Saturday, April 20, 2019

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 4/20/19; ALL CAPS = ALL AGES)

SAT, APR 20
SURPLUS 1980 + GENTLEMAN SURFER. 7pm @ KING CONG BREWING, 1709 DEL PASO
BLVD, FREE ALL AGES.
LA Witch + Year of the Fist + Las Pulgas + Death Party at the Beach + Thank You Come Again.. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12.
LORNA SHORE + ENTERPRISE EARTH + BODYSNATCHER + WITHIN RUINS + SMACK’d UP + DESOLIST. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15-18.
Red Handed + Sac Storytellers + Sour Diesel. 9pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, 21+, Free.
MONTE CAZZAZA and JAMES HORVATH + THE FIT + WHATEVER YOUR HEART DESIRES. 7pm @ UNCHURCH, 220 BRESEE PLACE, GRASS VALLEY, ALL AGES, $5-20. Benefit for Sierra Roots.

SUN, APR 21
NORTHERN ALLIANCE FEST w/INTEGRITY + LIONHEART + ALL OUT WAR + TOXIC HOLOCAUST +MURDER DEATH KILL +  HOODS + ACEPHALIX + FUNERAL CHIC +RHYTHM OF FEAR + MASTIFF + DISPERSER + CUTTHROATS + SOLANUM. 3pm @ COLONIAL THEATRE, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$26
Toke + Year of the Cobra + Aequorea. 8pm @ Coopers AleWorks, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, $10, 21+.
POWERMAN 5000. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
EXILED FROM GRACE + A WAKING MEMORY + JUDGEMENT FOR KINGS + NAIL THE CASKET. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.

MON, APR 22
Uada + Wormwitch + Cloak + Barren Altar. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15..
FAILURE + SWERVEDRIVER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, APR 23
THE MESSTHETICS + CRAIG WEDREN + DRUG APTS. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.
Mick’s Jaguar + Give Me Back. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
AUTOCRACY + ARMAMENTO FATAL + BURIAL ORDER + POOP. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
GOMME (France) + PROPER SUBJECTS + IN RETROGRADE. 7pm @ 1017 V ST, ALL AGES, $10.
TELLTALE + THE OUTSIDE + BLIND MEDUSA + WATCH JENNY DIE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $8.
CRITICAL SHAKES + KING GHIDORA + CHROME GHOST + PLOTS.  7pm @ PLOTHOLE, $5, ALL AGES.

WED, APR 24
CALL THE COPS (ITALY) + STARVING WOLVES + CLASS SYSTEM + MOB RULE + GET OUT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10.
FOUR EYES + AL HARPER + VASAS. 8pm @ D ST, ALL AGES $5.

THUR, APR 25
WACKO + BARC + DISSONANT + GOOD SHIT + POOP + GRODY + HUMAN/NATURE. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Shotgun Sawyer (album release) + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Ghost Mesa. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
Blackpaw + Kris Anaya and Dusty Brown.  9pm @ Lowbrau, 1050 20th St, 21+ Free.
Fur Dixon + Kepi Ghoulie + Pets. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Minihahas + Sunset Scenarios. 8pm @ Momo, 2708 J St, 21+.

FRI, APR 26
No Alternative + Screaming Bloody Mary’s + O’Mulligans + Unsteady Heights. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $12.
TYPESETTER + TINY STILLS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB + FREE CANDY. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
BLACKWATER BIRTH + GRODY + MESCALINE MANIACS + SPLITJAW. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES, $7.
TONGUE DEPRESSOR + SMITH/RASKIN/HAMMOND + SONNET/MATSUMOTO. 8pm @ GOLD LION ARTS, 2733 RIVERSIDE BLVD, ALL AGES, $10/20.
PERVERT + SB the MOOR + JUST IS + DRO + MYLES B. 7pm @ MORGUE, ALL AGES.
VERDANT w/SEA of BEES + WIZARD APPRENTICE + ZIEMBA + LOU TIDES comedy + flower and light installation.  8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES,
SHORELINES + PETROGLYPHS + WITHOUT HOPE + ALTA LUNA. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $8.
Oinga Boinga + Killer Couture. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
BUMPIN UGLIES + RIOTMAKER + SKUNK FUNK + AT BOTH ENDS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES

