Friday, November 16, 2018

Kamikaze Noise - Fuck it Up Fuck It Up Fuck it Up EP (2007, Maryland)

upcoming shows

(Updated 11/16/18; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES)

FRI, NOV 16
COLONIAL FEST 4 (COLON COMPLEX CLOSING FEST) w/LIKE ROSES + ADULT SCHOOL + REX MEANS KING + PUBLIC SCHOOL + SWING AWAY + ANXIOUS ARMS + FAKE IT + LA TOUR + MOOKATITE. 7pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512/20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
CroMags + EyeHateGod + Hoods + Lowlife + Alarms. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, $22, 21+.
LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES + OCEANS ATE ALASKA + PHINEHAS + NOVELISTS + DESOLIST. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.
ROSEMOTHER + ROLAND TONIES + TONIC ZEPHYR. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.
The Brangs + Clevers + Stars and Garters. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $5.
FIERCE BROSNAN + PUBLIC SHADOWS + LAS PULGAS + NO PRESSURE. 6pm @ BART’s HOUSE, ALL AGES, $5.
KORPIKLAANI + ARKONA.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES
Young Dubliners.  9 pm @ Father Paddy’s Public House, 435 Main St, Woodland, 21+, $15.

SAT, NOV 17
COLONIAL FEST 4 (COLON COMPLEX CLOSING FEST) w/CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE + ABERZOMBIES + DEAD WEIGHT + CRAPPYS + DEAD DADS + AT BOTH ENDS + PISSCAT + OMULLIGANS + LIGHTWEIGHT + ENLOWS + STRANGE PARTY + SACTO STORYTELLERS + SICK BURN + KILLER COUTURE + INSTAGON.. 2pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512/20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
DEVILDRIVER + HELLHEART + JINGER + RAVEN BLACK. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $23-25.
THE INTERRUPTERS + BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH + BAR STOOL PREACHERS. 7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $20/22.
SCYTHE + PLAGUE + A WAKING MEMORY.  8 pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 730 OLIVE DR, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
Odious Construct + Tyrannocannon + Solanum + Nihil Futurum + Angry Cavemen. 8 pm @ PJ’s Roadhouse, 5641 Mother Lode Dr, Placerville, $10, 21+.
KNOCKOUT + STRAIGHT THROUGH + TIDES OF TOMORROW + YOUR MOM + THE DIALERS. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
FIERCE BROSNAN + PUBLIC SHADOWS + ANIME ALIENS + CHAOTIC BRIDE + SAD GIRLZ CLUB. 7pm @ NORTH POLE HOUSE, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds (album release) + Shotgun Sawyer + Eugene Ugly.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
Beneath the Fallen + Art and the Resistance + Prey 4 Reign + Chaos Mantra. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $7.
GHOSTPLAY + MONDO DECO + THE SURROUNDED + SILVER SPOONS. 8pm @WEST SAC, FREE,ALL AGES.
NON GRATA (ESTONIA) + ART LESSING AND FLOWER VATO. 8pm @ DOWNTOWN SAC, maybe Golden1? ALL AGES?? $10

SUN, NOV 18
QUARTZ THRUST + CELLISTA + DISAPPEARING + JIM HAYNES + ARTIFICIAL TELEPATHY + DIFF TECH TECH DIFF. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8-10.
GP. + CONVOY + SHPWRCK + WITH ONE VOICE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

MON, NOV 19
Fister + ILSA + Chrch. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $10/12.
DELTA SLEEP + SEAFLOOR CINEMA + MEET CUTE + FIND YOURSELF. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
LORDS OF OUTLAND + CELLISTA. 8pm @ LUNA’s, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES, $10.

TUES, NOV 20
Noisem + Blame God + World Peace +  Xtomhanx. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
FLORIST. 8pm @ SOL COLLECTIVE, ALL AGES, $10/13.

WED, NOV 21
GhostTown Rebellion (album release) + Drop Dead Red. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+,

FRI, NOV 23
MUNICIPAL WASTE + TOXIC HOLOCAUST + HAUNT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.
WEDNESDAY 13 + DAVEY SUICIDE + TIGERCHRIST + BLACKSHEEP.   pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
Circus Tents + The Force.  Miners Foundry, Nevada City.
PUNKSGIVING. 9pm @ WOODSTOCKS, 219 G ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, CANNED FOOD DONATIONS.

