Friday, February 28, 2020

upcoming shows

(Updated 2/28/20; ALL CAPS = ALL AGES)

FRI, FEB 28
PISSCAT (ep release) + ORIGINAL STATE + GOOD SHIT + OMNIGUL + NO PRESSURE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
Solar Haze + Chick Habit. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
BASTET + GAMMA PEOPLE + BOMF. 8pm @ MORGUE, ALL AGES, $3-10.
Avoid + Motives + Last Titan + Eyes Out. 8pm @ PJ’s Roadhouse, 5641 Motherload Dr, Placerville, 21+, $5.
PALMER T LEE + HUMBIRD. 8pm @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PL, ALL AGES
Roa + Blame the Bishop. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and R, 21+, $7.
YESTERDAY’s REJECTS + WILLIAM WALLACE + VULLTARAS + ORANGE PEEL + I SANK ATLANTIS. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
DORIS + NEVER4 NAUGHT + CASSETTE IDOLS + EYES ETERNAL. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, FEB 29
AGGROLITES. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $16.
Lower Dens + Ami Dang. 9pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/22.
DESTROY BOYS + GYMSHORTS + TWOMPSAX. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12.
Gatorators (mem of Radiators). 8pm @ Auburn Odd Fellows, 1226 Lincoln Way, Auburn, $21+, $30-40.
CHURCH GIRLS + DANGER INC + PAPER AIRPLANES + LOUSY ADVICE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Josh Lawson Cancer Benefit w/ Glug + Infinite Vastness + Damaged Things + Skyline Red. 9pm @ G St Wunderbar, 228 G St, Davis, 21+.
THE PARTS. 8pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Wendell and the Puppets + Trustee Apes + MLAR. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
Poly Holiday + The Surrounded. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5.
Matt W Gage. 9pm @ Wrangler Bar, 8945 Grant Line Rd, 21+.

TUES, MAR 3
NO WIN + ON DRUGS + PREDISPOSED + OH LONESOME ANA. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8/10.

WED, MAR 4 
Church of Misery + Black Wizard + Wizard Rifle. 7pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
SNEEZE ATTACK + YOUR FRIENDS. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $5.

THUR, MAR 5
DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR + CURB JOB + ORIGINAL STATE. 7pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $10/16.
Steady Sun + Baddest Beams + Captain Cutiepie. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $5.

FRI, MAR 6
FRAIL BODY + MODERN COLOR. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Fortunate Son + Mob Rule + Cold Trap + Left Hand Band. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
GLACIER VEINS + I’m GLAD IT’s YOU + PAPER AIRPLANES + MARIGOLD + PRIVATE COAST. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.

SAT, MAR 7
INITIATE + PLEAD THE FIFTH + VITALITY + EXTINGUISH. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
WACKEN METAL BATTLE w/ + BLESSED CURSE + UNPROVOKED + FORTRESS UNITED + THE LAST TITAN + CEMETERY LEGACY + RHINOS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.
Wacko + Slutzville + Tommy Bahama Boys. 9pm @ The Brick, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+, $10.

SUN, MAR 8
REFUSED + METZ + YOUTH CODE. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $27.
HOT SNAKES + KILL BIRDS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.
Blackwater Holylight + Aequorea. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.
WAR OF AGES + CONVICTIONS + SHORELINES + DENS + HAUNTED BY DAY. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
WHEN THE BROKEN BURN + DEATHBREAKER + EYES OUT + RISE AND STRIKE + THE WALKING DEAD + THE NEVER AND NOW + HERE AT THE END. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, MAR 10
ESCAPE FROM THE ZOO + DANDELION MASSACRE +  MARISSA + CHATTERBOX AND THE CHURCH OF THE LATTER DAY SATANISTS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
DEADBEAT BEAT DAD + NOCTILLIUM + WITH ONE VOICE + BITTER CANDY + MARCH LANE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $5.

WED, MAR 11
DOPEMESS (tape release) + TEMPTATION 87 + HE DIED + MUCID + NO MORE. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Hi, Mom + Perfect Score + Pure Trash. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, 604 Sutter St, Folsom, 21+, Free.
SNEEZE ATTACK + THE ENLOWS. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $5.