SAT, APR 27
MAD CADDIES + FLIP THE SWITCH + ANOTHER DAMN DISAPPOINTMENT. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 117 21st ST, ALL AGES, $20.
Thor + Banger + Blizzard of Al. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Riot Radio + Frack + Walking Dead + Rinona Wyder. 8pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $5-10.
Feral Ohms + Shotgun Sawyer + Hurakon. 9pm @ Coopers Aleworks, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, $10.
Oni INc + No Name Luck + Left Hand Luck + Cardio King + more. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
LA NOCHE OSKURA. 7pm @ FOUNTAINHEAD BREWING, 4621 24th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
TIME + BUK BUK BIGUPS + ART LESSING AND FLOWER VATO. 8pm @ 2665 21st ST, ALL AGES.
BATTLE OF THE BANDS w/ SLEEPS + DYLANS + LOOSE THREADS + THE MUTILATIONS + AUTOPILOT + THE MOSSBURNS + SUGARBEASAT. 6 pm @ UCDAVIS COFFEEHOUSE, ALL ALGES, $5/7.

SUN, APR 28
THE 69 EYES + MXMS + NOCTURNAL AFFAIR, 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Noise a Tron + Meridian Arc. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

MON, APR 29
Massive Scar Era (Egypt/Canada) + Anima Effect. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
BERNIE AND THE WOLF + INTERNET FRIENDS + LAVENDER ISLAND + BRIANNA CARMEL. 6pm @ BARTS HOUSE, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, APR 30
ATTACK SS (JAPAN) + FRENZY + RIITA + BURIAL ORDER + CHARGING NOISE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SO MUCH LIGHT + BERNIE AND THE WOLF. 6pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, DAVIS, FREE, ALL AGES.

WED,MAY 1
LSD and the Search for God + Stargazer Lilies. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Civil War Rust + Bastards of Young + Build Us Airplanes.  8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

THUR, MAY 2
KNOCKED LOOSE + THE ACACIA STRAIN + HARMS WAY + SANCTION + HIGHER POWER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Dyana and the Cherry Kings. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+
Fashionista Boyfriend + itlookslikeablackhole. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $5.
Did You Die + Desario + The Surrounded. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+. $5-8.
ACTIONESSE + MONDO DECO. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 3
NOOGY + FREEKEES + LAUNCHER + THROAT RIP + YEARS OF AGGRESSION. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES. $7.
JESUS AND THE DINOSAURS (album release) + THE MOANS + LIGHTWEIGHT + PAPER AIRPLANES. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Shoot Out the Lights Showcase w/ 50 Watt Heavy + Billy Hood and the Suicide Doors + Jon Emery and the Unconventionals. 9 pm @ Pistol Pete’s,140 Harrison Ave, Auburn, 21+.
WILLHAVEN + BLACK MAP + AMONG THE FIRST. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12/14.
ABYSSAL (MEXICO) + POUND + CHROME GHOST. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
FELIX MARTIN featuring HEDRAS + SARAH LONGFIELD + FIND YOURSELF + ADRIAN BELLUE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12.
CAR CRASH HEARTS + MANRESA + JEROME GREENE. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.

SAT, MAY 4
LA DISPUTE + GOUGE AWAY + SLOW MASS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Unprovoked (album release) + West Coast Fury + From the Ruins + Hellbender + 24Gore. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
METAL FOR MARCOS w/ALTERBEAST + SLAUGHTERBOX + PUTRIFICATION BY FIRE + ODIOUS CONSTRUCT + BAVMORDA + ANGRY CAVEMAN + SLEEP/SPEAK + BANGER + LEGION OF MALICE. 1pm @ SAC REHEARSAL STUDIOS, 5749 88th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
GREEN MILK FOR THE PLANET ORANGE + PLUM ANDERSON + GENTLEMAN SURFER. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST ALL AGES, $12.
CARDINALPALOOZA w/CARDINAL SINS + SEAFLOOR CINEMA + MOOKATITE + WITHOLDER + DEPTHS + STATIC SYMPHONY + NO WORRIES + PAPER SPACE + SILLY LUNG. 4pm @ 678 ORANGE, ALL AGES, $5.
Elvis Cantu + Josh Sorheim. 9pm @ California Club, 1580 Lincoln Way, Auburn, 21+,
Trans Takeover w/Killer Couture + more. 9 pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+.