SAT, NOV 24
Blasphemous Creation (album release) + Nexdeus + Unprovoked. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
SHORT TRIP + FREE CANDY + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + ALL IS FAIR. 6pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, NOV 27
Uada + Dead in the Manger + Gloriam Draconis.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

WED, NOV 28
UNEARTH + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + THE AGONY SCENE + I AM. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $18/20.
Telekinetic Yeti + Toke.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

THUR, NOV 29
In the Whale + Ghost Mesa + Flight Mongoose.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Roselit Bone. 9pm @ Shady Lady, 1409 R St, 21+.
50 Watt Heavy + Failure Machine + Killer Whale + C. Larsen. 8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $7-10.

FRI, NOV 30
OPPRESSED LOGIC + GET OUT + NO MORE + SICKOS +  GOOD SHIT. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES, $5.
TESTAMENT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
PETER CASE. 7 pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.
Castle (record release).  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
BL_NK + INSTAGON + DOOFY DOO. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
Archer Nation + Wendell and the Puppets + Anarchy Lace + Warfront. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

SAT, DEC 1
The Faction + Boneshavers.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.  N-men Christmas Party.
CAST HOPE BENEFIT w. HOT WATER MUSIC (ACOUSTIC) + KEVIN SECONDS + CITIES YOU WISH YOU WERE FROM. 7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.
Benefit for Fire Victims w/The Buck Offs + Cash Prophets + Kyle Rowland + Martin and Monroe Show + Truckaderos + more.  Noon @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+, Free bring donations of food, clothes, cash, blankets, more.

SUN, DEC 2
SQUIRREL NUT ZIPPERS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $30/35.  Toys for Tots Toy Drive.
Topograf + Petaluma + New Spell + Lillian Frances.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
MINI PEACH FEST w/PART TIME + SPENDTIME PALACE + MUNECHILD + THE BRAZEN YOUTH + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + MEDIOCRE CAFE. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.

MON, DEC 3
APES OF STATE + DOGTOOTH AND NAIL + DANDELION MASSACRE + JIB. 7pm @ BART’s HOUSE, ALL AGES.

TUES, DEC 4
Viqueen + Rebel Holocrons + Danger Inc. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, DEC 5
SILVERSTEIN. 8 pm @ ACE of SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
GAY CUM DADDIES + BUK BUK BIGUPS + SPITTING ROSES, 1017 V ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 6
DOYLE + BANGER + TWITCH ANGRY.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES
JUSTIN COURTNEY PIERRE + THIN LIPS. 8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $23-25.
PYLON REENACTMENT SOCIETY + BOY ROMEO + PART HUMAN. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.

FRI, DEC 7
LOWER CLASS BRATS + OLD FIRM CASUALS + GRADE 2. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW,8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES, $15.
Cyborg Octopus + Princess Kitten + Odious Construct + Flub + Nihil Futurum. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
ANDRES + MOOKATITE + ZACH VAN DYCK  + INTERNET FRIENDS + LEAPH. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
BATTLE HAG + TENTACULT + THE SLEEPS + FALSE FIGURE + FREATURE. 7pm @ NORTH POLE HOUSE, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
BEAM SPLITTER + SHANNA SORDAHL. 7pm @ GOLD LION, 2733 RIVERSIDE BLVD, ALL AGES, $15-20.
TINY SOUNDS + BAD PATTERNS + EVIL SEAGULL. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.

