Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 11/13/19; ALL CAPS = ALL AGES). \

WED, NOV 13
FUCKIN LOVERS + HORRENDOUS 3D + LASHES + BURIAL ORDER + DURANxDURAN. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

THUR, NOV 14
INANIMATE EXISTENCE + KROSS + SYMBOLIK + EXILED FROM GRACE + FOCARA. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Fister + Larvae + Battle Hag. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $12.
RINONA WYDER + FREATURE + PURE TRASH + FREATURE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
Lightweight + Jay Levy and The +Brutal Poodle +  Dino the Girl. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, NOV 15
GOOD RIDDANCE + USELESS ID + SHARP SHOCK + THE LAST GANG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $20.
Mondo Deco (album release) + Las Pulgas + AniMaul. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.
WICKED BEARS + O’MULLIGANS + LAMONTA + REBEL HOLOCRONS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Bad Barnacles + Nice Monster. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5.
THE NUMINOUS + FONTY + ERIK CHILDS + LOVE FOR FIRE + SIX YEARS TODAY. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Captured! By Robots. 9pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+.

SAT, NOV 16
STRUNG OUT + THE CASUALTIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Never for Naught + Control + Nova Sutra. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+., $10.
FRENCH FOR RABBITS + MALLARD. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/13.
Rip and Stomp Rock Show w/Whoville + Roa Brothers Band + more. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $10/12.
HONYOCK + MADI SIPES and the PAINTED BLUE + NIK FREITAS + TINO DRIMA. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.
BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY. 7pm @ HARRIS CENTER, 10 COLLEGE PARKWAY, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $42-72.
CREAMLINE + WAYNE JETSKI + BRIANNA CARMEL + LOS BEEKEEPERS + BRIDGE CITY SINNERS + DANDELION MASSACRE + CITIZEN SNIPS + TALL COTTON TAPESTRY CO. 6pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE.
Khaos Assault + Splitjaw + Tentacult. 7pm @ Lost Island Bar, Grimes, 21+, $4.

SUN, NOV 17
SLEEPING WITH THE EARTH + MARGO EGGPLANT + ATONAL UNIVERSITY + SYMDRONE + FLAME THROWER IGNITER + MAJEL CONNERY. Noon @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8-10.
916 FEST w/SPACEBONES + WOES + SHU LACE + BOMF + CORRODED MASTER + BRIANNA CARMEL + PAPER AIRPLANES + CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE + DOWNER + CITY MURAL. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $5-10.
SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE + MEG BAIRD and CHARLES SAUFLEY + DONOVAN QUINN. 7pm. FAULKNER HOUSE, ALL AGES. $15 suggested donation. Info: bcfaulkner67 at yahoo dot com
STATE’s FAULT + IN CHAOS + MOURNING MOUNTAINS + DAD’s UNDER WHERE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
MATISYAHU + BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 19
Death Valley Girls + Crocodiles + Kate Clover. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/15.
JOHN CALVIN ABNEY + BRETT SHADY. 7pm @ STONE VINTAGE, 324 3rd ST, ALL AGES, $10.
ENTRESOL + VENETIAN VEIL + FOLIAN + CHOPSTICK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

WED, NOV 20
MAINSAIL + PAPER AIRPLANES + PS LOOKDOWN + HI MOM + PERFECT SCORE. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

THUR, NOV 21
EDDIE SPAGHETTI (Supersuckers) + JD PINKUS + SHU LACE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15-17.
The Ataris + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
EXPOSE + EVIL ELECT + YAWZEA + NINA SPHERES. 7pm @ V St, ALL AGES.
Jabber + Long Knives + Danger Inc. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, NOV 22
Built to Spill + Slam Dunk + Sunbathe. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $32/35. 
I SET MY FRIENDS ON FIRE + EVERYONE DIES IN UTAH + THE ZIBS + THIS IS THE ONLY SHOW WE WILL EVER PLAY (Seafloor Cinema) + HEMISPHERES + LAST TITAN. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, 
Fox Medicine + Ratz on Acid + Astral Cult. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
MDC (acoustic) + ELECTED OFFICIALS + PISSCAT + FALSE FREEDOM. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
The CapSouls + The ScratchOuts. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10. 

