Friday, July 5, 2024

Upcoming Show List

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


FRI, JULY 5

DAIKAIJU + ME GUSTAS + BLOAT FLOATERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


Sgt. Splendor + Lazwell. 9pm @ Torch Club, 914 15th St, 21+, $15.


SAT, JULY 6

SNAKES OF RUSSIA + DEAD REGISTER + DREZDEN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Burning Palace + Maentra + Spectre + Purgaterror. 7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15.


AMPHIBIOLOGY + HAILEY COURT + KODAMA + WASSAIL. 6pm @ AUDIO NERD, 3700 MIDAS AVE, ALL AGESS, $10


DESIST (demo release) + FUMING + SPAM CALLER + POORSPORT + SECRETION. 7pm @ HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES, $10.


SOFTIE + HAS/WILL + HUMIDITY GLOW. 6pm @ HGHQ. ALL AGES


Swan Ronson + Private Kingdom + Playground Hooligans. 8pm @ Streets, 1804 J St, 21+, Free. 


CEMETERY SUN + + SOLELEY VEIL + EZERA + YUNGER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAFEHAVEN + PETROGLYPHS + ONE MORE PROBLEM + LURID + INFIDEL. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, JULY 7

SNUFFED ON SIGHT + INGROWN + EXTINGUISH + UNI. 6pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN, LODI, ALL AGES, $20.


Atom and the Breaknecks + Cole Steef + Feeling of Dread. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, $5-10.


PORK BELLY + BLOUS3 + BIG DOGG MASTIFF. 7pm @ house show, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES, $10.


BLACK SABBITCH + MOOSEKNUCKLE + BABYLON GYPSIES. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MON, JULY 8

BASTARD COLLECTIVE + GODSTOMPER + HAPPY SOCIETY + MESCALINE MANIACS + CROHNS + NARCAN. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


BLIND GIRLS + OSTRACA + CLAY BIRDS + NUVO LASCURA + HAVE FAITH IN ME + DON’T CRY FOR ME I”M ALREADY DEAD + SUPLEX + WASSAIL + MIGRAINE . 5pm @ DNL STUDIOS, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES. $20.


THE CHURCH. 8pm @ SOFIA, 27th and CAPITOL, ALL AGES.


TUES, JULY 9

SOFT CULT + PRESENT. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


ARKAIK + CYBORG OCTOPUS + DESSIDERIUM + KATHOLIK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, JULY 10

GLASS SPELLS + HOLY WATER. 7pm @ GOLDTOWN DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Hermit Crab + CloudShine + Mind Goblin. 8pm @ Torch Club, 9014 15th St, 21+, $10.


AS I LAY DYING + CHELSEA GRIN + ENTHEOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 11

KOYO + ONE STEP CLOSER + ANXIOUS + PRIZE HORSE + TARNISH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


KING SHEIM + ANTON BARBEAU & the MAUDE SQUAD.  9pm @ MELON BALL, WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES. $20.


JESS CORNELIUS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Killer Cranes. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


SAD SUMMER FEST w/ MAYDAY PARADE + THE MAINE + THE WONDER YEARS + WE THE KINGS + REAL FRIENDS + KNUCKLE PUCK + DAISY GRENADE + SUMMER SET + LIKE ROSES. 2pm @ BACKYARD, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $60+


FRI, JULY 12

KILL THE PRECEDENT + SHOVE IT + DIVIDED YOUTH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


FORMER ANIMALS + HALF & HALF + POORSPORT. 6pm @ msg Bands, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES, $10.


NEW HERE + LOKEIGH + BLOOMING HEADS. 7pm @ house, ALL AGES, $10. Msg 916 Growth Gigs for info.


MVSSIE + COMA PHASE + MRS. 5pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, FREE, ALL AGES. 


VALLEY WOLF + EL REVOLTOSO. 7pm @ SOL COLLECTIOVE, 2574 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15. Benefit for NorCal Resist.


DECONSTRUCT + KILL DAY 6 + PARABELLUM. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SOL CARACOL (ep release) + SOUTHSIDE STATION + TEYOLIA. 7pm @ SECRET COMPOUND, ALL AGES, $10.