SAT, DEC 8
SACTOWN IS BURNING PHOTOMAG RELEASE PARTY w/ LAS PULGAS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB+ DANDELION MASSACRE, 5 pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, FREE, ALL AGES.
Deke Dickerson and the Ecco-Fonics + Truckaderso.  8 pm @ LOREE’s LITTLE SHACK, 6901 GREENBACK LANE, 21+, $10 w/ toy donation
TOYS FOR TOTS/UGLY CHRISTMAS SWEATER FEST w/SLEEP/SPEAK + DISPERSER + HEMISPHERES + HAVENSIDE + SMACK’D + THE LAST TITAN + DESOLIST + MURDERTHROAT + PETROGLYPHS. @ DEN OF SIN. 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $5-12  Bring a toy, wear a sweater.
Walking Dead + Rebel Holocrons + Mob Rule + Cassette Idols. 8pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $10.
DEAD KENNEDY’s + TSOL + MDC + DWARVES + TWITCH ANGRY + MOANS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30.
BADDEST BEAMS + JUNIPER BERRIES + ANIME ALIENS. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
MARK GILMORE BENEFIT SHOW. 6pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
SHAKE THE BABY TIL THE LOVE COMES OUT + SURROUNDED BY GIANTS + MEET CUTE. 7pm @ PLOTHOLE, ALL AGES, $5.
The Pikeys. 7 pm @ Sactown Union Brewery, 1210 66th St, 21+, $10.

SUN, DEC 9
AFI.  7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. SOLD OUT.
CROOKED TEETH + HI MOM + FLOURISH + HOME TEAM. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

MON, DEC 10
ATREYU + MEMPHIS MAY FIRE + ICE NINE KILLS + SLEEP SIGNALS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, DEC 12
MINUS THE BEAR + TERA MELOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
RED KROSS + DALE CROVER BAND + MASTOIDS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.$16/18.
EYES SET TO KILL + REST, REPOSE + AVOID + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL + TAKING FOX HOLLOW. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12.
NIKKI HILL BAND w/ LAURA CHAVEZ. 6 pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.

THUR, DEC 13
BROADSIDE + WITH CONFIDENCE + SLEEP ON IT + SMALL TALKS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

SAT, DEC 15
FALL OF TROY + HAIL THE SUN + ROYAL CODA + ICARUS THE OWL + WOLF AND BEAR + ADVENTURER.  7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.

THUR, DEC 20
WINDS OF PLAGUE + ENTHEOS + SPITE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 21
PHALLUCY + SNOBS + TENFOLD.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, DEC 22
HExDIED + HUMAN OBLITERATION + CHOKE + WORLD PEACE +
SICK BURN + GOOD SHIT. 5 pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES, $7.
BENEFIT for JERRY PERRY w/KAI KLN + LITTLE GUILT SHRINE + 99 TALES + NOTHING BUT A NIGHTMARE + ROSEBUDS + TROUBLEMAKERS + more.  3 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.
SACTOWN THROWDOWN w/ MOM JEANS + DOG PARTY + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + SO MUCH LIGHT + HONYOCK + MLEO + MUNECHILD + PAUL NICHOLAS SLATER + CUGINO..  7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $18-28.

SUN, DEC 23
SACTOWN THROWDOWN w/ MOM JEANS + DOG PARTY + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + SO MUCH LIGHT + HONYOCK + MLEO + MUNECHILD + PAUL NICHOLAS SLATER + CUGINO..  7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $18-28.

FRI, DEC 28
ROYALS DIE YOUNG + HELLHEART + NAIL THE CASKET + FAINT SILHOUETTE + ENTER:VILLAIN. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, DEC 29
FREE CANDY + MASTOIDS + ATTACK OF THE HOOLIGANS. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
The Brodys + Honeyspot. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.

FRI, JAN 4
STANDARDS + ROB FORD EXPLORER + FLORAL.  7pm @ MORGUE, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES..
CHAOS MANTRA + TIDES OF TOMORROW + REPRESA + SOMETHING HEARTFELT + THE NEVER AND NOW. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, JAN 5
Standards + Rob Ford Explorer + Floral. 8pm @ Placerville Public House, 414 Main St, 21+.

WED, JAN 9
RAdolescents + The Hajj. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, JAN 11
From Hell + Pent Hate + Tyrannocannon. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
ENGLISH BEAT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, @20/25.

SUN, JAN 13
REEL BIG FISH + MEST + BIKINI KILL. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $23/27.

MON, JAN 14
Mustard Plug + Phenomenauts + Flip the Switch. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $15.

TUES, JAN 15
Super Unison + Slow Mass.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, JAN 16
Sumac + Divide and Dissolve + Tashi Dorji. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $13/15.

