Saturday, December 3, 2022

Updated Show List

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


SAT, DEC 3

TRIAC + BACKSLIDER + GODSTOMPER + TOTAL LOSS + HAPPY SOCIETY,. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, $10-15. ALL AGES.


N-MEN PARTY w/ AGENT ORANGE + BONE SHAVERS + CEMENT EATER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

Black Crosses + The Fallback + Riot Radio + Lesser Sons. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


THE SNARES + MINOR FIASCO + TED BARBER. 7pm @ ROCKBAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, SUITE H, $10-15. ALL AGES. KDVS presents.


WOLF and BEAR + INDRID COLD + HEATED + THE WILLOW + IN CHAOS + SELF-CONTINUUM. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LN, LODI, ALL AGES, $15.


Banger + Skyline Red + LRC + Star Cannon + Diversity of One + Pop Wheeler. 6pm @ Roseville Opera House, 411 Lincoln St, 21+, $10 or unwrapped toy.


Elvis Cantu. 8pm @ Gaslight Company, 718 Sutter St, # 200, Folsom, 21+?


SUN, DEC 4

PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. NOON @CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.. 


Sleep Signals + Quor + Nerv. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


LIVING HOUR + ROSEMOTHER + SUVER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


VD and the Villains + Dirtwalker + Bloody Tesseract + Pizza Princess. 6 pm @ 6th and C St, Davis, Free, !8+.


MON, DEC 5

UNDEATH + 200 STAB WOUNDS + ENFORCED + PHOBOPHILIC. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


SALTWOUND + REMINITIONS + WURMFLESH + SINDRIA. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10/12.


TUES, DEC 6

DISPERSED + ASD + PISS BAPTISM + CURBSTOMP. 6pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, $10.


PALLBEARER + AERIAL RUIN + CHROME GHOST. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST,  ALL AGES.


WED, DEC 7

LOMA PRIETA + SLOW FIRE PISTOL + MUTT + LUV. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THUR, DEC 8

PRIMITIVE BLAST + EARTH EXIT + DEFECTIVE CHAIN + COCKRING. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12.


TENTACULT + ANIME ALIENS + LAND PARK. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S St, ALL AGES, $10.


Hallows + Forever Grey + Iron Years. 8pm @ Lowbrau, 20th and K, 21+, Free.


Shuto XO + Wasted + Beatnik Scum + Luustra. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


FRI, DEC 9

MENZINGERS + TOUCHE AMORE + SCREAMING FEMALES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $34+.


Toys4Teen Fundraiser w/Dog Party + Losin Streaks. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


TWIN TRIBES + HARSH SYMMETRY + BESTIAL MOUTHS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $17/20.


AT THE HEART OF THE WORLD + VENETIAN VEIL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


INHERITED EXTINCTION + HIS MASTERS NOISE + SLAUGHTBRUTAL + CASHECTOMY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10


LOCKED DOWN + CUTTHROATS + OCEANS APART + MIDORI + MIRED + CURBSTOMP + BRUTAL EXIST. 5pm @ UPTOWN TAKEOUT, 2306 OXFORD ST, ALL AGES, $10-15


STRAWBERRY GIRLS + THE COLOR 8 + IN THE BACKGROUND + SAINT JUNIPER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 



SAT, DEC 10

BENEFIT for CAFE COLONIAL w/ RAT DAMAGE + WET THE ROPE + KILLER COUTURE + COLD TRAP + BANZAI 88 + HEATHER ROGUE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15-25 suggested donation to benefit Cafe.


HOITY TOITY + LOKEIGH + SWING AWAY + BLOOMING HEADS + ASH BRICKY + LITTLE TINY KNIFE. 6pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, $12-15.


BENEFIT w/ODIILON + SHUU! + AMAZON CRIMES + TUFF TOENAILS + IRRELEVANT SOULS. 11am @ WATERMAN BREWING, 9824 DINO DR, ELK GROVE, ALL AGES, $10. Benefit for Leilani Clavejo Funeral Fund.


BENEFIT for HRS w/ MIGI + HELLAD DUSTY + RILEY ECHO + DIAMOND KELLY + JAY ELDON and HIS MAGIC ACCORDION. 6pm @ GAY GARDENS, $5-10. Benefit for Harm Reduction Services. 


