Friday, October 22, 2021

Upcoming Shows

UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 

FRI, OCT 22

BRUME + GHOROT + OCCLITH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BE BRAVE BOLD ROBOT + SUGAR BEAST + DONUT EXCHANGE. 8pm @ LUNA’s, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES, $10. 


SAT, OCT 23

CHEAP DOPE + LIFE SUPPORT + THE MESSENGERS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


CHERRY POPPIN DADDIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $35.


Rituals of Mine + The Philharmonik + Mike Diamond + My Cousin Vinny. 9pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/15.


REMEMBERING AL HENDRIX w/ TRUCKADEROS + BOBBY DICKSON + DYANA O BRIEN + TWILIGHT DRIFTERS + KYLE SULLIVAN + GEOFFREY MILLER. 1pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE.


Four Stroke Baron + Drag Me Under + TigerLord + We Predict A Riot. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, OCT 24

DRI + UNPROVOKED + LOVE RAGE CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17.


CRADLE OF FILTH + 3TEETH+ ONCE HUMAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $35.


WED, OCT 27

THE HOMETEAM + SLOW BLOOM (album release) + GLACIER VEINS  + YUNGER + FAKE IT + FAR FROM SOCIAL. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


THUR, OCT 28

THE RESINATORS + SKUNK FUNK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


MEDIOCRE CAFE + DINGBAT SUPERMINX + BREATHING ROOM. 7 pm @ STARLET LOUNGE, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


FRI, OCT 29

SEAFLOOR CINEMA + PREDISPOSED + ORANGE PEEL + GIVEAWAY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


VANTANA ROW + CEL GENESIS + FUSCHIA 75 + AZUCAR + ARI B. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15. 


Niviane + Something Wicked + Winter Reign + Phantom Syrens. 9pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


HELLBOUND GLORY + HILL COUNTRY TRUCKERS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. $10.


ENVIRONMENTAL BENEFIT w/ ADDALEMON + ARGUMENTS. 6 pm @ AUBURN STATE THEATRE, ALL AGES, $20. 


FULL METAL HIPPIES + FLOWER CROWN + MASTER MARZ + MIDORI + LEGEND MAC + more. 7 pm @ 5749 88th Street, ALL AGES?


ART and MUSIC @ BUNKER w/ RHYTHM SCHOOL 7pm @ 3952 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES, $10.


Fornis. 8pm @ San Juan Club, Fair Oaks, 21+.


SAT, OCT 30

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST w/ SORDO + SHITBRAINS + CHAFA + BLAST RADIUS + MADRUGADO + FAMILY VACATION  + AUNT TIM + BRIDGE DWELLER + VOYEUR + CHOKE + SICK BURN + LEVEL + WRETCHED SELF + DOPEMESS + MESCALINE MANIACS + NARC + BOLO + MALANDRO + RUKUS + SURGE. 4pm @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


POTENTIAL THREAT + INFEX + 24 GORE + PLAY 4 DEAD + BLESSED CURSE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

Bury the Body Bag the Head + Nice White Americans + Edgar Blood. 9pm @ G St Wunderbar, 228 G St, 21+, Free.


RANCHO DELUXE + BILLY HOOD + UNCHAINED + BOBBY DICKSON + BOB WAYNE. 5 pm @ 1521 STRADER AVE, $10, ALL AGES.


WINSOME + SNARES + PILOT WAVES. 7pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES, $10


Ghost Town Rebellion (album release) + Let’s Get a Ferrari. 8 pm @ Shady Lady, 14th and R, 21+.

ART and MUSIC @ BUNKER w/ PHROGG 7pm @ 3952 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES, $10.


NATIONAL RANSOM. Noon @ DENIOS FARMERS MARKET, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, FREE. 


VIRTUAL HALLOWEEN SHOW w/ LIGHTWEIGHT+ BIRD CONTROL + BUSY LIGHTHOUSE + VIVID RED (Misfits tribute). 8pm @ https://fb.me/e/2FkmOwgz6  . Free, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 31

METALACHI + PELIGRO BRASS. NOON @ DENIO’s MARKET, 1551 VINEYARD RD, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES. 


DANGER FORCE 5. 3pm @ BLUE NOTE BREWING, WOODLAND, ALL AGES, FREE.