SAT, NOV 23
BENEFIT FOR BORDER KINDNESS w/ WORLD INFERNO FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY + DRAG ME UNDER + CLUELESS + SISSYFIT + MORNING COFFEE +  COLD TRAP + COLE HINKLE AND THE DEBAUCHERY + RISE AND STRIKE + GOOD SHIT + CAF + DANDELION MASSACRE + ASH BRICKY. 6pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Missing Pigeons + Velvetwavez + LJ Johnson. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5-10.
METAL FOR AUTISM FEST. w/ FAROOQ + DISPERSER + ANEVER + A WAKING MEMORY + more. 3pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES.
Atomic Ape + Gentleman Surfer + Times of Desperation. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
NILE + TERRORIZER + EXTIRPATE + WURM FLESH. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
NAILED DOWN (record release) + ZODIAC KILLER + MASTIFF + SET TRIP + SACRED KILLING. 7pm @ BAGHOUSE, 720 PARKER RD, FAIRFIELD, ALL AGES, $10.
YOLO COUNTY SPCA BENEFIT w/50WATT HEAVY + ONE HEADLIGHT.3pm @ BLUE NOTE BREWING, 750 DEAD CAT ALLEY, WOODLAND.ALL AGES?
TIGERCHRIST + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL + SHORELINES + AMONG THE FIRST + DIVERSITY OF ONE + ASPEN WAY. 6pm @ HELLRZZR, 11292 COLOMA RD, $5, ALL AGES?
DETROIT RED + GRAYED BLUE + A TRIBE QUARTET. 7pm @ MORGUE, ALL AGES.
FRANTIC ANTICS + SHOW ME GOLDEN. 8pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES.
VD and the VIAGRA VILLAINS + more. 8pm @ DAVIS, All Ages?

SUN, NOV 24
Stoop Kids. 8pm @ Starlet Room 2708 J St, 21+, $10/12.

WED, NOV 27
RADKEY + MOTORCYCLE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

FRI, NOV 29
BAD MOTHER NATURE + BLUE OAKS + FLIGHT MONGOOSE + NEW CROWNS. 8pm @  BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, NOV 30
WESTERN SETTINGS + HEY CHELS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, DEC 1
JEREMY ENIGK. 8pm @ HOUSE SHOW, 95816.. $30, ALL AGES. Info at undertowshows.com

TUES, DEC 3
Exhumed + Gatecreeper + Necrot + Judiciary. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
AT THE HEART OF THE WORLD. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
JAMES ARANDA + SEA OF BEES + MICHAEL RJ SSALMAN. 7pm @ V St, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 5
X + THE BLASTERS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Roselit Bone + Gamma People + Bad Barnacles. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $10/13.
NEW SPELL. 7pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

FRI, DEC 6
DAKOTA CRIDER + EBONI ESRA + VELVETWAVEZ + KILLUV + TEMPLE K KIRK + CHRISTINA HART. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

SAT, DEC 7
Fang + Boneless Ones + Relapse. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.N-Men party.
DECENT CRIMINAL + BASTARDS OF YOUNG + BLAMING YOU. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10.
Denunciation + GoreSkinCoffin + Newtdick. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SUN, DEC 8
THE HOME TEAM + CROOKED TEETH + HI MOM + LONELY AVENUE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

MON, DEC 9
UNEARTH + DARKEST HOUR + HELLHEART + A WAKING MEMORY. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $20/25.

TUES, DEC 10
THE AQUADOLLS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.