THUR, MAR 12
Jesus and the Dinosaurs + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Captain Cutiepie + Minor Fiasco. 8pm @ Cheers, 321 Merchant St, 21+, Free.

FRI, MAR 13
ZESTA GRANDE BENEFIT w/SISSYFIT + SICK BURN + THESE BASTARDS + BURIAL ORDER + DURANxDURAN + KNEE DEEP + RISE AND STRIKE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
The Incursion + Abhorrency + Engendro Malevolo. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
VALE OF PNATH + WOLF KING + NIHIL FUTURUM + PURGATERROR + SEASIDE MASSACRE + NAIL THE CASKET. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12.
High Pulp. 8pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+ 
PUP + SCREAMING FEMALES. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $20.
Stone Foxes. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/15.
GhostTown Rebellion. 9pm @ Shady Lady, 1409 R St, 21+.
ONE EYED RILEY. 7pm @ TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SAT, MAR 14
MOSH FOR ALAYNA w/ DISPERSER + FAROOQ +SLEEP/SPEAK +  ORIGINAL STATE + WHITEWOLF. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12. Benefit.
Metalachi + Clownvis Presley. 9pm @ Harlows, 2708 J ST, 21+, $20.
CUTTHROATS + REKT + 7and7 + MT ST HELLA + COUGH IT UP. 6pm @ an ORCHARD in LODI, 11190 LOWER SAC RD, $5.
50 Watt Heavy + Slatem V + Sunset Canyoneers.9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.
THE MENTORS + SERPENTERA + CITIZEN PSYCHO. 8pm @ SPIRIT, 2360 ORO QUINCY RD, OROVILLE, ALL AGES.

TUES, MAR 15
GayC/DC + Sheastie Boys. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15.
SWIMMING IN BENGAL. 3pm @ PALMS, 13 MAIN ST, WINTERS, ALL AGES, $12-20.

MON, MAR 16
Dan Deacon. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $16/18.

TUES, MAR 17 
REBEL ST. PADDYS DAY PARTY w/NO PRESSURE + LAS PULGAS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD. ALL AGES. Art, Speakers, Music. Benefits Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society.

WED, MAR 18
SNEEZE ATTACK + OH LONESOME ANA. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $5.
FANTASTICO NEGRITO. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, $20/25, ALL AGES.
ELVIS CANTU. 6pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.

THUR, MAR 19
SLEEP ON IT. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Yob + Human Impact + Chrome Ghost (album release). 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $20/25.

SUN, MAR 20
TODAY IS THE DAY + CHILD BITE + -16-. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
DEMONSMOKE + YARROW + ANTHRACNOSE + ENDLESS YAWN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
POTTY MOUTH + SIR BABYGIRL + SAD GIRLZ CLUB. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.
CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH. 8pm @ UNDERTOW HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES, $25.
SPARROWS + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + WATERMELON. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
PIKEYS. 7pm @ TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SAT, MAR 21
SEPULTURA + CROWBAR + SACRED REICH + ART OF SHOCK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, 
LOOLOWINGEN + GENTLEMAN SURFER + GLASS BAT. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES. $!0
THE PIKEYS. 7pm @ TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES.FREE.
SAC ANARCHIST GATHERING w/HEADDRESS + ARGUMENT? + P22 + MOONBOW + much more. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10. Beginning of the End # 2 zine release.
PAUL COLLINS + TONY LEVENTHAL + JULIAN NEVER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
GRAYBAR HOTEL (album release) + DORIS. 7pm @ TOWER BREWING, 66th ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, MAR 22
SARCHASM + LOUSY ADVICE + COLD WRECK + PAPER AIRPLANES. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
KITH AND KIN FESTIVAL w/AUSTIN LUCAS + ADAM FAUCETT + RATTLECAN + COLE HINKLE AND THE DEBAUCHERY + FARROW AND THE LEAVES + AMY SCHER and HAILEY PEXTON. 11am @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PL, ALL AGES, $10-15.
MARZARIEZ MEMORIAL w/ TWITCH ANGRY + UNPROVOKED + CEMETERY LEGACY + THUNDERDOME + INSBORDINANCE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $8.
HOTEL BOOKS +STATE FAULTS + CVLTURE + PREDISPOSED. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

MON, MAR 23
GOOD MORNING. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, MAR 24
BLUNDERBUSST + THE MARCH DIVIDE + HANNAH CHAMBER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

WED, MAR 25
SNEEZE ATTACK + GUILLY. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $5.
Vohlraven + The Haley Show + Se7en of Limbo. 9pm @ Powerhouse, 604 Sutter St, 21+, Free.