ME FIRST and the GIMMIE GIMMIEs + BELLRAYS + LAST GANG. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


REBEL HOLOCRONS + EYES OUT + DC to DAYLIGHT. 7pm @ 2101 ARDEN WAY, ALL AGES? FREE. 


EIDOLA + RAIN CITY DRIVE + ROYAL CODA + BODY THIEF. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Deke Dickerson and the Whippersnappers + Geoffrey Miller Band. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $15.




SUN, DEC 11

WICCA PHASE SPRINGS ETERNAL + SOPHIE POWERS + EXTRA LARGE HOLIDAY CARD. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


KADABRA + SPOONBENDERS + THE SNARES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


MON, DEC 12

MAJOR TINNITUS + ANDREW WAYNE IS IN TROUBLE + MOOSE SHAKE + DJ HOLIDAY SPECIAL. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


TUES, DEC 13

FISHBONE + JER + SON ROMPA PERA. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $33+.


WED, DEC, 14

Fromotive + Pleasant Wounds. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


THUR, DEC 15

SOEN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


Born Breach + Subtlety + Rest Assured + They Sleep. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+. Holiday benefit bring new toy and clothes donations


AMON AMARTH + CARCASS + OBITUARY + CATTLE DECAPITATION. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in WHEATLAND), ALL AGES,  $36+.


FRI, DEC 16

SPECTRE + TENTACULT + HIS MASTERS NOISE.8pm @ ROCKBAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, ALL AGES, $10/12.


Cemetery Legacy + Lurid + Killed by A Dolphin. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


POPPUNK CHRISTMAS  Toy Drive cover show w/ DECEMBER PILOT (blink182) + TUFF TOENAILZ (Green Day) + JUNEBUG (Nirvana). 6pm @ IDOL BEER WORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO ST, ALL AGES, $5-10 ($5 with toy donation)


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


SAT, DEC 17

PUNXMAS Benefit for CAFE COLONIAL w/ SISSYFIT + LIGHTWEIGHT + FASTCASE + RISE & STRIKE + MASTOIDS + DEFENDER GRADE + BALAM + SISSY EARS + AGUAGEIST + SWING AWAY + BRIGHTSIDE + LIFE SUPPORT + ASH BRICKY + C.A.F. + HOOKER + GANJA BANDO + MAKE AMENDS. 4pm @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


Beauty and Betrayal + Ervased + Lioncourt + A Moments Notice. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th S, 21+


Toy Drive w/ Wendell and the Puppets + Elusive Furs + Nova Sutra. 7pm @ Louie’s Cocktail Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, $10 or $5 w/ toy, 21+. 


FOUR EYES XMAS SHOW. 8pm @ VERGE, 625 S ST, ALL AGES?, FREE.


WILDWOOD SKATESHOP HARDCORE CHRISTMAS. Wildwood Skateshop, Lodi, ALL AGES. 


SUN, DEC 18
Exhumed +  Vitriol + Escuela Grind + Castrator. 7pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $20.


SENSES FAIL + OXYMORRONS + CAN’T SWIM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Beauty and Betrayal + Safe Haven+ Lioncourt + A Moments Notice. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th S, 21+


!!! + PLUM ANDERSON. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES. $20.


THUR, DEC 22

Another-Damn Disappointment w/ Beard Picker. 7pm @ Folsom Hotel, 703 Sutter St, 21+, $15.


FRI, DEC 23

MACHINE HEAD. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $28+


Hellbound Glory + Nickel Slots + Bear Whiskey. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+. $15.


ONOFF + CHROME ROSE + BLOODHONEY + CARDBOARD RINGO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


(Almost) X-mas Eve Family Hoot w/ KEPI GHOULIE + JONAH MATRANGA + ALLYSON & KEVIN SECONDS + DAVID HOUSTON. 8pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $20


THUR, DEC 29

MOM CARS (album release) + PAPER AIRPLANES + CHARITY KISS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


FRI, DEC 30

SOCIAL DISTORTION + PLAGUE VENDOR + SLAUGHTERHOUSE. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE ‘Sacramento’, WHEATLAND, ALL AGES.