SUN, MAY 5
CONDOR (FRANCE) + COMPLICATORS + CLAYMORE + D-FY + CLASS SYSTEM. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Sourvein + -16- + Endless Yawn.  8pm @ Blue Lamp 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $10/15.
METAL FOR MARCOS w/AWAITING THE APOCALYSE + EXTIRPATE + MAVEN + DOWNCYPHER + CIRCADIAN REIGN + NIGHTMARE IN THE TWILIGHT + NAIL THE CASKET + More.. 1pm @ SAC REHEARSAL STUDIOS, 5749 88th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
REIGN + HOLEHEARTED + I AM HER + VICE VERSA + UP IN SMOKE + A WAKING MEMORY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.

MON, MAY 6
The Well. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
THE GRINNS + MEDIOCRE CAFE + BOY ROMEO. 7pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST ALL AGES, $8/12.
HUB CITY STOMPERS + JAWSTRUCK + PLEAD THE FIFTH. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.

TUES, MAY 7
THE WANKYS (UK) + EEL + SICK BURN + MANBACK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Luke Sweeney + Boy Romeo. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, Free.

WED, MAY 8
PHANTOM KILLER. 7pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

THUR, MAY 9
Monolord + Amarok + Battle Hag. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
ANTI-VISION + FCON  + KHAOS ASSAULT + PISSCAT + BROWN DYNAMITE + SPLITJAW. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $7.

FRI, MAY 10
DEPRAVED +XMALCOLMX + HECK DORLAN + NO MORE + HUGO SANCHEZ.. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Phantom Killer + Spoon Me Softly + Attendees. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
INANIMATE EXISTENCE + FLUB + ODIOUS CONSTRUCT + PRINCESS KITTEN + ZEPHIRA + WURM FLESH. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
INSTAGON + ROA BROTHERS BAND + BLIND SHADY. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, aLL AGES, $8.
Stavves. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
SWIMMING IN BENGAL + ART LESSING and FLOWER VATO. 8pm @ LUNA’s, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES,

SAT, MAY 11
Brokenote Undertone +  Bungalow Bunnies Burlesque. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
KILL VARGAS + IGORS + SHORT TRIP. + MELISSA SCHILLER AND THE BAKER MILLER PINKS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Cattle Club 30th Anniversary w/Phallucy + 58 Fury + FMK + Kepi Ghoulie + Ian Faith. 6pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
SAC STORYTELLERS + LaTOUR + BLACK YACHT CLUB 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
INVASIVE SPECIES (album release). 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.
ROLAND TONIES + THE COUNTERMEN + SWEATER ZEST + TURTLE ROCK. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
The Cigarette Machine + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Electric Vibe + House of Mary.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SUN, MAY 12
COMBICHRIST + SILVER SNAKES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $16.

MON, MAY 13
STARCRAWLER + DEATH VALLEY GIRLS. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.
OSATIA + ANEVER + WITHOUT HOPE + GIGANTES + ROYALS DIE YOUNG. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
GO HIBIKI + GRANDE CANYON + REALISTIC DOG MUSIC + JIB and the SWIGS. 6pm @ BART’s HOUSE, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, MAY 14
My Life with the Thrill Kill Cult + Curse Mackey + Killer Couture. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.
EELS. 7 pm @ Crest Theatre, 10th and K, ALL AGES, $40-60.
Lord Dying + Year of the Cobra + Ape Machine + Hauler. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 ALhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15..

WED, MAY 15
THE FAINT + CHOIR BOY + CLOSENESS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $25.
So Much Light + Spooky Mansion + Tre Burt. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $10.

THUR, MAY 16
IGNITE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Pounder + Gygax + Solanum + Trip Weaver. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.