THUR, MAR 26
OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + SLINGSHOT DAKOTA + BASTARDS OF YOUNG + LIGHTWEIGHT. 8pm @ MIDTOWN BARFLY, 1119 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
Pete International Airport + Mother Mariposa + Pets + Dusty Brown. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.

FRI, MAR 27
Animals in the Attic + John Wiilde + Bad Barnacles. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.
NAM THE GIVER + THE BARNACLE BAND + Tx3. 7pm @ MORGUE, ALL AGES.
FONTY + THE COUNTERMEN + THE GELS + UNLIKELY STORY. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
HI MOM + ARS + PREDISPOSED + BRIANNA CARMEL.8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
Dads Under Where + Musquis + ATM Machine. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $8.
BAD OMENS + OH SLEEPER + THOUSAND BELOW + BLOODLINE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES

SAT, MAR 28
BOB PLANT + THROAT RIP + XMALCOLMX + LIVERCANCER + FUMING + CHOPSTICK. 8p @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
TIGER ARMY + TWIN TEMPLE + LARA HOPE AND THE ARKTONES. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.
BURLY BBQ w/LAS PESADILLAS + DROP DEAD RED + VINNIE GUIDERA AND the DEAD BIRDS + SHANE Q + AUTUMN SKY + food/art/more. 2 pm @ BURLY BEVERAGES, 2014 DEL PASO BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.
Red Planet + The Brangs + Beatrice 9. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.
KITTY ROSE AND THE RATTLERS + EVALEROS + RUBY COCKTAILS. 5pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.
SEAFLOOR CINEMA + NAM the GIVER + THE MINDFUL + HALFWAY NOBLE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
WHITEWOLF + ANEVER + VENGINC + NAIL THE CASKET + KRATOM. 7pm @ BAGHOUSE, 720 PARKER RD, FAIRFIELD, ALL AGES, $5.

SUN, MAR 29
GORILLA BISCUITS + H2O + OVERTIME + TUCK KNEE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $30.
Detroit Cobras + Sarah Shook and the Disarmers. 8p, @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
NORTH BY NORTH + BAND OF COYOTES + NATALIE CORTEZ + DROP DEAD RED. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 
Deke Dickerson and the Ecco-Fonics + Twilight Drifters. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.$15.
FLIPTURN. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. $10.


TUES, MAR 31
AALY DUO. 7pm @ GOLD LION ARTS, 2733 RIVERSIDE AVE, ALL AGES.

WED, APR 1
THE DOLLYROTS + YEAR OF THE FIST + SAD GIRLZ CLUB. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON .hv BLVD, ALL AGES. $10/15
THE DECIBELS + THE ULTRASONICS + DANGER FORCE 5. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, 

THUR, APR 2
Dumbo Gets Mad. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/16.
RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS + EYES SET TO KILL + DEAD AMERICAN + THE WILDFIRES PROJEKT + FOR THE KIDS + A SUMMER ALIVE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $18. 
PHONO PONY (Canada) + SITTING AND WAITING + FREATURE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

FRI, APR 3
Of Montreal + Locate S. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20.

SAT, APR 4
ARMAMENTO FATAL + HOLEHOG (tape release) + BURIAL ORDER. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MICHALE GRAVES (acoustic). 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $13.
The Band Cell + Never4Naught. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
SKUNK FUNK. 7pm @ FOUNTAINHEAD BREWING, 4621 24th ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, APR 5
TINY MOVING PARTS + BELMONT + CAPSTAN + JETTY BONES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, APR 7
THE KVB + MINT FIELD + CHASMS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.
OH, ROSE + BEST MOVE + MALLARD. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

THUR, APR 9
PRO-PAIN + BLACK + TRIP WEAVER. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, APR 10
WACKO. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Acid Mothers Temple (The Melting Paraiso UFO + My Education. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+. $13.