MALPRACTICE + SCATHE + LUCID + SKIN THE FLESH + RATFUCK. 6pm @ xGOLDENEYEHOUSEx, SUISUN CITY, ALL AGES, $5.


EAST BAY SOUP KITCHEN + CANT. 6pm @ MEI WAH BEER ROOM, 35 MAIN ST, ISLETON, ALL AGES


SAT, JULY 13

POWERPLANT (uk) + MOMMY MOMMY + ROSEMOTHER + DEMISTAR. 7pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $10/15.


Midori + Thrownout + One Vote for Violence + Peacock Picasso + Sovereign Suicide. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10/15.


GEORGE CRUSTANZA + Bay Area Hardcore Invasion. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


VOODOO DOLLY (Siouxsie Tribute) + DEAD SOULS (Joy Division Tribute) + Club Seance DJ’s. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


THE BRACERS + SOUTH SIX + MOTHER MUERTE + BLOAT FLOATERS. 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO ST, LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


FORNIS. NOON @ DENIO’s FARMERS MARKET, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, FREE


CRYO + CURDLED SKIN. 7pm @ 101 C ST, MARSVILLE, ALL AGES, $10


SUN, JULY 14

PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. 11am @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE


MON, JULY 15

I RECOVER (Germany) + JADE DUST + RISE AND STRIKE + WET THE ROPE + WORST WAYS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, JULY 16

LEISURE HOUR + BIRTHDAY DAD + PAPER AIRPLANES + BLOOMING HEADS + QUARTER CONSCIOUS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TORTURE + FORCED TO SUFFER + MESCALINE MANIACS + DYING DOWN. 6pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


WED, JULY 17 

THIEF + SRSQ + EX-HEIR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


MIKE HELLMAN and the BANNED BOOKS + THE DAMN LIARS. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL SALOON, 703 SUTTER ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 18

ABSTRACTER + CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH + THROAT RIP + PISS BAPTISM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


American Standard + Life Support + Gridlock + Lost Puppy Forever + Joe Daddy.. 7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, Free.


SARAH SHOOK and the DISARMERS + JESSICA MALONE. 7pm @ ODDFELLOWS HALL, 415 2nd ST, ALL AGES, $15.


Alejandro Escovedo. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St. 21+


STANDARDS + MOONDOUGH. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Swan Ronson. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


KIMMI BITTER. 7pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


OUT FOR BLOOD + IMPACT + FASTCASE + 10x80 + SECRETION. 6pm @ xHOUSESHOWx, ALL AGES, $10.


FRI, JULY 19

KIND EYES + DOLORES + CROWD CONTROL + ALL TOO EASY + 10x80 + THE AMERICAN DREAM. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD, #291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10/15.


HIGH CURBS + KILL GURLS + COUNTERMEN + NUEVOID. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Dave Alvin & Jimmy Dale Gilmore w/Guilty Ones. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + CUGINO + BENDRS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Madeline MacKensie + Alex Dowden + tchochke. 8pm @ Streets, 1804 J St, 21+, Free. 


DEXTER & the MOONROCKS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Fornis. 8pm @ Jan’s Lounge, Greenback Lane, 21+.


SAT, JULY 20

CITY MOUSE + COUCH POTATO MASSACRE + GOBLIN MODE + TIM WILLIAMSON. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


SPLIT IMAGE + GET PIECED. 7pm @ CHRIST CASTLE, ALL AGES.


A Death in Bloom + Esther Black. 8pm @ Press Club, 1119 21st St, 21+, $10/15.


MAGIK MARKERS + COLLATE + NEUTRALS + SEABLITE.7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, $10-20.


SIGN CRUSHES MOTORIST + OLIVIA O. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


BLACK + FULL METAL HIPPIES + LUCID + EMERTHER. 8pm @ GREEN ROOM, 308 MAIN ST, PLACERVILLE, ALL AGES $15.


HIVE TYRANT + SNALLYGASTER + MALPRACTICE + LOSING STREAK. 8pm @ JOURNEY DOWNTOWN, 308 MAIN STREET, VACAVILLE, ALL AGES, $15.