THUR, JAN 17
88 Fingers Louie + Decent Criminal + Coercion. 8 pm Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

FRI, JAN 18
Endrah (Brazil) + Damage over Time + 24Gore. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SAT, JAN 19
PETROGLYPHS + ALTA LUNA + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN + IMPURITIES + MADORMAERO. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

MON, JAN 21
SUPERSUCKERS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.

WED, JAN 23
SOFT MACHINE + LEVIN BROTHERS. 7pm @ SOFIA, 2700 CAPITOL AVE, ALL AGES, $35.

SAT, JAN 26
Haunt + Hellfire + Idle Hands. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

SUN, JAN 27
The Pawns + Defected Drones + The Afraid + The Moans + Get Out. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+

WED, JAN 30
Rev Horton Heat + Big Sandy + Voodoo Glowskulls + Delta Bombers. 8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St,
THUR, FEB 7
The Undead + Screaming Bloody Mary's + Strange Party + Moans. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

SAT, FEB 9
BELLRAYS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, FEB 10
OKILLY DOKILLY + PLAYBOY MANBABY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

TUES, FEB 12
King Tuff + Tropa Magica + The Spills. 8pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+.
POST ANIMAL + RON GALLO. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18/20.

WED, FEB 13
Toasters. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SUN, FEB 17
Danko Jones + Nashville Pussy + Prima Donna. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.


Bombard a drab mob.

115 shows listed over the next 94 days at 44 different venues. 70 all ages (61%)

Thursday, November 8, 2018

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 11/8/18; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES)

THUR, NOV 8
Fuck Cancer: Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash w/Kill the Precedent + Peace Killers. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE + BADDEST BEAMS. 6pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
YOUTH FOUNTAIN + HI,MOM + DEMON IN ME.7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

FRI, NOV 9
Atriarch + Statiqbloom + Deth Crux. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
Fuck Cancer: Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash w/ Knockoffs + Jesus and the Dinosaurs, 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.
Red City Radio + Kali Ma + Typesetter. 7 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
SURROUNDED BY GIANTS + DAMPER + YAWZEA + ALAN ANTIPUESTA. 7pm @ MORGUE, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES, $3-10.

SAT, NOV 10
FUCK CANCER:  Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash w/ MOANS + FREE CANDY + SAD GIRLZ CLUB + MASTOIDS, 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD ALL AGES.
GOATWHORE + CASUALTIES + BLACK TUSK + GREAT AMERICAN GHOST + MOTHREREON + EXILED FROM GRACE.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK Lane, ALL AGES, $20/25.
Free Candy + Dorothy Lane + Flight Mongoose. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.
LOST TO THE VOID + HUGO SANCHEZ + DEFIANTS + MESCALINE MANIACS. 7 pm @ OAK PARK, ALL AGES.
CRIMSON EYE + ELLUSIVE FURS + MALCOLM BLISS. 5 pm @ RECLUSE ARTS, 1817 5th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
ROA BROTHERS BAND + BAD PATTERNS. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
SILVER ORANGE BENEFIT. 6pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $5.
LAS PULGAS + CAR CRASH HEARTS. 8pm @ ANTOJITOS, 2114 SUTTERVILLE BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.



SUN, NOV 11
FUCK CANCER w/Frack + The Bitters + Cassette Idols:  Danny Secretion’s Lame-Ass Birthday Bash, Blue Lamp,1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Southern Culture on the Skids + Twilight Drifters.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
PHILIP ANSELMO  and the ILLEGALS + CHILDBITE + HORSENECK. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, .
1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $23/25
WOUNDED WARRIOR VET BENEFIT w/ CUTTHROATS + MUGSHOT + SMACK’d UP + FAROOQ + . 3 pm @ FAIR OAKS, ALL AGES, $10+ donation.  First Unit Ent. BBQ.
SUTTERVILLE BICYCLE ANNIVERSARY w/DRAW PINKY + EMMA SIMPSON + food, raffle, art and  more.. Noon @ SUTTERVILLE BICYCLE, 2365 SUTTERVILLE BYPASS, ALL AGES, FREE.