MON, NOV 1

GREER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 268 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, 


TUES, NOV 2

CROOKED + CINDERBLOCK + KIND EYES + CUTTHROATS + FLOWER CROWN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


WED, NOV 3

TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET + LAST GANG + GRUMPSTER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES. 


Fuck Cancer w/ Swing Away +  Gene Chowder + Inverness95. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, Sutter St, Folsom, 21+


THUR, NOV 4

LAGRIMAS + STINKER + THROAT RIP +DOPEMESS +  X8XGATESX. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.


FUCK CANCER w/ PAPER AIRPLANES + BLOOMING HEADS + SHORT TRIP (acoustic). 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 5

NOTHING + EMUNCLAW + FRANKIE ROSE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18.

CARRION BLOOM + BARREN ALTAR + WANDERN.. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES

No Joy + Heaven’s Club + Ghostplay. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/15.


Fuck Cancer w/ Storytellers + Ross Hammond + Josh Colborn Trio + Chris Whaley + Shawn Peter. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, NOV 6

FUCK CANCER w/ KILL THE PRECEDENT + O’MULLIGANS + THE MOANS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THE SNARES + WINSOME + BAGEL PAT. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, $10, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 7

PROVOKER + DEATH BELLS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.$15.


MON, NOV 8

SKELETAL REMAINS + WOLF KING + TEETH + KATHOLIK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.


GREX + AMY REED + JON RASKIN/ PHILLIP GREENLIEF TRIO. 7pm @ LUNAS, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES, $10.


TUES, NOV 9

BODYSNATCHER + BOUNDARIES + LEFT TO SUMMER + MOUTH FOR WAR + SALTWOUND. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


WED, NOV 10

LAGWAGON + RED CITY RADIO. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


WAVVES. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $26-30.


FRI, NOV 12

LIVID + SANDxCOFFIN + MESCALINE MANIACS + MALANDRO. 6pm @ HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES, 


SAT, NOV 13

SETTING SONS + HOLEHOG + MUTT. 5pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.


STICK TO YOUR GUNS + ROTTING OUT + NO RIGHT + DARE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


INCITERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


SPEED OF SOUND IN SEAWATER + EMILEE DURBIN + MOON BANK, 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


MON, NOV 15

La Luz + Tropa Magica. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $16.


THUR, NOV 18 

FROZEN SOUL + SANGUISUGABOGG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 19

Y-AXES + PERFECT SCORE + MASTOIDS + MOURNING MOUNTAINS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, 


SAT. NOV 20

MASSAGE + JULIAN NEVER + FLOWERTOWN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


HEADCOUNT + DISCOURAGE + SISSYFIT + RISE and STRIKE + FASTCASE. 8pm @ COLONY, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10. 


SUN, NOV 21

WARISH + ADDALEMON + BLUE OAKS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21s ST, ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 22

THE BOBBY LEES. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


BRIDGE CITY SINNERS + HOLY LOCUST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $20 


WED, NOV 24

NEKROMANTIX + DELTA BOMBERS + VOLK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


ME FIRST& the GIMMIE GIMMIES + THE DWARVES +    7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


THUR, DEC 2

UNTO OTHERS + BLOODSTAR 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


FRI, DEC 3

HOTFLASH HEATWAVE + PAUL CHERRY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.




SAT, DEC 4

N-MEN WINTER PARTY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


KRAMPUS KON w/ ONE EYED REILLY + DEADBILLYS + JULIE BRUCE + makers mart. 1 pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, DEC 5
KRAMPUS KON w/ TONY T & PENDLETONS  + DEADBILLYS + JULIE BRUCE + makers mart. 1 pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES, FREE. 


MON, DEC 6

VITRIOL + SOLANUM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, DEC 7

TOASTERS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $13.


REV HORTON HEAT + BIG SANDY AND HIS FLY-RITE BOYS + VOODOO GLOW SKULLS. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $30-35.


WED, DEC 8

SLACKERS + AGGROLITES + WE ARE THE UNION. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + SUPERCRUSH + SLINGSHOT DAKOTA. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $14.


Fuzz + DMBQ. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.


SAT, DEC 11

BOLO + RUKUS + SURGE + X8XGATESX + ABYSMAL WHIP. 5 pm. Generator show. ALL AGES. 


ME FIRST & the GIMMIE GIMMIES + THE DWARVES + MILA SPIGOLOW and HER TROPICAL FOLLIES   7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.$25. 