CEREAL BASH w/ ALL BEAT UP + COCKRING + CROWD CONTROL + INDIFFERENT + LUV + SCATHE + SISSYFIT + ALL BEAT UP.  4pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE LODI, ALL AGES, $20.


CUTTHROATS + SHED + ECHOLOCATION + DYME OF DESPAIR. 7pm @ VACAVILLE, dm bands for address, $10, ALL AGES


SUN, JULY 21

HALF PAST TWO + SIMPLE MINDED SYMPHONY + ZUKI BOMB. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


FALLUJAH + PERSEFONE + VULVODYNIA + DAWN OF OUROBOROS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


AUDIO WAFFLE w/TV-MA + FARRAH FAUCET + MIKE AZEVEDO + ANDREW WAYNE. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10. Noise and waffles.


TUES, JULY 23

DETERIORATION + BOB PLANT + VILE RITES + MORMON MINCERS + SECRETION. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


PALLBEARER + INTER ARMA + THE KEENING. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.


TWISTUR + COMMON GIRL. 7pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES.


SCATHE + NO HOME + GHOST CHANT + IDLE MIND + IN CHAOS + GHOSTS OF SUTRO. 6pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, $10.


WED, JULY 24

GHOSTTOWN REBELLION. 9pm @ CAL EXPO STATE FAIR, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 25

LIZZ SHINE + WILLOW SNAGS + KC SHANE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $12/15. Celebration of Sacramento as a Trans & Gender Queer Sanctuary City.


BOBBIE + BOY IN THE WATER + PUPPY DUDE + MARY SAND. 7pm @ BANANA HOUSE, 616 11th St, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $5-10.


FRI, JULY 26

LEWD JAW + TOVIDENCE + ROMPER + PLAYGROUND INSULTS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


TITAN FEST w/ A MOMENTS NOTICE + DESOLIST + TITVN + WHITEWOLF + BEAUTY IN BETRAYAL + ERVSED + WE PREDICT A RIOT + DECAYER + LURID + SOVEREIGN SUICIDE + ANXIOUS ARMS + SHARED SCARS. 2pm @ LOGOFF BREWING, 3054 SUNRISE BLVD, ALL AGES, $20/25.


Gaslit Riot + Almost Dead + Fermentor + Project Mayhem + Emerther +. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15.  


BRODYS + BLAME MY YOUTH + LIGHT THE WAY + COLE STEEF. 5pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, FREE, ALL AGES. 


NIVIANE + CEMETERY LEGACY + GENTLEMEN OF TRAGEDY + LUCID. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


DEATH LENS + STRAWBERRY FUZZ + GRAVE SECRETS + CHICO + KILLGURLS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


SUBTLETY + SAINT JUNIPER + DOWN AGAIN + FAKE CANADIAN + DREAMER A.M.. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT # 291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10/15.


Hurts Castle. 9pm @ Press Club, 1119 21st St, 21+


Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, JULY 27

STALAG 13 + VIOLENT COERCION + NIXED + RECYCLE OR DIE + DIVIDED YOUTH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15/20.


WHITE FUZZY BLOODBATH + SNALLYGASTER + BUENOS MUERTE + HIDRADENITIS SUPPURATIVA. 7pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES, $15.


SPIRITUAL CRAMP + ULTRA Q + COLD GAWD. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Corrupt + Manthus + Devolution. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10


NORTHLANE + INVENT ANIMATE + THORNHILL + WINDWAKER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


WAVE OF DECAY + TASTES LIKE TV STATIC + AVERAGE ROYALTY + MOSSWOOD. 7pm @ Noah’s House, msg band for details, ALL AGES?


The Chemicals + Shower Breakfast + Mineral KIng + Mateo Briscoe. 9pm @ Press Club, 1119 21st St, 21+, $10/12


DAMAGE INC + WENDELL & the PUPPETS + PARABELLUM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MIDNIGHT MASS CAR SHOW w/ ROAD 96 + TIN CAN SCREAMERS +TRUCKADEROS +  more. NOON @ YOLO COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, WOODLAND, ALL AGES, $20


NEXT UP MUSIC FESTIVAL w/ ON OFF + COLDFLAME + ANXIOUS ARMS + NEVER BLOOM + FILTHY KIDS + NOTHING SPECIAL + COMMON GROUNDS + BOSTON CROOKS + SEVEN ASTERISK + NOT THE SAME + more. 1pm @ 321 D ST, MARYSVILLE, ALL AGES, $20/25.