MON, NOV 12
Drug Apts + FNU Clone Inc + Fuckwolf. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
BUSY LIGHTHOUSE. 6 pm @ ARMADILLO RECORDS, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Prism Bitch + Honyock + Everyone is Dirty. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

TUES, NOV 13
GHOST.  7 pm @ COMMUNITY CENTRE THEATRE, ALL AGES, $40-80
Wrong + Portrayal of Guilt. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

WED, NOV 14
MDL + DANDELION MASSACRE + COWBOY SUICIDE + JEN & ILLYA. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Deap Vally + The Croissants. 8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15/18.
ALLVARET (SWEDEN) + GET OUT + HELICOPTER KIDS. 8pm @ SPIRIT VENUE, 2360 ORO QUINCY AVE, OROVILLE, ALL AGES, $7.

THUR, NOV 15
Dearheart + Hi, Mom + Anxious Arms + Fake It + Anxious Arms.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
John Calvin Abney + M Lockwood Porter. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, NOV 16
KORPIKLAANI + ARKONA.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES
LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES + OCEANS ATE ALASKA + PHINEHAS + NOVELISTS + DESOLIST. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.
CroMags + EyeHateGod + Hoods + Lowlife + Alarms. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, $22, 21+.
COLONIAL FEST 4 (COLON COMPLEX CLOSING FEST) w/LIKE ROSES + ADULT SCHOOL + REX MEANS KING + PUBLIC SCHOOL + SWING AWAY + ANXIOUS ARMS + FAKE IT + LA TOUR + MOOKATITE. 7pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512/20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
ROSEMOTHER + ROLAND TONIES + TONIC ZEPHYR. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.
The Brangs + Clevers + Stars and Garters. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $5.
FIERCE BROSNAN + PUBLIC SHADOWS + LAS PULGAS + NO PRESSURE. 6pm @ BART’s HOUSE, ALL AGES, $5.

SAT, NOV 17
COLONIAL FEST 4 (COLON COMPLEX CLOSING FEST) w/CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE + ABERZOMBIES + DEAD WEIGHT + CRAPPYS + DEAD DADS + AT BOTH ENDS + PISSCAT + OMULLIGANS + LIGHTWEIGHT + ENLOWS + STRANGE PARTY + SACTO STORYTELLERS + SICK BURN + KILLER COUTURE + INSTAGON.. 2pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512/20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
DEVILDRIVER + HELLHEART + JINGER + RAVEN BLACK. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $23-25.
THE INTERRUPTERS + BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH + BAR STOOL PREACHERS. 7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $20/22.
SCYTHE + PLAGUE + A WAKING MEMORY.  8 pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 730 OLIVE DR, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
Odious Construct + Tyrannocannon + Solanum + Nihil Futurum + Angry Cavemen. 8 pm @ PJ’s Roadhouse, 5641 Mother Lode Dr, Placerville, $10, 21+.
KNOCKOUT + STRAIGHT THROUGH + TIDES OF TOMORROW + YOUR MOM + THE DIALERS. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
FIERCE BROSNAN + PUBLIC SHADOWS + ANIME ALIENS + CHAOTIC BRIDE. 7pm @ NORTH POLE HOUSE, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds (album release) + Shotgun Sawyer + Eugene Ugly.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
Beneath the Fallen + Art and the Resistance + Prey 4 Reign + Chaos Mantra. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $7.
GHOSTPLAY + MONDO DECO + THE SURROUNDED + SILVER SPOONS. 8pm @WEST SAC, FREE,ALL AGES.

SUN, NOV 18
QUARTZ THRUST + CELLISTA + DISAPPEARING + JIM HAYNES + ARTIFICIAL TELEPATHY + DIFF TECH TECH DIFF. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8-10.

MON, NOV 19
Fister + ILSA + Chrch. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $10/12.
DELTA SLEEP + SEAFLOOR CINEMA + MEET CUTE + FIND YOURSELF. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 20
Noisem + Blame God + World Peace +  Xtomhanx. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
FLORIST. 8pm @ SOL COLLECTIVE, ALL AGES, $10/13.