City Mural + Problem Plays + Paper Airplanes + Blooming Heads. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $8.


SUN, DEC 12

AUTHORITY ZERO + ANOTHER DAMNED DISAPPOINTMENT + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.


TUES, DEC 14

ACTORS. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, $12/15.


WED, DEC 15

SKY PIG + DEATHCAVE + ASTRAL CULT.  7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


SAT, DEC 18

CATHEDRAL BELLS + VALLEY PALACE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, $12/15.


Tattarrattat


81 shows over the next two months. 69 ALL AGES (85%)  Updated 10/22/21


Thursday, October 14, 2021

Upcoming Shows

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 

THUR, OCT 14

SLIM JIM PHANTOM. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


OVERMOTION + LESSER SONS + REBEL HOLOCRONS + LANDLINE + FORREST MOON VILLAINS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, OCT 15

DEAD KENNEDY’s + MDC + SCREAMING BLOODY MARY’s. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


ANARCHY4ASSHOLES + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD + SNAKEHEAD + ASH BRICKY. 8pm @ COLONY, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.


SAT, OCT 16

DEARTH + ABHORRENCY + INTERNAL. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

YOUR OWN DESTROYER + FIRST DEGREE (Record release) + THESE STREETS + BORN BREACH + EARTH EXIT. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $5. 


MIDSUMMER FAIRYTALE w/ + YOUNG DUBLINERS + PIKEYS + MILK CARTON KIDS + DIRTY CELLO and much more. noon @ AMADOR COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, PLYMOUTH, ALL AGES, $10-50,



SUN, OCT 17

FLOWER CROWN + DISPERSER + CRUEL IDOLS + RONIN + VISCERAL + X8XGATESX. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

MIDSUMMER FAIRYTALE w/ TOSSERS + MIPSO + BLACKEYED DEMPSEYS +  more. noon @ AMADOR COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, PLYMOUTH, ALL AGES, $10-50,


MON, OCT 18

FOTOCRIME + HAUNTED HORSES + EX-HEIR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


NO WORRIES + POOP + FAST CASE + MESCALINE MANIACS. 6pm Pop-up Punk rawka at a parq de skater. $5, ALL AGES. 


TUES, OCT 19

Starcrawler + Surfbort. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J ST, 21+.


THUR, OCT 21

MOM CARS + TRASH DAY + ARGUMENTS + LONGBOY. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, OCT 22

BRUME + GHOROT + OCCLITH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


SAT, OCT 23

CHERRY POPPIN DADDIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $35.


Rituals of Mine + The Philharmonik + Mike Diamond + My Cousin Vinny. 9pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/15.


REMEMBERING AL HENDRIX w/ TRUCKADEROS + BOBBY DICKSON + DYANA O BRIEN + TWILIGHT DRIFTERS + KYLE SULLIVAN + GEOFFREY MILLER. 1pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE.


Four Stroke Baron + Drag Me Under + TigerLord + We Predict A Riot. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, OCT 24

DRI + UNPROVOKED + LOVE RAGE CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17.


CRADLE OF FILTH + 3TEETH+ ONCE HUMAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $35.


WED, OCT 27

THE HOMETEAM + SLOW BLOOM (album release) + GLACIER VEINS  + YUNGER + FAKE IT + FAR FROM SOCIAL. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


THUR, OCT 28

THE RESINATORS + SKUNK FUNK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


FRI, OCT 29

SEAFLOOR CINEMA + PREDISPOSED + ORANGE PEEL + GIVEAWAY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


Niviane + Something Wicked + Winter Reign + Phantom Syrens. 9pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


HELLBOUND GLORY + HILL COUNTRY TRUCKERS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. $10.


ENVIRONMENTAL BENEFIT w/ ADDALEMON + ARGUMENTS. 6 pm @ AUBURN STATE THEATRE, ALL AGES, $20. 


FULL METAL HIPPIES + FLOWER CROWN + MASTER MARZ + MIDORI + LEGEND MAC + more. 7 pm @ 5749 88th Street, ALL AGES?


ART and MUSIC @ BUNKER w/ RHYTHM SCHOOL 7pm @ 3952 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES, $10.