SAT, APR 11
PAPER AIRPLANES + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + ORANGE PEEL + PERFECT SCORE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
NO PRESSURE + PUSH TO FEEL + WAYNE JETSKI + BRIANNA CARMEL. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.
MR WRONG + NEUTRALS + HITS + PROPER SUBJECTS. 7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, $5.

SUN, APR 12
THE CHATS + MEAN JEANS + THICK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Kamikaze Zombie + William Wallace. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
CRYWANK + CHASTITY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.
DOLL SKIN + ADDALEMON. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.

MON, APR 13
Soft Kill + In Mirrors + Fearing. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $12/15.

TUES, APR 14
BIB + ACRYLICS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
ABORTED + PURIFICATION BY FIRE + KENNEDY VEIL + WURM FLESH. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $18.

WED, APR 15
CODE ORANGE + SHOW ME THE BODY + JESUS PIECE + YEAR OF THE KNIFE + MACHINE GIRL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/24.

THUR, APR 16
THE THIRD MIND. 8pm @ PALMS PLAYHOUSE, 13 MAIN STREET, WINTERS, ALL AGES, $12-26.
TENNIS SYSTEM + SLOW CRUSH. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13/15.

FRI, APR 17
DOWN BY LAW + KNOCKOFFS + LAMONTA. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.

SAT, APR 18
420 FEST. 5pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
HANALEI + PATRICK HILLS + BRIANNA CARMEL + TIM WILLIAMSON + BOYS THAT GRILL + THE CHURCH OF COUNTRY SATAN, 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

MON, APR 20
SUNWATCHERS + VASAS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.
Ancient Burials + Mazaroth + Grievance. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

THUR, APR 23
DARKEST HOUR + MISERY SIGNALS + SECT. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $23.
TINY STILLS + BRISTOL TO MEMORY + LOUSY ADVICE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/13.
NO HOME + SAMSARA + ARCHONIC. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

SAT, APR 25
DEATH VALLEY GYPSIES + BABYLON GYPSIES + DORIS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.
Altar of Oblivion (Denmark) + Bewitcher + Tzimani. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
BLUNDERBUSST + PETS + BUTTON TOUCHER. 5pm @ DUNLOE BREWING, 1606 OLIVE DR, ALL AGES.
JON SNODGRASS + RUSS RANKIN + MICHAEL DEAN DAMRON. 8pm @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PL, RANCHO, ALL AGES, $12.
SWANFEST w/ DANCE GAVIN DANCE + ANIMALS AS LEADERS + KNOCKED LOOSE + FALL OF TROY + MOVEMENTS + HAIL THE SUN + ISSUES + EIDOLA + more. 2pm @ PAPA MURPHYS PARK, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $50.

MON, APR 27
MIKE DONOVAN + SURFACE TO AIR MISSIVE + JULIAN NEVER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $10.
JOYCE MANOR + DOGLEG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, $22, ALL AGES.

WED, APR 29
LA LUZ + SILVER SYNTHETIC. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, APR 30
AGENT ORANGE + SPICE PISTOLS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.
BLITZKID. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 1
GODDAMN GALLOWS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 2
Dopesick + Gentlemen of Tragedy + Skyline Red + The Devil in California. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
THE INCITERS + THE CAPSOULS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAl, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, MAY 3
CHRISTIAN DEATH + BANGER + DUSTY MILLER + ROA.. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $16.

TUES, MAY 5
Mudhoney + Losin Streaks. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
MO LOWDA AND THE HUMBLE + DESERT NOISES + GRAVE LAKE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 8
TV GIRL + JORDANA. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $13/15.

SAT, MAY 9
Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $18/22.

