $7

    ReplyDelete
  5. the Acidez(Mexico)
    Dead weight
    the Velisha(fresno)
    + more tba
    All ages
    Thursday August 18th
    @the colony
    in Sacramento
    6:30. 10bux

    ReplyDelete