MAY 17-19
FAMILY VACATION 3 FEST w/ EIDOLA + ANDRES + NOBLE + WOLF AND BEAR + DWELLINGS + STANDARDS + FIND YOURSELF + MOOKATITE + ROB FORD EXPLORER + PERFECT SCORE + FLORAL + much MORE.  NUGGET CAMPGROUND, PLACERVILLE ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 17
CARNIFEX + OCEANO + PRISON + THE LAST TITAN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Pogues Tribute w/ Whiskey and Stitches + Stout Rebellion + OneEyed Reilley + The Pikeys. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $7.
Natalie Cortez Band + 50 Watt Heavy + Sparklejet. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, MAY 18
MONSTER SQUAD + DESEUS PRIMITIVOS + SPLATTER + CLASS SYSTEM + GET OUT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
NEGATIVE SIXXX + NAIL THE CASKET + DREAMS OF MADNESS. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.
The Ghost Next Door + HardFail. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SUN, MAY 19
CONFLICT + LINECUTTERS. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES, $20.
Robyn Hitchcock. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.
AUDIO WAFFLE w/ INSTAGON + NICOTINE MANTIS + FILTHMILK + BROTHER STEED + LA MACACOA + PAROUSIA. Noon @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8/10. Noise and waffles.
KYLE GASS BAND. 7pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST. ALL AGES, $12/15.

MON, MAY 20
HATEBREED + AGNOSTIC FRONT + PRONG + OBITUARY + SKELETAL REMAINS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES
The Drowns + Mob Rule + Unsteady Heights. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

TUES, MAY 21
Teenage Bottlerocket + Tightwire + Moans + Four Eyes. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+,

WED, MAY 22
Petrification + Ensepulcher + Dearth. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
MUGSHOT + SAMSARA + NO HOME + FOOT CLAN + MESCALINE MANIACS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

THUR, MAY 23
SYLVAR + VARIALS + GROUND CULTURE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
BIRDS IN ROW + LISTENER + QUENTIN SUAVE + ENTER VILLIAN + DEATH BY FIREWORKS + CARDINAL SINS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12.

FRI, MAY 24
EXPLOITED + TOTAL CHAOS + LOSING KND + TWITCH ANGRY.. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
POINTBREAK + LUCIA. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $8.
Stealing Your Kill + Anxious Arms + Seafloor Cinema. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.


SAT, MAY 25
Pathology + The Kennedy Veil + Wurm Flesh + Nihil Futurum. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.
KNOCKOUT + FREE CANDY + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + MARIGOLD. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10.
ORMF 19. Noon.  SUDWERK BREWERY, Davis. ALL AGES
LEROY VIRGIL + SHAWN CAHOON + BOBBY DICKSON’s UNCHAINED + BILLY HOOD + BRIAN HARMON. 4pm @ LARRY WAY, ALL AGES, $10.
SACRAMENTO ZINE FEST. 11am @ VERGE, 625 S ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, MAY 26
SHOOK ONES + DAYDREAM + HOT BODS + ORIGINAL STATE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12.  Liz Dotts Forever.

MON, MAY 27
THE FOUR EYES. 1pm @ COUNTY FAIR, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, sets at 1:30 and 4.
Noisem + Call of the Void. 8pm @ Blue Lamp 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
THE LIVING + KILLER COUTURE. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

TUES, MAY 28
DECAYER + FAROOQ. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
Dead to A Dying World + Dawn Ray’d. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, MAY 29
Immortal Bird + Tentacult + Grody. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
SEA OF BEES + ONLY A VISITOR + GLASS BAT.  8pm @ 1017 V ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 31
SPIKE COGGINS + TALES FROM GHOST TOWN + BRIAN HARMON + BILLY HOOD. 5pm @ 7621 10th ST, RIO LINDA, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, JUNE 1
LONG BEACH DUB ALL STARS + AGGROLITES + TOMORROWS BAD SEEDS + MIKE PINTO. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Mudface + West Coast Fury + Face the Pain + BT Saints. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
N-Men Summer Sessions w/Inciters + ScratchOuts + Tattooed Love Dogs.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
IMPENDING DOOM + SLEEP/SPEAK + EXILED FROM GRACE + FRONTIERS + ZEPHIRA. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $16.
Dyana and the Cherry Kings + The Blender Bombs. 7pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+, Free.

SUN, JUNE 2
ZESTA GRANDE w/SULFURIC CAUTERY + FIEND + HARM + DISEASE + SYNTAX + DYSPHORIC + BOB PLANT + VOYEUR + VIOLENT OPPOSITION + HUMAN OBLITERATION + SPLITJAW + HUGOxSANCHEZ. 6 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SWINGIN UTTERS + GALLOWS BOUND + SAD GIRLZ CLUB. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, JUNE 4
Royal Thunder + Dead Now. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, JUNE 6
Beira + Occlith. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, JUNE 7
Blind Illusion + Aberracion (Chile) + Incredulous. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+.