SUN, JAN 1

HAILEY COURT. 6pm @ HAILEY COURT. ALL AGES?


THUR, JAN 5

WORLD PEACE + AUTOMATED TERROR MACHINE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


SAT, JAN 7

TX3 + RUINING EVERYTHING + APOLLO ERA + OVER MOTION. 7p,m @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


Ryder Thieves. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


FRI, JAN 13

SCALP + LIVID + PRAYING. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


VELNIAS + AEQUOREA + FERAL SEASON. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


JEFF ROSENSTOCK + CHEEKFACE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Skyline Red + Unprovoked + Elusive Furs + Killed by A Dolphin. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


SAT, JAN 14

IRISHPALOOZA w/ ONE-EYED REILLY + STOUT REBELLION + THE PIKEYS. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $20/25.


SUN, JAN 15

CANDY + BIB + EARTH EXIT + EXTINGUISH + OXY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SPRAY ALLEN + THE HAPPYS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.



WED, JAN 18

DALE WATSON. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.


THUR, JAN 19

DEFEATED SANITY + MALIGNANCY + PROPHECY + STRANGLE WIRE. 6tpm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SNIPING PIGS + BULMA. ALL AGES.


FRI, JAN 20

Punk vs Surf w/Moans + MeGustas + Lamonta + Dangerforce5. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th & S, 21+, $10.


Blind Illusion. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+?


SAT, JAN 21

Jinx Jones. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


MON, JAN 23

DAZY + ALIEN BOY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


WED, JAN 25

REVEREND HORTON HEAT + SURFRAJETTES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD RSVL, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES. 


SAT, JAN 28

SAMORA + THE ALMANAC + SERIALIST + AQUAGEIST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, FEB 1

Memoire + A Moment’s Notice + Everglade. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+?


THUR, FEB 2

MALE TEARS + ESTHER BLACK + IN RETROGRADE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


SAT, FEB 4

FRANKIE and the WITCH FINGERS + MONSTERWATCH. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Divine Blend + Last Season + Minor Fiasco. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, FEB 5

BOOZE BOMBS (Germany). 3pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd St, FREE, ALL AGES.


THUR, FEB 9

SANTANA BAY COCONUTS (Belgium)  + BLOATFLOATERS + DANGERHOUSE 5. 5 pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd St, FREE, ALL AGES. 


SAT, FEB 11

Suuns + Lorelle Meets the Obsolete. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.


Wacken Metal Battle. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WED, FEB 15

UNSANE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


MAD CADDIES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, FEB 18

The Dickies. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


DECONSTRUCT + UNPROVOKED. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MON, FEB 20

HIGH CURBS + KING SHELTER + MASTOIDS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


SUN, FEB 26 

QUASI + SAN KAZAKGASCAR. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


NO VACATION + WABIE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore w/The Guilty Ones. 6pm @ Auburn Oddfellows Lodge, 1226 Lincoln Way, Auburn, 21+, $15-40.


WED, MAR 1

SUNAMI + INGROWN + EXTINGUISH + BIG BOY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAR 2

KRISTINE LEPSCHER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $15.


AUGUST BURNS RED + DEVIL WEARS PRADA + BLEED FROM WITHIN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30+.


SUN, MAR 5

SHOW ME THE BODY + JESUS PIECE + ZULU + SCOWL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


GIDEON + FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS + ORTHODOX + GUERILLA WARFARE. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


MON, MAR 6

SPILL CANVAS + ARMS AKIMBO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


SUN, MAR 12

EXTC w/ TERRY CHAMBERS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25-35.


TUES, MAR 14

APES of STATE + DANA SKULLY and the TIGER SHARKS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


KOLTON MOORE and the CLEVER FEW. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


TITUS ANDRONICUS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


THUR, MAR 16

BODYSNATCHER + ANGELMAKER + PALEFACE + DISTANT. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, MAR 19

ACACIA STRAIN + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + FULL OF HELL + PRIMITIVE MAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


TUES, MAR 21

ELUVEITIE + OMNIUM GATHERUM + SEVEN SPIRES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES


THUR, MAR 23

TANUKICHAN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


SAT, MAR 25

Wacken Metal Battle. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, MAR 27

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES $35+.