WED, NOV 21
GhostTown Rebellion (album release) + Drop Dead Red. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+,

FRI, NOV 23
MUNICIPAL WASTE + TOXIC HOLOCAUST + HAUNT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.
WEDNESDAY 13 + DAVEY SUICIDE + TIGERCHRIST + BLACKSHEEP.   pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
Circus Tents + The Force.  Miners Foundry, Nevada City.

SAT, NOV 24
Blasphemous Creation (album release) + Nexdeus + Unprovoked. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
SHORT TRIP + FREE CANDY + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + ALL IS FAIR. 6pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, NOV 27
Uada + Dead in the Manger + Gloriam Draconis.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

WED, NOV 28
UNEARTH + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + THE AGONY SCENE + I AM. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $18/20.
Telekinetic Yeti + Toke.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

THUR, NOV 29
In the Whale + Ghost Mesa + Flight Mongoose.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Roselit Bone. 9pm @ Shady Lady, 1409 R St, 21+.

FRI, NOV 30
OPPRESSED LOGIC + GET OUT + NO MORE + SICKOS +  GOOD SHIT. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES, $5.
TESTAMENT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
PETER CASE. 7 pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.
Castle (record release).  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
BL_NK + INSTAGON. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.

SAT, DEC 1
The Faction + Boneshavers.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.  N-men Christmas Party.
CAST HOPE BENEFIT w. HOT WATER MUSIC (ACOUSTIC) + KEVIN SECONDS + CITIES YOU WISH YOU WERE FROM. 7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.

SUN, DEC 2
SQUIRREL NUT ZIPPERS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $30/35.  Toys for Tots Toy Drive.
Topograf + Petaluma + New Spell + Lillian Frances.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
MINI PEACH FEST w/PART TIME + SPENDTIME PALACE + MUNECHILD + THE BRAZEN YOUTH + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + MEDIOCRE CAFE. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.

MON, DEC 3
APES OF STATE + DOGTOOTH AND NAIL + DANDELION MASSACRE + JIB. 7pm @ BART’s HOUSE, ALL AGES.

TUES, DEC 4
Viqueen + Rebel Holocrons + Danger Inc. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, DEC 5
SILVERSTEIN. 8 pm @ ACE of SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
GAY CUM DADDIES + BUK BUK BIGUPS + SPITTING ROSES, 1017 V ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 6
DOYLE + BANGER + TWITCH ANGRY.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES
JUSTIN COURTNEY PIERRE + THIN LIPS. 8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $23-25.
PYLON REENACTMENT SOCIETY + BOY ROMEO + PART HUMAN. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.

FRI, DEC 7
Cyborg Octopus + Princess Kitten + Odious Construct + Flub + Nihil Futurum. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
ANDRES + MOOKATITE + ZACH VAN DYCK  + INTERNET FRIENDS + LEAPH. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
BATTLE HAG + TENTACULT + THE SLEEPS + FALSE FIGURE + FREATURE. 7pm @ NORTH POLE HOUSE, DAVIS, ALL AGES.
BEAM SPLITTER + SHANNA SORDAHL. 7pm @ GOLD LION, 2733 RIVERSIDE BLVD, ALL AGES, $15-20.

SAT, DEC 8
SACTOWN IS BURNING PHOTOMAG RELEASE PARTY w/ LAS PULGAS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB+ DANDELION MASSACRE, 5 pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, FREE, ALL AGES.
Deke Dickerson and the Ecco-Fonics + Truckaderso.  8 pm @ LOREE’s LITTLE SHACK, 6901 GREENBACK LANE, 21+, $10 w/ toy donation
TOYS FOR TOTS/UGLY CHRISTMAS SWEATER FEST w/SLEEP/SPEAK + DISPERSER + HEMISPHERES + HAVENSIDE + SMACK’D + THE LAST TITAN + DESOLIST + MURDERTHROAT + PETROGLYPHS. @ DEN OF SIN. 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $5-12  Bring a toy, wear a sweater.
Walking Dead + Rebel Holocrons + Mob Rule + Cassette Idols. 8pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $10.
DEAD KENNEDY’s + TSOL + MDC + DWARVES + TWITCH ANGRY + MOANS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30.
BADDEST BEAMS + JUNIPER BERRIES + ANIME ALIENS. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
MARK GILMORE BENEFIT SHOW. 6pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

SUN, DEC 9
AFI.  7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

MON, DEC 10
ATREYU + MEMPHIS MAY FIRE + ICE NINE KILLS + SLEEP SIGNALS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, DEC 12
MINUS THE BEAR + TERA MELOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
RED KROSS + DALE CROVER BAND + MASTOIDS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.$16/18.
EYES SET TO KILL + REST, REPOSE + AVOID + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL + TAKING FOX HOLLOW. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12.