SUN, JULY 28

2MORROWS JUNE + INSECT POLITICS + HELLHEART + BLVKOUT. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


GOLF SUCKS + SLUTZVILLE + ARGUMENTS + CHECKED OUT. 6pm @ AUDIO NERD, 3700 MIDAS AVE, ROCKLIN, ALL AGES, $10.


MON, JULY 29

MIDDLE EARTH + PUPPYxPLAYxTIMEx + WORMEATER + x8xGATESx + GIMP. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, JULY 31

LA CERCA + WORLD CHAMP + DESARIO. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $14.


THUR, AUG 1

TITHE + VULNERE + EMBODIED TORMENT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


URBAN HEAT + GVLLOW + DELORES GALORE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


FRI, AUG 2

CAGED VIEW + NO LIGHTS + DISCOURAGE + WORST WAYS + DIVIDED YOUTH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


TEARDOWN + CROWD CONTROL + ACTIVE DECAY + BUENOS MUERTE + BMSTK + UNTIL IT KILLS ME + more. 6pm @ BUNKER, 10425 NORDEN AVE, ALL AGES, $12-15. 


AQUABATS + AGGROLITES + LEFT ALONE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1407 R ST, ALL AGES, $45+.


HR + SCREAMING BLOODY MARYS + EAZY DUB. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


CYBERBULLIES + VAN’S CHILD + ZUKI BOMB. 7pm @ AUDIO NERD, 3700 MIDAS AVE, ROCKLIN, ALL AGES. $10


SAT, AUG 3

THE AMERICAN DREAM + ALL TOO EASY + CLOSED + KILL THE MARTYR + ONE MORE PROBLEM. 6pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


RINGO DEATHSTARR + TALEEN KALI. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


THE JULIANA THEORY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE,2 38 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, AUG 4

JENNY DON’T and the SPURS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


CROWN THE EMPIRE + DARK DIVINE + CAPSTAN + ONI. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $40+.

TUES, AUG 6

NOISEM + DISEASE + POXX + MUCID + SECRETION. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10/15.


WED, AUG 7

OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + MIDDLE AGED QUEERS + ADDALEMON. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


King Buzzo & Trevor Dunn + JD Pinkus. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $30.


THUR, AUG 8

ONE WAY MIRROR + SINEMA + KIOWA + SHORTSTOP + THE TEST DREAM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


PROTEST THE HERO + ‘68 + GREYHAVEN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 9

THE WELL + YEAR OF THE COBRA. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


CRITICAL CONDITION (ep release) + SLINGSHOT + SPLIT IMAGE + YOUTHANASIA + AN APPARITION. 6pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $15.


DEAD IN SPAIN + EMPEST + MECHANIZM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


ERVSED + ENEMY OF FATE + PARABELLUM + FAILURE BY PROXY + SEASIDE MASSACRE. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. Benefit in Memory of Angel Morgan.


ANINOKO. 7pm @ HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES?


SAT, AUG 10

WUT + KIDS ON A CRIME SPREE + MONSTER TREASURE + ARTSICK. 6pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE RD, ALL AGES, $15.


YEARB4 + SWING AWAY + LOUD LIFE + PUSH TO FEEL. 6pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES. $15.


IZTHMI + SHADOW LIMB + BATTLE HAG. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $14.


ARTS & LEISURE + FOREVER GOLDRUSH + LATITUDES. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


REMINITIONS + THROWN OUT + SOVEREIGN SUICIDE+ NEVERBLOOM + LURID. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.