SAT, OCT 30

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST w/ SORDO + SHITBRAINS + CHAFA + BLAST RADIUS + MADRUGADO + FAMILY VACATION  + AUNT TIM + BRIDGE DWELLER + VOYEUR + CHOKE + SICK BURN + LEVEL + WRETCHED SELF + DOPEMESS + MESCALINE MANIACS + NARC + BOLO + MALANDRO + RUKUS + SURGE. 4pm @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


POTENTIAL THREAT + INFEX + 24 GORE + PLAY 4 DEAD + BLESSED CURSE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


RANCHO DELUXE + BILLY HOOD + UNCHAINED + BOBBY DICKSON + BOB WAYNE. 5 pm @ 1521 STRADER AVE, $10, ALL AGES.


WINSOME + SNARES + PILOT WAVES. 7pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES, $10


Ghost Town Rebellion (album release) + Let’s Get a Ferrari. 8 pm @ Shady Lady, 14th and R, 21+.

ART and MUSIC @ BUNKER w/ PHROGG 7pm @ 3952 FRANKLIN, ALL AGES, $10.


SUN, OCT 31

METALACHI + PELIGRO BRASS. NOON @ DENIO’s MARKET, 1551 VINEYARD RD, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES. 


Bury the Body Bag the Head + White Americans + Edgar Blood. 9pm @ G St Wunderbar, 228 G St, 21+, Free.


MON, NOV 1

GREER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 268 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, 


WED, NOV 3

TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET + LAST GANG + GRUMPSTER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES. 


Fuck Cancer w/ Gene Chowder + Inverness95. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, Sutter St, Folsom, 21+


THUR, NOV 4

FUCK CANCER w/ PAPER AIRPLANES + BLOOMING HEADS + SHORT TRIP (acoustic). 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 5

NOTHING + EMUNCLAW + FRANKIE ROSE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18.

CARRION BLOOM + S.U.R.G.E.. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES

No Joy + Heaven’s Club. 8pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $13/15.


Fuck Cancer w/ Storytellers + Ross Hammond + Josh Colborn Trio + Chris Whaley + Shawn Peter. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, NOV 6

FUCK CANCER w/ KILL THE PRECEDENT + O’MULLIGANS + THE MOANS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 7

PROVOKER + DEATH BELLS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.$15.


MON, NOV 8

SKELETAL REMAINS + WOLF KING + TEETH + KATHOLIK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.


TUES, NOV 9

BODYSNATCHER + BOUNDARIES + LEFT TO SUMMER + MOUTH FOR WAR + SALTWOUND. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


WED, NOV 10

LAGWAGON + RED CITY RADIO. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


WAVVES. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $26-30.


FRI, NOV 12

LIVID + SANDxCOFFIN + MESCALINE MANIACS + MALANDRO. 6pm @ HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES, 


SAT, NOV 13

SETTING SONS + HOLEHOG + MUTT. 5pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.


STICK TO YOUR GUNS + ROTTING OUT + NO RIGHT + DARE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


INCITERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


MON, NOV 15

La Luz + Tropa Magica. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $16.


THUR, NOV 18 

FROZEN SOUL + SANGUISUGABOGG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 19

Y-AXES + PERFECT SCORE + MASTOIDS + MOURNING MOUNTAINS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, 


SAT. NOV 20

MASSAGE + JULIAN NEVER + FLOWERTOWN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


SUN, NOV 21

WARISH + ADDALEMON + BLUE OAKS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21s ST, ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 22

THE BOBBY LEES. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


BRIDGE CITY SINNERS + HOLY LOCUST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $20 


WED, NOV 24

NEKROMANTIX + DELTA BOMBERS + VOLK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.\


ME FIRST& the GIMMIE GIMMIES + THE DWARVES +    7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, DEC 3

HOTFLASH HEATWAVE + PAUL CHERRY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


SAT, DEC 4

N-MEN WINTER PARTY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


MON, DEC 6

VITRIOL + SOLANUM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, DEC 7

TOASTERS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $13.


REV HORTON HEAT + BIG SANDY AND HIS FLY-RITE BOYS + VOODOO GLOW SKULLS. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $30-35.


WED, DEC 8

SLACKERS + AGGROLITES + WE ARE THE UNION. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + SUPERCRUSH + SLINGSHOT DAKOTA. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $14.


Fuzz + DMBQ. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.


SAT, DEC 11

ME FIRST& the GIMMIE GIMMIES + THE DWARVES + MILA SPIGOLOW and HER TROPICAL FOLLIES   7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.$25. 