TUES, MAR 28

That 1 Guy. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15. 


WED, MAR 29

OLD 97’s + CAITLIN ROSE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


BUILT TO SPILL. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES

 


119 shows over the next 117 days at around 32 places

86 all ages (72% ALL AGES)
Updated 12.3.22

Saturday, November 19, 2022

Updated Show List

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


SAT, NOV 19

WASTEWALKER + EMBERTHRONE + BROKEN GLASS SANCTUARY + DEAD REDWOODS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Cultural Warfare + Gentlemen of Tragedy + 24Gore. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


BOY ROMEO + JULIAN NEVER + STILL RUINS + SOFTIE. 6pm @ GAY GARDENS, ALL AGES, $5-10. Benefit for Sacramento Food Not Bombs


MODERN COLOR + TONER + SOFT BLUE SHIMMER + MOFIE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


Sacto Storytellers + Ras Matthew. 8pm @ Streets, 1804 J St, 21+, Free.


PARADISE BLOSSOM + GUAYA + BRUJOZ. 7 pm @ AG EFFORT HAUS, DAVIS, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 20

HIGH TONE SON OF A BITCH + PHANTOM HOUND. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BLACK SHELTON + PREGNANT + JAMES WAVEY + GUMBY JUNK. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BLITZKID + PUSH TO FEEL. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST,ALL AGES.


AUDIO WAFFLE w/MARS KUMARI + TAMBALAYA + ATONAL UNIVERSITY + PAROUSIA + + SYSTEM BLOWER. Noon @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10. Noise and Waffles.


MON, NOV 21

PUNKSGIVING w/ BASS FEENS + ONE MANS TRASH + COWBOYS AFTER DARK + MAX RILEY BAND + EXOTIC CRINGE CLUB. 8pm @ WOODSTOCKS PIZZA, DAVIS, ALL AGES? Benefit for Yolo County Food Bank


TUES, NOV 22

Bat + Hellfire + Loud NIght. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WANDA WHAT + WINSOME + BLONDE STAR WIG. 7pm @ TRI-COOPS, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $10-15.


FRI, NOV 25

MSPAINT + THE MALL + SISSYFIT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


BLOOMING HEADS + LOKEIGH + MIKEY MUFFINS. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


Black Friday Jam Slam w/ Wendell and the Puppets + slam jam. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15-30.


SAT, NOV 26

KILL THE PRECEDENT + GET OUT + RIGHT TO REMAIN + EYES OUT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10


HYPHA + GENTLEMAN SURFER + ITS FIRE! YOU’RE DEAD + POWER FANTASY. 7pm @ PURGATORIUM, 6391 CAPITAL AVE, SUITE C, DIAMOND SPRINGS, ALL AGES? $5-10.


COUNTERPARTS + SEEYOUSPACECOWBOY + DYING WISH. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 27

CEREMONY + SPY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, 


IZTHMI + TENTACULT + IN RETROGRADE + HIS MASTER’S VOICE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


Rockin Toy Drive. DANGERFORCE5 + GEOFFREY MILLER + FRAIDNOTS + PETER PETTY BOBBY DICKSON + RUBY COCKTAILS. 1 pm @ SACYARD, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES, Admission: New, unwrapped toy/$ donation to Mustard Seed at Loaves and Fishes


MON, NOV 28

Murlocs + Grace Cummings. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.


BLESSED + STUCK. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, NOV 29

Lemonheads + Bass Drum of Death + On Being an Angel. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $35/40.


KATATONIA + OCEAN COLLECTIVE + CELLAR DARLING. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, DEC 1

ARMED FOR APOCALYPSE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Born Breach + Subtlety + Rest Assured + They Sleep. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+. Holiday benefit bring new toy and clothes donations



FRI, DEC 2

VICTIMS FAMILY + NASALROD + FRACK. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, $15, ALL AGES.


EL TEN ELEVEN + MAGIC SWORD + MYLETS. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Bird Control + Push to Feel + Usual Haunts. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $12.


HOOKER + BLOUS3 + DOGS BARKING + ZOOKRAUGHT. 7 pm @ GAY GARDENS, ALL AGES, $5-10. Benefit for Incarcerated Workers Organizing Committee.