SAT, JUNE 8
ONA SNOP (UK) + CHIENS (FRANCE) + GODSTOMPER + SHITBRAINS + STAPLED SHUT + XTOMHANX + CHOPSTICK + FUMING + DOPEMESS. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Here Lies Man. 9pm @ Cooper’s Aleworks, Nevada City, 21+.
BATTLEHAG + SKYPIG + THREE TOWERS. 7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
GhostTown Rebellion. 9pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+.

MON, JUNE 10
SHORT TEMPER + MESCALINE MANIACS + GRODY. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
TTNG + KRAKEN QUARTET. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES,

THUR, JUNE 13
MELISSA SCHILLER AND THE BAKER MILLER PINKS + SITTING AND WAITING + COOL MOON. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.
Ladykillers + Screaming Bloody Marys + Jesus and the Dinosaurs.  8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+,$10.

FRI, JUNE 14
Spacewalker + Ghostplay. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.
MERCHANTS + VICE VERSA + PETROGLYPHS + SELF CONTINUUM + IN CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES., $10.

SAT, JUNE 15
Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds + Slim Cessna’s Auto Club + Troublemakers. 9pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

SUN JUNE 16
BASH FEST w/RANCID + L7 + PENNYWISE + SUICIDAL TENDENCIES + SHARP/SHOCK + beer. 4pm @ PAPA MURPHY’s PARK, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES.
INNER WAVE + CLAUD. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

THUR, JUNE 20
Vicious Rumors + SunLord. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15.
FRI, JUNE 21
MAC SABBATH + STONEBERRIES + DOPPELGANGER + BLOWNLOAD. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $18.
Zig Zags + Cherry Red. 9pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial ST, Nevada City, 21+, $10.

JUNE 21-23
DAVIS MUSIC FEST. MULTIPLE VENUES, DAVIS.

SAT, JUNE 22
Dad’s Nostalgic Music and Car Fest w/ Pope Paul and the Illegals + Elvis Cantu + Todd Morgan + The Emblems + Blender Bombs + Rory Justice.  3pm @ Wrangler Bar, 8945 Grant Line Rd, Elk Grove. 21+

SUN, JUNE 23
AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17.

TUES, JUNE 25
TOGETHER PANGEA + VUNDABAR. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

WED, JUNE 26
AS CITIES BURN + ALL GET OUT + MANY ROOMS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, JUNE 28
PHANTOM WITCH + ANTI+HERO + GURSCHACH + HARD FAIL 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.  

SAT, JUNE 29
The Odious Construct + William Wallace + Octtobraa. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, JUNE 30
Bob Log III. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
THE CLAYPOOL LENNON DELIRIUM. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $35.

WED, JULY 3
Electric Six + Kyle Shutt. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

SAT, JULY 6
STRUGGLE SESSION (China). 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.

FRI, JULY 12
Flipper + Bananas + Frack. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 140 ALhambra Blvd, 21+. $20.
Chris Sprague and the 18 Wheelers w/Mitch Polzac + The Truckaderos.  8pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, Free.

TUES, JULY 16
AUGUST BURNS RED + SILVERSTEIN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, JULY 19
MDC + Verbal Abuse + Round Eye. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Crimson Guardian + Malcolm Bliss + KDN + Anarchy Lace. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

SAT, JULY 20
Grendel + Killer Couture. 8pm @ Blue Lamp,, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, JULY 26
WASTEWALKER (Album release) + WURMFLESH + SMACK’d UP + EXTIRPATE + DOWNCYPHER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.

SAT, JULY 27
POTBELLY + PISSCAT + JESUS and the DINOSAURS + BANGER + DEAD IS BETTER. 8pm @ VFW, 8990 Kruitof Way, ALL AGES
Banger. 11 pm @ San Quentin Prison, 666 Main St, San Quentin.  18+. Free. Inmates, staff, and sneak-ins only.

SUN, JULY 28
The Beths. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/14.

TUES, JULY 30
NO/MÁS. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Young Ada had a gnu. Oy!
194 shows listed over the next 102 days at 52 different venues. 110 ALL AGES (57%)