Babylon Gypsies + Bushwacked + Hauler. 8pm @ Louie’s, 3030 Mather Field Rd, 21+, $10


SAMORA + 24GORE + PERFECT NIGHTMARE + GRAVITY’s GONE + VERONICA LUCIA + SKYLINE RED. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


SUN, AUG 11

BAD TO WORSE + SWAN RONSON + THUNDERCHUD + EYES LIKE LANTERNS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, AUG 13

SCENE QUEEN + STAND ATLANTIC + MAGNOLIA PARK + THE HOME TEAM + HONEY REVENGE + LETDOWN. 5pm @ BACKYARD @ CAL EXPO, ALL AGES


WED, AUG 14

ME FIRST and the GIMMIE GIMMIES + STILL ANIMALS + SCHIZOPHONICS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R St., ALL AGES.


EXCUSE ME WHO ARE YOU? + AREN”T WE AMPHIBIANS + FLIGH PATTERNS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


ATTA BOY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


THE PRETENDERS. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland), ALL AGES.


THUR, AUG 15

Swan Ronson. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


FRI, AUG 16

MANOS DE FIERRO + GOD AWFUL + CROWD CONTROL + MALICO. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


FLESHMANGLED + TRENCHER + WURMFLESH + BULIMIA. 7pm @ RAMP, 10398 ROCKINGHAM #6, ALL AGES, $12.


SKINLAB + SHORT FUSE + ANOTHER DEMON + CEMETERY LEGACY + CROSS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TONGUES + ZUKI BOMB + CYBER BULLIES + CHONKER + M.E.D.S. 6pm  @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $15.


Resider + A Moment’s Notice. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


AMBERS WAKE + HOLLYWOOD NIGHTMARE + ALIBIS + DOCTREN + SOVEREIGN SUICIDE. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT # 291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10/15.


ABYSMAL PISS + BLONECROWN + THROWNOUT + TITVN. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, $5.


SAT, AUG 17

CHARLES ALBRIGHT FEST w/FRENCHMEN + MONSTER TREASURE + KNOCK KNOCK + VASAS + FOUR EYES + RENO CASINOS + YEA MING & the RUMOURS + MOTORCYCLE + WHOREIFIED. NOON @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE, ALL AGES, $10-20.


KIND EYES + CROWD CONTROL + JUNIM +  STEEL WILL + HERE AT THE END. 6pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


TRANS NIGHT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


“DON’T YOUR FORGET ABOUT ME” tribute to the 80s w/ POLY HOLIDYA + GET SETS + MAIDENS VOYAGE + CTX + LEAPING BLENNIES + more. 5pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20. Benefit for Girls Rock.


BABYLON AD + AWARE. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15-30.


SUN, AUG 18

DISEPTIKONS + LESDYSTICS + PSYCHOSOMATIC + WRONG WAR. 4pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Bad to Worse. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


MON, AUG 19

GIUDA (Italy). 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, AUG 20

REZN + MUTE DUO + CHROME GHOST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


ALL UNDER HEAVEN + JUGGLER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, AUG 21

THE DROWNS + THE LAST GANG. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


DUFF THOMPSON + STEPH GREEN + WILL SPROTT. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL SALOON, 703 SUTTER ST, ALL AGES, $18.


THUR, AUG 22

HOT FREAKS + DANTE ELEPHANTE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 23

GOATWHORE + VITRIOL + THANTIFAXATH + WASTEWALKER. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


LEAVING + FAWNING + CITRUS + OROMET. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS + K SERA + THE HONESTY + COLDFLAME. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


CELEBRITY STALKER + CARDBOARD RINGO + MALCONTENT. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES


SAT, AUG 24

KAOS + IDOLCIDE + FRIGHTMARE + CROSS. 7pm @ GREEN ROOM, 251 MAIN ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


Star Cannon + Kill6Day + Ellusive Furs. 8pm @ Louie’s, 3030 Mather Field Rd, 21+, $10.


SUN, AUG 25

FU MANCHU. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


PERPETUAL WARFARE (Colombia) + ANTI-SAPIEN + TRENCHER + PISS BAPTISM. 7pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $20.


YUNGER + EZERA + VICE VERSA + AETHERIALITY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


MON, AUG 26

ORBIT CULTURE + THROWN INTO EXILE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


TUES, AUG 27

DALE CROVER BAND + ROB CROW. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, AUG 28

MIDGE URE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.$25.