WED, DEC 11
ADEMA + FAILURE BY PROXY + DAMAGED THINGS + NOVA SUTRO.7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 12
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.
DEAD CROWN + AVOID + WHITEWOLF + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 13
THE FALL OF TROY + THE NUMBER TWELVE LOOKS LIKE YOU + STRAWBERRY GIRLS + SUFFERER. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, 
Omni + Ghostplay + Grave Lake. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/14.
NIKKI HILL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25. Sacramento Blues Society Holiday Party.
Damage Inc + Motorheader. 9pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SAT, DEC 14
AUTHORITY ZERO + KNOCKED DOWN + BLACK CROSSES + BLUE FICTION. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12.
Next Door to Heaven (Russia) + Blessed Curse + Unprovoked + Chains of Belmont + We Were Giants. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
THE ENGLISH BEAT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
CAST HOPE BENEFIT w/ THE WHITE BUFFALO + CHUCK RAGAN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.

SUN, DEC 15
MOWER + ARMAMENTO FATAL + BURIAL ORDER + DOPEMESS + AND FOR WHAT?. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$10.

MON, DEC 16
SILVERSUN PICKUPS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, DEC 18
SHAKE THE BABY TIL THE LOVE COMES OUT + YAWZEA + MEET CUTE. 7pm @ MORGUE, ALL AGES, $3-10.

THUR, DEC 19
CATTLE DECAPITATION + ATHEIST + AUTHOR AND PUNISHER + VITRIOL + PRIMITIVE MAN. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $26.
HELLBOUND GLORY. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 20
WITHOUT HOPE + DOWN HOLLOW + FULL METAL HIPPIES + ALTA LUNA + ASPEN WAY + NOTHING BUT LOSERS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

SAT, DEC 21
MAKE BELIEF (album release) + SUN KIN + LILLIAN FRANCES. 8pm @ SECRET COMPOUND, ALL AGES, $5.

FRI, DEC 27
Midnite Snaxx + Cavemen + Losin Streaks. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/16.

SAT, JAN 4
GENERACION SUICIDA + SCREAMING DEAD + DESEOS PRIMITIVOS + CLASS SYSTEM + DURANxDURAN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
SWORN VENGEANCE + HOODS + ORIGINAL STATE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
WINTERFEST ‘20 w/ NERV + DARK SIGNAL + A FOREIGN AFFAIR + CENTERSIGHT + THE COLOR WILD + A SUMMER ALIVE + FOR THE KIDS + SAINT JUNIPER. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $12.

SAT, JAN 11
WHISKEY AND STITCHES + THE PIKEYS + ONE EYED REILLY + STEPPING STONE + more. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.
NIVIANE + POTENTIAL THREAT + FROM THE RUINS + SONIC PROPHECY. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.

SAT, JAN 18
MIDGE URE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.

SUN, JAN 19
PENNYWISE + GUTTERMOUTH + ADOLESCENTS + SLAUGHTERHOUSE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

MON, JAN 20
SKA PARADE w/ LOS KUNG FU MONKEYS + MONKEY + THE HOLOPHONICS+ HANS GRUBER AND THE DIEHARDS + JOKERS REPUBLIC. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $14.
FOG LAKE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

THUR, JAN 23
BLEED THE SKY + SKINLAB + SO THIS IS SUFFERING + ARISE IN CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $13.
RASKIN BROWN TARASOV HOOPES QUARTET. 8pm @ GOLD LION ARTS, 2733 RIVERSIDE BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, JAN 25
FIELD DAY. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $17.

SUN JAN 26
REVEREND HORTON HEAT + THE PALADINS + DEKE DICKERSON + THE BUTTERTONES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $27.
KOO KOO KANGAROO + KEPI GHOULIE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15-40.

WED, FEB 5
THE TOASTERS + MUSTARD PLUG + FLIP THE SWITCH + ANTS IN MY EYES JOHNSON. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.

WED, FEB 12
HORRORPOPS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.
BODYSNATCHER + BORN A NEW + DISTINGUISHER + THE WILLOW. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

Lisa Bonet Ate No Basil

99 shows listed over the next 92 days at 32 different venues. 73 ALL AGES (74%)

Sunday, November 3, 2019

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 11/3/19; ALL CAPS = ALL AGES)

SUN, NOV 3
EYE OF NIX + EXULANSIS + TIMES OF DESPERATION + TENTACULT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
RUBINOOS + ADRIAN BOURGEOIS. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.