RILEY ECHO + MUM + PLUM ANDERSON + BLONDE STARWIG. 5pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10-15. Benefit for Alignment Press.


HILLSTOMP + SAM CHASE and the UNTRADITIONAL. 7pm @ DAVIS ODDFELLOWS HALL, DAVIS, ALL AGES. $18/20.


SAT, DEC 3

TRIAC + BACKSLIDER + GODSTOMPER + TOTAL LOSS + HAPPY SOCIETY,. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, $10-15. ALL AGES.


N-MEN PARTY w/ AGENT ORANGE + BONE SHAVERS + CEMENT EATER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

Black Crosses + The Fallback + Riot Radio + Lesser Sons. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


Banger + Skyline Red + LRC + Star Cannon + Diversity of One + Pop Wheeler. 6pm @ Roseville Opera House, 411 Lincoln St, 21+, $10 + unwrapped toy.


SUN, DEC 4

PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. NOON @CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.. 


Sleep Signals + Quor + Nerv. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


LIVING MOTHER + ROSEMOTHER + SUVER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


MON, DEC 5

UNDEATH + 200 STAB WOUNDS + ENFORCED + PHOBOPHILIC. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


SALTWOUND + REMINITIONS + WURMFLESH + SINDRIA. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10/12.


TUES, DEC 6

DISPERSED + ASD + PISS BAPTISM + CURBSTOMP. 6pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, $10.


PALLBEARER + STYGIAN BOUGH + CHROME GHOST. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST,  ALL AGES.


WED, DEC 7

LOMA PRIETA + SLOW FIRE PISTOL + MUTT + LUV. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THUR, DEC 8

PRIMITIVE BLAST + EARTH EXIT + DEFECTIVE CHAIN + COCKRING. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12.


TENTACULT + ANIME ALIENS + LAND PARK. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S St, ALL AGES, $10.


Hallows + Forever Grey + Iron Years. 8pm @ Lowbrau, 20th and K, 21+, Free.


Shuto XO + Wasted + Beatnik Scum + Luustra. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


FRI, DEC 9

MENZINGERS + TOUCHE AMORE + SCREAMING FEMALES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $34+.


Toys4Teen Fundraiser w/Dog Party + Losin Streaks. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


TWIN TRIBES + HARSH SYMMETRY + BESTIAL MOUTHS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $17/20.


AT THE HEART OF THE WORLD + VENETIAN VEIL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


INHERITED EXTINCTION + HIS MASTERS NOISE + DEGENERACY + CASHECTOMY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10


LOCKED DOWN + CUTTHROATS + OCEANS APART + MIDORI + MIRED + CURBSTOMP + BRUTAL EXIST. 5pm @ UPTOWN TAKEOUT, 2306 OXFORD ST, ALL AGES, $10-15


SAT, DEC 10

HOITY TOITY + LOKEIGH + SWING AWAY + BLOOMING HEADS + ASH BRICKY + LITTLE TINY KNIFE. 6pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, $12-15.


ME FIRST and the GIMMIE GIMMIEs + BELLRAYS + LAST GANG. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


EIDOLA + RAIN CITY DRIVE + ROYAL CODA + BODY THIEF. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Deke Dickerson and the Whippersnappers + Geoffrey Miller Band. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $15.


SUN, DEC 11

WICCA PHASE SPRINGS ETERNAL + SOPHIE POWERS + EXTRA LARGE HOLIDAY CARD. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


KADABRA + SPOONBENDERS + THE SNARES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, DEC 13

FISHBONE + JER + SON ROMPA PERA. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $33+.


THUR, DEC 15

SOEN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, DEC 16

SPECTRE + TENTACULT + HIS MASTERS NOISE.8pm @ ROCKBAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, ALL AGES, $10/12.


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


SAT, DEC 17

PUNXMAS Benefit for CAFE COLONIAL w/ SISSYFIT + LIGHTWEIGHT + FASTCASE + RISE & STRIKE + MASTOIDS + DEFENDER GRADE + BALAM + SISSY EARS + AGUAGEIST + SWING AWAY + BRIGHTSIDE + LIFE SUPPORT + ASH BRICKY + C.A.F. + HOOKER + GANJA BANDO + MAKE AMENDS. 4pm @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


Beauty and Betrayal + Fate Destroyed + Lioncourt + A Moments Notice. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th S, 21+


Toy Drive w/ Wendell and the Puppets + Elusive Furs + Nova Sutra. 7pm @ Louie’s COcktail Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, $10 or $5 w/ toy, 21+. 