SUN, MAY 10
METH LEPPARD + POWERXCHUCK (Australia) + ORGAN DEALER + HUMAN OBLITERATION + FUMING. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MONUMENTS + SKY HARBOR + VESPERA. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

MON, MAY 11
DAVID LIEBE HART. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 16
NIVIANE + CRIMSON GUARDIAN + NOVA SUTRO + DREAMS OF MADNESS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.
SACRAMENTO PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, MAY 17
SACRAMENTO PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Coffins (Japan) + Bellwitch and Aerial Ruin + Petrification. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

TUES, MAY 19
THE MENZINGERS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
GREER + THE HONEYSTICKS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
BOOZE & GLORY + CLASS SYSTEM + MOB RULE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 22
Surfer Blood + Winter & Business of Dreams. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $16/20.\
Madrost + The Last of Lucy + Lazarus Casket. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SAT, MAY 23
SUPERSUCKERS + SCOTT H BIRAM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.

SUN, MAY 24
EXULANSIS + CHROME GHOST + OCCLITH + WANDERN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

TUES, MAY 26
TESTAMENT + MUNICIPAL WASTE + BLACK DAHLIA MURDER + MESHIAAK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, MAY 27
ANTI-FLAG + BAD COP, BAD COP. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
VARUKERS + CLASS SYSTEM + LOCKHEED + BURIAL ORDER + DURANxDURAN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.

THUR, MAY 28
G.B.H. + M.D.C + THE LOSING KIND. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $25.

FRI, MAY 29
GREEN JELLY + GATOR + ALL GOES WELL + THUNDERDOME + THE STONEBERRIES. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 29th ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 30
Melt Banana (Japan) + Acid Fab. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
N-MEN PARTY. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Unprovoked + Blessed Curse + Sky Pig + Soulwood. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Blvd, 21+., $10.
DOLORES + SCOUNDREL + COMPLEX. 7pm @ BAGHOUSE, 720 PARKER RD, ALL AGES, $8.

SUN, MAY 31
FLOTSAM and JETSAM + BYPASSING OBLIVION + ABEYANCE + RAGE OF WAR. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
The Business + Barstool Preachers. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St. 21+.

MON, JUNE 1
LE BUTCHERETTES + COCO VERA. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.

TUES, JUNE 2
Fuzz. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.

WED, JUNE 3
UNCLE ACID AND THE DEADBEATS. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, JUNE 6
The Blasters. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25/30.

MON, JUNE 8
The Lemon Twigs. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

TUES, JUNE 9
Southern Culture on the Skids. 8pm @Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

FRI, JUNE 12
SLEEP SIGNALS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.

SUN, JUNE 14
Built to Spill. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St. 21+.

FRI, JUNE 19
Cracker. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

FRI, JUNE 19-21
DAVIS MUSIC FEST. MULTIPLE VENUES. DAVIS, ALL AGES.

SAT, JUNE 20
20916 HARDCORE FEST w/ WHITEWOLF + SISSYFIT + MESCALINE MANIACS + RISE AND STRIKE + SICK BURN + COLD TRAP + XMALCOMX + ORIGINAL STATE + IN CHAOS + FUMING + TWO SNAKES + more. 3pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512/20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Dad’s Nostalgic Car Show and Music Fest w/Kitty and the Rattlers + Cash Prophets + Danger Force 5 + Truckaderos + Young Barons.. 5pm @ Wrangler Bar, 8945 Grant Line Rd, 21+.
The Haley Show + Cyanate. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

THUR, JUNE 25
RED CITY RADIO + MAKE WAR + THE LAST GANG. 7pm @ MIDTOWN BARFLY, 1119 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.

SUN, JUNE 28
ELECTRIC SIX + SPEEDEALER. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.

SUN, JULY 12
AGRESSION + ILL REPUTE.

FRI, JULY 17
SAD SUMMER FEST w/ ALL TIME LOW + THE STORY SO FAR + THE MAINE + GRAYSCALE + YOURS TRULY + DESTROY BOYS.  2pm @ PAPA MURPHYS PARK, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES.

SUN, JULY 19
ZESTA GRANDE 2. 2 pm @ COLONY, ALL AGES.

SAT, JULY 25
TOTAL CHAOS + NAKED AGGRESSION. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.
War-distended nets I draw.

187 shows listed over the next 122 days at 41 different venues. 141 ALL AGES (75%)