THUR, AUG 29

PLUSH + ENEMY OF FATE + FALLOUT KINGS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


BILMURI. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


POLARIS + BLESS THE FALL + THOUSAND BELOW + NERV. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 30

WEREGOAT + FUNERAL CHANT + ABHORRENCY + DEIPHAGE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SPOONBENDERS + THE SNARES. 8pnm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, AUG 31

SACRAMENTO HALLOWEEN SHOW. 7pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES.


WIDOW7 + ANDREW W BOSS + ENCORE. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.


SAT, AUG 31-MON, SEP 2.

CHALK IT UP. 10am @ FREMONT PARK, 16th and P, ALL AGES, FREE.


MON, SEP 2

SULFURIC CAUTERY


TUES, SEP 3

POLYPHONIC SPREE + ANOTHER MICHAEL. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $26.


ICE NINE KILLS + IN THIS MOMENT + AVATAR + TXZ. 6pm @ BACKYARD @ CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $65+.


FRI, SEP 6

HAIL THE SUN + A LOT LIKE BIRDS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Hair. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, SEP 7

SACRAMENTO ANARCHIST BOOKFAIR. NOON @ WASHINGTON NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER, 400 16th ST,  ALL AGES, FREE.


BENT KNEE + MEGAFAUNA. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


UNDER THE RUG + BASIC PRINTER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD MIDTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, SEP 8

GOST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BAD NERVES. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, SEP 10

B.L.I.S.S. + DIE-SECT + FASTCASE + WHOREIFIED. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


NERVOSA + LICH KING + HATRIOT + VAPOR. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


SUPER AMERICAN + SYDNEY SPRAGUE + SUMMER BRUISE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, SEP 11

APES of the STATE + SISTERWIFE SEXSTRIKE + ASH BRICKY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


FRI, SEP 13

SIGNS OF THE SWARM + CANE HILL + OV SULFUR + 156/PROVIDENCE + A WAKE IN PROVIDENCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, SEP 14

ME GUSTAS + SNARES + BOBBIE SOL. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


GALACTIC EMPIRE + POWERGLOVE + SUPERMADNES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


ST. PAUL’s 175th ANNIVERSARY w/ SAN KAZAGASCAR + ROSS HAMMOND + LADY OF THE LAKE + OUTTA THE VOX + much more. Noon @ ST. PAUL’s EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 1430 J ST, ALL AGES, FREE. 


METAL on MAIN 2 w/ MACONTENT + UNPROVOKED + FAILURE BY PROXY + ANGERHEAD. 7pm @ 308 MAIN ST, VACAVILLE, ALL AGES, $15/20.


MON, SEP 16

MARS RED SKY + HOWLING GIANT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, SEP 17

DAVE HAUSE and the MERMAID. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL SALOON, 7003 SUTTER ST, FOLSOM, ALL AGES


WED, SEP 18

GOLPE (Italy) + CHAIN WHIP + HOLEHOG + COCKRING + DEFECTIVE CHAIN. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


STRUNG OUT + ADOLESCENTS + A WILHELM SCREAM. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $30+


AMORPHIS + DARK TRANQUILITY + FIRES IN THE DISTANCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


THUR, SEP 19

SPECTRAL VOICE + TONGUE DEPRESSOR + OROMET. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/18.


FRI, SEP 20

DUMMY + QUININE + BLOUS3. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $16/20.


SAT, SEP 21

DIVIDE and DISSOLVE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Veronica Lucia. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, SEP 23

WAND. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18


TUES, SEP 24

ALLAH-LAS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $40


BILLY BRAGG + ROARING FORTY. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES.


FIDLAR + ALEXSUCKS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, SEP 26

OCEANO + TO THE GRAVE + VCTMS + HALF ME + TITVN. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


BUMPIN UGLIES + TUNNEL VISION + DUBBEST. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $32+.


FRI, SEP 27

Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, SEP 28

BASSFEST w/ BASTARD COLLECTIVE + DUDERELLA + ARRYTHMIA + ONORTHCHRASRAEI + 9.07x10^6GRAMSofROADKILL + ANIME ALIENS + MIGRAINE + TESTICULAR ROADRASH + more. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10/15.