Four Eyes Xmas Show. Verge Arts.


SUN, DEC 18
Exhumed +  Vitriol + Escuela Grind + Castrator. 7pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $20.


SENSES FAIL + OXYMORRONS + CAN’T SWIM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


!!! + PLUM ANDERSON. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES. $20.


THUR, DEC 22

Another-Damn Disappointment w/ Beard Picker. 7pm @ Folsom Hotel, 703 Sutter St, 21+, $15.


FRI, DEC 23

MACHINE HEAD. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $28+


Hellbound Glory + Nickel Slots + Bear Whiskey. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+. $15.


ONOFF + CHROME ROSE + BLOODHONEY + CARDBOARD RINGO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


THUR, DEC 29

MOM CARS (album release) + PAPER AIRPLANES + CHARITY KISS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


FRI, DEC 30

SOCIAL DISTORTION + PLAGUE VENDOR + SLAUGHTERHOUSE. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE ‘Sacramento’, WHEATLAND, ALL AGES.


SAT, JAN 7

TX3 + RUINING EVERYTHING + APOLLO ERA + OVER MOTION. 7p,m @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


Ryder Thieves. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


FRI, JAN 13

VELNIAS + AEQUOREA + FERAL SEASON. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


JEFF ROSENSTOCK + CHEEKFACE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, JAN 14

IRISHPALOOZA w/ ONE-EYED REILLY + STOUT REBELLION + THE PIKEYS. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $20/25.


SUN, JAN 15

CANDY + BIB + EARTH EXIT + EXTINGUISH + OXY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


WED, JAN 18

DALE WATSON. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.


THUR, JAN 19

DEFEATED SANITY + MALIGNANCY + PROPHECY + STRANGLE WIRE. 6tpm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, JAN 20

Punk vs Surf w/Moans + MeGustas + Lamonta + Dangerforce5. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th & S, 21+, $10.


SAT, JAN 21

Jinx Jones. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


MON, JAN 23

DAZY + ALIEN BOY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


WED, JAN 25

REVEREND HORTON HEAT + SURFRAJETTES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD RSVL, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES. 


SAT, JAN 28

SAMORA + THE ALMANAC + SERIALIST + AQUAGEIST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


SAT, FEB 4

FRANKIE and the WITCH FINGERS + MONSTERWATCH. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, FEB 5

BOOZE BOMBS (Germany). 3pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd St, FREE, ALL AGES.


SAT, FEB 11

Suuns + Lorelle Meets the Obsolete. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.


Wacken Metal Battle. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WED, FEB 15

UNSANE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


MAD CADDIES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, FEB 18

The Dickies. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, FEB 20

HIGH CURBS + KING SHELTER + MASTOIDS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


SUN, FEB 26 

QUASI. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


NO VACATION + WABIE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAR 2

KRISTINE LEPSCHER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $15.


AUGUST BURNS RED + DEVIL WEARS PRADA + BLEED FROM WITHIN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30+.


SUN, MAR 5

SHOW ME THE BODY + JESUS PIECE + ZULU + SCOWL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


GIDEON + FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS + ORTHODOX + GUERILLA WARFARE. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


MON, MAR 6

SPILL CANVAS + ARMS AKIMBO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


SUN, MAR 12

EXTC w/ TERRY CHAMBERS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25-35.


TUES, MAR 14

KOLTON MOORE and the CLEVER FEW. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


TITUS ANDRONICUS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


SUN, MAR 19

ACACIA STRAIN + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + FULL OF HELL + PRIMITIVE MAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


THUR, MAR 23

TANUKICHAN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


SAT, MAR 25

Wacken Metal Battle. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, MAR 27

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES $35+.


TUES, MAR 28

That 1 Guy. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15. 


WED, MAR 29

OLD 97’s + CAITLIN ROSE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.

 


117 shows over the next 131 days at around 30 places

86 all ages (74% ALL AGES)
Updated 11.19.22