THUR, DEC 13
BROADSIDE + WITH CONFIDENCE + SLEEP ON IT + SMALL TALKS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

SAT, DEC 15
FALL OF TROY + HAIL THE SUN + ROYAL CODA + ICARUS THE OWL + WOLF AND BEAR + ADVENTURER.  7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.

THUR, DEC 20
WINDS OF PLAGUE + ENTHEOS + SPITE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 21
PHALLUCY + SNOBS + TENFOLD.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, DEC 22
HExDIED + HUMAN OBLITERATION + CHOKE + WORLD PEACE +
SICK BURN + GOOD SHIT. 7pm @ BARTS HOUSE, ALL AGES, $7.
BENEFIT for JERRY PERRY w/KAI KLN + LITTLE GUILT SHRINE + 99 TALES + NOTHING BUT A NIGHTMARE + ROSEBUDS + TROUBLEMAKERS + more.  3 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.
SACTOWN THROWDOWN w/ MOM JEANS + DOG PARTY + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + SO MUCH LIGHT + HONYOCK + MLEO + MUNECHILD + PAUL NICHOLAS SLATER + CUGINO..  7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $18-28.

SUN, DEC 23
SACTOWN THROWDOWN w/ MOM JEANS + DOG PARTY + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + SO MUCH LIGHT + HONYOCK + MLEO + MUNECHILD + PAUL NICHOLAS SLATER + CUGINO..  7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $18-28.

SAT, DEC 29
FREE CANDY + MASTOIDS + ATTACK OF THE HOOLIGANS. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.

FRI, JAN 4
STANDARDS + ROB FORD EXPLORER + FLORAL.  7pm @ MORGUE, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES..
CHAOS MANTRA + TIDES OF TOMORROW + REPRESA + SOMETHING HEARTFELT + THE NEVER AND NOW. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, JAN 5
Standards + Rob Ford Explorer + Floral. 8pm @ Placerville Public House, 414 Main St, 21+.

FRI, JAN 11
From Hell + Pent Hate + Tyrannocannon. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


MON, JAN 14
Mustard Plug + Phenomenauts + Flip the Switch. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $15.

TUES, JAN 15
Super Unison + Slow Mass.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, JAN 16
Sumac + Divide and Dissolve + Tashi Dorji. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $13/15.

THUR, JAN 17
88 Fingers Louie + Decent Criminal + Coercion.  Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

FRI, JAN 18
Endrah (Brazil) + Damage over Time + 24Gore. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

MON, JAN 21
SUPERSUCKERS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.

WED, JAN 23
SOFT MACHINE + LEVIN BROTHERS. 7pm @ SOFIA, 2700 CAPITOL AVE, ALL AGES, $35.

SAT, JAN 26
Haunt + Hellfire + Idle Hands. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

SUN, JAN 27
The Pawns + Defected Drones + The Afraid + The Moans + Get Out. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+

WED, JAN 30
Rev Horton Heat + Big Sandy + Voodoo Glowskulls + Delta Bombers. 8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St,
THUR, FEB 7
The Undead + Screaming Bloody Mary's + Strange Party + Moans. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

SAT, FEB 9
BELLRAYS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, FEB 10
OKILLY DOKILLY + PLAYBOY MANBABY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

TUES, FEB 12
King Tuff + Tropa Magica + The Spills. 8pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+.

WED, FEB 13
Toasters. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SUN, FEB 17
Danko Jones + Nashville Pussy + Prima Donna. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.

Xerxes was stunned. Eden nuts saw sex, rex


125 shows listed over the next 103 days at 47 different venues. 72 all ages (58%)