TUES, NOV 5
Skegss. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
HOMESAFE + KAYAK JONES + YOUNG CULTURE + KEEP FLYING + PAPER AIRPLANES + MARIGOLD. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Crack Cloud + Meet Cute. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+ $10/12.
WAR CLOUD + GHOST MESA + STONECUTTERS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $5.

WED, NOV 6
Fuck Cancer: Danny’s Lame Ass Birthday Bash. Tribute Night.. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, Folsom, 21+. $10
The Shivas + Gamma People + PETS. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P,.21+

THUR, NOV 7
FUCK CANCER: DANNY’s LAME ASS BIRTHDAY BASH w/ PAPER AIRPLANES + MARIGOLD + MASTOIDS + EMMA DILEMMA. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$10.
Bethlehem Steel + VInnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Oh Lonesome Ana. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
?SNEEZE + FUCKO. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.?

FRI, NOV 8
Fuck Cancer: Danny’s Lame Ass Birthday Bash w/ Sac Storytellers + Sad Girlz Club + Phantom Jets + Flip the Switch. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S,, 21+.
SILHOUETTE OF NUDE (Japan) + PREGNANT + PLOTS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Mono + The Album Leaf. 9pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

SAT, NOV 9
HUMAN OBLITERATION + FUMING + KNEE DEEP + GOOD SHIT + KOOK OUT + AND FOR WHAT. 7pm @ RAMP, 7000 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES.
TOM MORELLO. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
FUCK CANCER: DANNY’s LAME ASS BIRTHDAY BASH w/JOE QUEER AND THE MOANS + ENLOWS + O’MULLIGANS + BITTERS  + KILL THE PRECEDENT + CASSETTE IDOLS KNOCKED DOWN + THE BRANGS + COAST OFFICE + THE COMEDIANS + VASAS. 6pm @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-22 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10-30.

SUN, NOV 10
FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + RIVERS OF NIHIL + LORNA SHORE + THE LAST TEN SECONDS OF LIFE + DYSCARNATE + A WAKING MEMORY. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $20.
DRAW PINKY + BLACK YACHT CLUB. NOON @ SUTTERVILLE BIKE COMPANY, 2365 SUTTERVILLE BYPASS, ALL AGES, FREE. Sutterville Bike Company 5th Anniversary.

MON, NOV 11
Pinback. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
KURT TRAVIS + WOLF and BEAR + BODYTHIEF + YUNGER + GHOST COLOR. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Art Lessing and Flower Vato + Eugene + David Castillo. 8pm @ Press Club, 10th and P, 21+, $5-10.
MIKEY MUFFINS + BIGGER THAN MOUNTAINS + DANDELION MASSSACRE + KING STRANG + LIGHTNING LUKE. 6pm, FLAUNT HAUS, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, NOV 12
SALEM’s BEND. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES,.
HELMET. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
BROJOB + WEEPING WOUND + KILL + FRONTIERS + DEADCULTURE + SALTWOUND. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $13.

WED, NOV 13
FUCKIN LOVERS + HORRENDOUS 3D + BURIAL ORDER + DURANxDURAN. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
BLACKER FACE. 7pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

THUR, NOV 14
INANIMATE EXISTENCE + KROSS + SYMBOLIK + EXILED FROM GRACE + FOCARA. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Fister + Larvae + Battle Hag. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $12.
Lightweight + Jay Levy and The + Dino the Girl. 8pm @ Press Club,  21st and P, 21+.

FRI, NOV 15
GOOD RIDDANCE + USELESS ID + SHARP SHOCK + THE LAST GANG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $20.
Mondo Deco (album release) + Las Pulgas + AniMaul. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.
WICKED BEARS + O’MULLIGANS + LAMONTA + REBEL HOLOCRONS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Bad Barnacles + Nice Monster. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5.
Captured! By Robots. 9pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+.