SUN, DEC 12

AUTHORITY ZERO + ANOTHER DAMNED DISAPPOINTMENT + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.


TUES, DEC 14

ACTORS. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, $12/15.


WED, DEC 15

SKY PIG + DEATHCAVE + ASTRAL CULT.  7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.





Did Hannah see bees? Hannah did.

76 shows over the next two months. 64 ALL AGES (85%)  Updated 10/14/21


Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Upcoming Shows

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


WED, SEP 29

CRYOGEYSER + GIRL FRIDAY + BLOUS3. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/14.


THUR, SEP 30

JUSTUS PROFFIT + MEET CUTE + SLOOME. 6pm @ meetcutehouse, ALL AGES, $5-10


Honyock + Best Move + Zelma Stone. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/14.


EALDOR BEALU + BANGER + CARDBOARD RINGO. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


LISTEN TO THE ONDE w/ MARK VAIL + JAMES TERRIS + DAVID BATTINO. 7pm @ LIBRARY OF MUSICLANDRIA, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES. $10. 


FRI, OCT 1 - SUN, OCT 3

NORCAL NOISEST live at COLON COMPLEX + streaming online. ALL AGES.


FRI, OCT 1

BLACK LABEL SOCIETY + OBITUARY + PRONG> 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $45.


BACHELOR PARADISE + BE BRAVE BOLD + MARY SAND. 7 pm @ BACKYARD, ALL AGES.


LOCAL H + RADKEY. 7p @HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $22.


PORKBELLY + HSALT + STONEFRUITS. 7pm @  TURTLE BASEMENT, DAVIS, KDVS presents. ALL AGES, $5. 


SAT, OCT 2

DESTROY BOYS + THE UMBRELLAS + BUZZED LIGHTBEER. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


WASTEWALKER + PURIFICATION BY FIRE + KATHOLIK + EXILE’s EROSION. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


JON EMERY and the UNCONVENTIONALS. 7pm @ TWO RIVERS, 4311 ATTAWA, ALL AGES, FREE.


SUN, OCT 3

PUP + SCREAMING FEMALES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $20.


CHURCH GIRLS + BAD BARNACLES + PAPER AIPLANES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


PLUM ANDERSON + PREGNANT + FUSCIA 75. 7pm @ GRANITE SKATE PARK, 8200 RAMONA AVE, ALL AGES.


TUES, OCT 5

THE QUEERS  + LAMONTA + BLACK CROSSES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


WED, OCT 6

Marigold + Paper Airplanes + OverMotion. 8 pm @ Powerhouse Pub, 614 Sutter St, 21+, Free.


THUR, OCT 7

DYING WISH + KHARMA + MAYA + KIND EYES + FORCED TO SUFFER. 7pm @ COLONY, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


FRI, OCT 8

THE NUMINOUS + SHORT TRIP + RIDGEVIEW + FONTY + THE GELS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


DANGERFORCE 5. 6pm @ TWO RIVERS CIDER, 4311 ATTAWA AVE, ALL AGES, FREE. 


SAT, OCT 9

ARCLINE + FLOWER CROWN + CATCHWEIGHT + SWING AWAY + ALL 2 EASY + BENJI BLOOM. 7pm @ BACK FROM HELL. ALL AGES, $8.


PARASITIC EJACULATION + SNUFFED ON SIGHT + MESCALINE MANIACS + NERVE EXPOSURE + CATATONIC STUPOR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12. 


STEPDAD PASSPORT + THE IGORS + TRIANGULIGHT.  7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


SUN, OCT 10

THE DROWNS + LIGHTWEIGHT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


TUES, OCT 12

FLOGGING MOLLY + VIOLENT FEMMES + ME FIRST AND THE GIMME GIMMES + THICK. 6pm @ HEART HEALTH PARK, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $45. 


THUR, OCT 14

SLIM JIM PHANTOM. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


OVERMOTION + LESSER SONS + REBEL HOLOCRONS + LANDLINE + FORREST MOON VILLAINS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, OCT 15

DEAD KENNEDY’s + MDC + SCREAMING BLOODY MARY’s. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


ANARCHY4ASSHOLES + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD + SNAKEHEAD + ASH BRICKY. 8pm @ COLONY, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.