Cold Cave + Buzz Kull. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


BEARS IN TREES + MOTHE + THANK YOU I’M SORRY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


THE CULT. 7pm @ THUNDER VALLEY, LINCOLN, ALL AGES, $40-100.


SUN, SEP 29

Built to Spill. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $40.


ILLUMINATI HOTTIES + DAFFO + MADDIE ROSE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


MON, SEP 30

LOVELY THE BAND + MOD SUN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, OCT 1

ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE + SPIRIT MOTHER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


FIELD GUIDE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, OCT 5

CRUMB + VAGABON. 8pmn @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


SUN, OCT 6

CARNIFEX + MENTAL CRUELTY + ORGANECTOMY + HEAVY/HITTER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


KK’s PRIEST + ACCEPT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


TUES, OCT 8

WEEZER + FLAMING LIPS + DINOSAUR JR. 7pm @ GOLDEN 1 CENTER, ALL AGES.\


WED, OCT 9

FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE + SHADOW OF INTENT + INGESTED + DISEMBODIED TYRANT + ZENITH PASSAGE. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL + BOYS LIKE GIRLS + TAYLOR ACORN. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (WHEATLAND), ALL AGES


THUR, OCT 10

AFTERSHOCK w/ a buncha bands including SLAYER + MINISTRY + DRAIN + DRUG CHURCH + GEL + SILLY GOOSE + more. NOON @ DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES


FRI, OCT 11

AFTERSHOCK w/ a buncha bands including DROPKICK MURPHYS + MASTODON + MARKY RAMONE + JULIETTE LEWIS and the LICKS + SOUL GLO + HEMORAGE. NOON @ DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES


SAT, OCT 12

SAC PORCH FEST. NOON @ PORCH(es). SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES, FREE.


AFTERSHOCK w/ a buncha bands including IRON MAIDEN + JUDAS PRIEST + BODY COUNT + MILITARIE GUN + HIGH VIS + CKY. NOON @ DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES


SUN, OCT 13

AFTERSHOCK w/ a buncha bands including FLOGGING MOLLY + PUP + TOM MORELLO + TOUCHE AMORE + BOB VYLAN + JINJER + more. NOON @ DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES


MON, OCT 14

LESS THAN JAKE + KILL LINCOLN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


MISS MAY I + IN HEARTS WAKE + TRAITORS + BLOOM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


TUES, OCT 15

PIG + CURSE MACKEY + UNITCODE:MACHINE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20


10 YEARS + CONQUER DIVIDE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, OCT 16

Free Salamander Exhibit + Uz Jsme Doma. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $20.


THUR, OCT 17 

MISTERWIVES + JOAN & JULIANA MADRID. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, OCT 19

BAD RELIGION. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (WHEATLAND), ALL AGES


SUN, OCT 20

DRI + UNPROVOKED + BLACK. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


SPRINTS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


MON, OCT 21

RED PEARS + HIGH CURBS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.


TUES, OCT 22

YNGWIE MALMSTEEN + KURT DEIMER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


WED, OCT 23

ALESANA + EYSE SET TO KILL + VAMPIRES EVERYWHERE + HALF HEARD VOICES. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, OCT 24

THE SOFTIES + ANNA HILLBURG. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $15.


FRI, OCT 25

UNDEROATH +STATIC DRESS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


BURNING WITCHES + CEMETERY LEGACY + GRAVESHADOW + HELLHEAR. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


SAT, OCT 26

UNDEROATH +STATIC DRESS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, OCT 29

DAYSEEKER + ALPHAWOLF + CATCH YOUR BREATH + KINGDOM GIANTS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


PARTICLE KID + STEVENSON RANCH DAVIDIANS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $28


WED, OCT 30

SLENDERBODIES + TIM ATLAS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 1

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


SAT, NOV 2

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST. 6pm @ RED MUSEUM, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


Black Lips. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.



261 shows over the next 121 days at 66 different places

226 all ages (87% ALL AGES)

Updated 7.5.24