SAT, NOV 16
STRUNG OUT + THE CASUALTIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Never for Naught + Control + Nova Sutra. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+., $10.
FRENCH FOR RABBITS + MALLARD. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/13.
Rip and Stomp Rock Show w/Whoville + Roa Brothers Band + more. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $10/12.
HONYOCK + MADI SIPES and the PAINTED BLUE + NIK FREITAS + TINO DRIMA. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.
BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY. 7pm @ HARRIS CENTER, 10 COLLEGE PARKWAY, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $42-72.
CREAMLINE + WAYNE JETSKI + BRIANNA CARMEL + LOS BEEKEEPERS + BRIDGE CITY SINNERS + DANDELION MASSACRE + CITIZEN SNIPS + TALL COTTON TAPESTRY CO. 6pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, NOV 17
SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE + MEG BAIRD and CHARLES SAUFLEY + DONOVAN QUINN. 7pm. FAULKNER HOUSE, ALL AGES. $15 suggested donation. Info: bcfaulkner67 at yahoo dot com
STATE’s FAULT + IN CHAOS + MOURNING MOUNTAINS + DAD’s UNDER WHERE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
916 FEST. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MATISYAHU + BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 19
Death Valley Girls + Crocodiles + Kate Clover. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/15.
JOHN CALVIN ABNEY + BRETT SHADY. 7pm @ STONE VINTAGE, 324 3rd ST, ALL AGES, $10.
ENTRESOL + VENETIAN VEIL + FOLIAN + CHOPSTICK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, NOV 21
EDDIE SPAGHETTI (Supersuckers) + JD PINKUS + SHU LACE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15-17.
The Ataris + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Jabber + Long Knives + Danger Inc. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, NOV 22
Built to Spill + Slam Dunk + Sunbathe. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $32/35. 
I SET MY FRIENDS ON FIRE + EVERYONE DIES IN UTAH + THE ZIBS + THIS IS THE ONLY SHOW WE WILL EVER PLAY (Seafloor Cinema) + HEMISPHERES + LAST TITAN. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, 
Fox Medicine + Ratz on Acid + Astral Cult. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
MDC (acoustic) + ELECTED OFFICIALS + PISSCAT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
The CapSouls + The ScratchOuts. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10. 

SAT, NOV 23
BENEFIT FOR BORDER KINDNESS w/ WORLD INFERNO FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY + DRAG ME UNDER + CLUELESS + SISSYFIT + MORNING COFFEE +  COLD TRAP + COLE HINKLE AND THE DEBAUCHERY + RISE AND STRIKE + GOOD SHIT + CAF + DANDELION MASSACRE + ASH BRICKY. 6pm @ COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Missing Pigeons + Velvetwavez + LJ Johnson. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5-10.
METAL FOR AUTISM FEST. 3pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES.
Atomic Ape + Gentleman Surfer + Times of Desperation. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
NILE + TERRORIZER + EXTIRPATE + WURM FLESH. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
NAILED DOWN (record release) + ZODIAC KILLER + MASTIFF + SET TRIP + SACRED KILLING. 7pm @ BAGHOUSE, 720 PARKER RD, FAIRFIELD, ALL AGES, $10.
YOLO COUNTY SPCA BENEFIT w/50WATT HEAVY + ONE HEADLIGHT.3pm @ BLUE NOTE BREWING, 750 DEAD CAT ALLEY, WOODLAND.ALL AGES?
TIGERCHRIST + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL + SHORELINES + AMONG THE FIRST + DIVERSITY OF ONE + ASPEN WAY. 6pm @ HELLRZZR, 11292 COLOMA RD, $5, ALL AGES?

SUN, NOV 24
Stoop Kids. 8pm @ Starlet Room 2708 J St, 21+, $10/12.