SAT, OCT 16

DEARTH + ABHORRENCY + INTERNAL. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


MIDSUMMER FAIRYTALE w/ TOSSERS + YOUNG DUBLINERS + PIKEYS + MILK CARTON KIDS and much more. noon @ AMADOR COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, PLYMOUTH, ALL AGES, $10-50,


SUN, OCT 17

FLOWER CROWN + DISPERSER + CRUEL IDOLS + RONIN + VISCERAL + X8XGATESX. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


MON, OCT 18

FOTOCRIME + HAUNTED HORSES + EX-HEIR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


TUES, OCT 19

Starcrawler + Surfbort. 8pm @ Starlet, 2708 J ST, 21+.


FRI, OCT 22

BRUME + GHOROT + OCCLITH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


SAT, OCT 23

CHERRY POPPIN DADDIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $35.


Rituals of Mine + The Philharmonik + Mike Diamond + My Cousin Vinny. 9pm @ Starlet Room, 2708 J St, 21+, $12/15.


REMEMBERING AL HENDRIX w/ TRUCKADEROS + BOBBY DICKSON + DYANA O BRIEN + TWILIGHT DRIFTERS + KYLE SULLIVAN + GEOFFREY MILLER. 1pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE.


SUN, OCT 24

DRI + UNPROVOKED + LOVE RAGE CHAOS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17.


CRADLE OF FILTH + 3TEETH+ ONCE HUMAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $35.


WED, OCT 27

THE HOMETEAM + SLOW BLOOM (album release) + GLACIER VEINS  + YUNGER + FAKE IT + FAR FROM SOCIAL. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, OCT 29

Niviane + Something Wicked + Winter Reign + Phantom Syrens. 9pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


HELLBOUND GLORY + HILL COUNTRY TRUCKERS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. $10.


SAT, OCT 30

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST


POTENTIAL THREAT + INFEX + 24 GORE + PLAY 4 DEAD + BLESSED CURSE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


RANCHO DELUXE + BILLY HOOD + UNCHAINED + BOBBY DICKSON + BOB WAYNE. 5 pm @ 1521 STRADER AVE, $10, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 31

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST


MON, NOV 1

GREER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 268 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, 


WED, NOV 3

TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET + LAST GANG + GRUMPSTER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES. 


FRI, NOV 5

NOTHING + EMUNCLAW + FRANKIE ROSE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18.


SUN, NOV 7

PROVOKER + DEATH BELLS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.$15.


MON, NOV 8

SKELETAL REMAINS + WOLF KING + TEETH + KATHOLIK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.


TUES, NOV 9

BODYSNATCHER + BOUNDARIES + LEFT TO SUMMER + MOUTH FOR WAR + SALTWOUND. 6pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


WED, NOV 10

LAGWAGON + RED CITY RADIO. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. 


WAVVES. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $26-30.


FRI, NOV 12

LIVID + SANDxCOFFIN + MESCALINE MANIACS + MALANDRO. 6pm @ HOUSE SHOW, ALL AGES, 


SAT, NOV 13

SETTING SONS + HOLEHOG + MUTT. 5pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.


INCITERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


MON, NOV 15

La Luz + Tropa Magica. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $16.


THUR, NOV 18 

FROZEN SOUL + SANGUISUGABOGG. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


SAT. NOV 20

MASSAGE + JULIAN NEVER + FLOWERTOWN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


SUN, NOV 21

WARISH + ADDALEMON + BLUE OAKS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21s ST, ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 22

THE BOBBY LEES. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


WED, NOV 24

NEKROMANTIX + DELTA BOMBERS + VOLK. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, DEC 3

HOTFLASH HEATWAVE + PAUL CHERRY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


SAT, DEC 4

N-MEN WINTER PARTY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


MON, DEC 6

VITRIOL + SOLANUM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, DEC 7

TOASTERS. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $13.


REV HORTON HEAT + BIG SANDY AND HIS FLY-RITE BOYS + WAYNE HANCOCK. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $30-35.


WED, DEC 8

SLACKERS + AGGROLITES + WE ARE THE UNION. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + SUPERCRUSH + SLINGSHOT DAKOTA. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $14.


Fuzz + DMBQ. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.


SUN, DEC 12

AUTHORITY ZERO + ANOTHER DAMNED DISAPPOINTMENT + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES. $15.


TUES, DEC 14

ACTORS. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, $12/15.


WED, DEC 15

SKY PIG + DEATHCAVE + ASTRAL CULT.  7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.





We panic in a pew

80 shows over the next few months. Updated 9/28//21