FRI, NOV 29
BAD MOTHER NATURE + BLUE OAKS + FLIGHT MONGOOSE + NEW CROWNS. 8pm @  BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, NOV 30
WESTERN SETTINGS + HEY CHELS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, DEC 1
JEREMY ENIGK. 8pm @ HOUSE SHOW, 95816.. $30, ALL AGES. Info at undertowshows.com

TUES, DEC 3
Exhumed + Gatecreeper + Necrot + Judiciary. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
AT THE HEART OF THE WORLD. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 5
X + THE BLASTERS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Roselit Bone + Gamma People + Bad Barnacles. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $10/13.
NEW SPELL. 7pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

FRI, DEC 6
DAKOTA CRIDER + EBONI ESRA + VELVETWAVEZ + KILLUV + TEMPLE K KIRK + CHRISTINA HART. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

SAT, DEC 7
Fang + Boneless Ones + Relapse. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.N-Men party.
DECENT CRIMINAL + BASTARDS OF YOUNG + BLAMING YOU. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10.
Denunciation + GoreSkinCoffin + Shadow of Eve. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

MON, DEC 9
UNEARTH + DARKEST HOUR + HELLHEART + A WAKING MEMORY. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $20/25.

TUES, DEC 10
THE AQUADOLLS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.

WED, DEC 11
ADEMA + FAILURE BY PROXY + DAMAGED THINGS + NOVA SUTRO.7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 12
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.
DEAD CROWN + AVOID + WHITEWOLF + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 13
THE FALL OF TROY + THE NUMBER TWELVE LOOKS LIKE YOU + STRAWBERRY GIRLS + SUFFERER. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, 
Omni + Ghostplay + Grave Lake. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/14.
NIKKI HILL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25. Sacramento Blues Society Holiday Party.
Damage Inc + Motorheader. 9pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SAT, DEC 14
AUTHORITY ZERO + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12.
Next Door to Heaven (Russia) + Blessed Curse + Chains of Belmont + We Were Giants. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
THE ENGLISH BEAT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, DEC 15
MOWER + ARMAMENTO FATAL + BURIAL ORDER + DOPEMESS + AND FOR WHAT?. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$10.

MON, DEC 16
SILVERSUN PICKUPS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, DEC 19
CATTLE DECAPITATION + ATHEIST + AUTHOR AND PUNISHER + VITRIOL + PRIMITIVE MAN. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $26.
HELLBOUND GLORY. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, DEC 21
MAKE BELIEF (album release) + SUN KIN + LILLIAN FRANCES. 8pm @ SECRET COMPOUND, ALL AGES, $5.

FRI, DEC 27
Midnite Snaxx + Cavemen + Losin Streaks. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/16.

SAT, JAN 4
GENERACION SUICIDA + SCREAMING DEAD + DESEOS PRIMITIVOS + CLASS SYSTEM + DURANxDURAN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
WINTERFEST ‘20 w/ NERV + DARK SIGNAL + A FOREIGN AFFAIR + CENTERSIGHT + THE COLOR WILD + A SUMMER ALIVE + FOR THE KIDS + SAINT JUNIPER. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $12.

SAT, JAN 11
WHISKEY AND STITCHES + THE PIKEYS + ONE EYED REILLY + STEPPING STONE + more. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.
NIVIANE + POTENTIAL THREAT + FROM THE RUINS + SONIC PROPHECY. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.

SAT, JAN 18
MIDGE URE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.

MON, JAN 20
SKA PARADE w/ LOS KUNG FU MONKEYS + MONKEY + THE HOLOPHONICS+ HANS GRUBER AND THE DIEHARDS + JOKERS REPUBLIC. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $14.
FOG LAKE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

THUR, JAN 13
BLEED THE SKY + SKINLAB + SO THIS IS SUFFERING + ARISE IN CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $13.

SAT, JAN 25
FIELD DAY. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $17.

SUN JAN 26
REVEREND HORTON HEAT + THE PALADINS + DEKE DICKERSON + THE BUTTERTONES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $27.
KOO KOO KANGAROO + KEPI GHOULIE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15-40.

Mr. Owl ate my metal worm.

106 shows listed over the next 85 days at 32 different venues. 72 ALL AGES (68%)