Wednesday, June 5, 2024

Upcoming Show List

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


WED, JUNE 5

GATECREEPER + UNDEATH + JARHEAD FERTILIZER + FINAL GASP. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


LIGHTWEIGHT + SOUTHTOWNE LANES + GOBLIN MODE + WASSAIL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


CUTTHROATS + DEROGATORY + CROWD CONTROL + FIGHT BACK + THESE FUCKING HANDS. 6pm @ RAMP, 10398 ROCKINGHAM DR, ALL AGES, $15.


Lioneer + Pet Elephant + Pretty Boys + Bad to Worse. 9pm @ Press Club, 1119 21st St, 21+, $10.


THE PARTS. 7pm @ DELTA OF VENUS, DAVIS, ALL AGES. 


THUR, JUNE 6

CANCER CHRIST + PISS BAPTISM + FASTCASE + x8xGATESx. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


SPITE + BODYSNATCHER + DROWN + KNOSIS + CELL. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


STARCRAWLER + NIIS. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Dangerforce 5 + Sunshine Rain + Jeweler. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, $5-10.


GRLWOOD + MRS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, JUNE 7

WHORES + VENUS TWINS + COLD BLUE MOUNTAIN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BAD TO WORSE + ELECTRIC EX + RUINING EVERYTHING. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


ROYAL CODA + SUBTLETY + EZERA + SHUTO OX. 5pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, FREE, ALL AGES. 


Chameleons + Creux Lies. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $40/45.


FIRST NAME BASIS + BIG FISH + ESEX + LOS SINDES + DORMROOM CAPYBARAS + COWBOYS AFTER DARK. 6pm @ DOMES, BAGGINS END, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $8/12. 


SHREDDED (ep release) + NEEDLES + CYSTIC + BULIMIA + MISANTHROPIC YOUTH. 7pm @ JUNKYARD, LINCOLN, ALL AGES, FREE.


PVRIAH + YELLOW SQUASH. 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 SOUTH SACRAMENTO ST, ALL AGES, $5.


SAT, JUNE 8

ABYSMAL LORD + BLACK FUCKING CANCER + ENCIRCLEMENT + DEIPHAGE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $20.


KRONOS + AGONY BREED + IN RETROGRADE + OBSCURIA. 7pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


MOTHER MUERTE + LOS SINDES + STEEV & the BITCH CLUB. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


DIIV + SASAMI + GLIXEN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


SAMORA + KILL DAY 6 + SKYLINE RED. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Nickel Slots (album release). 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $12.


PINEBOX + MALINOIS + FULL CHOKE + MIDORI. 6pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


BAYYMACK + DAVID VERDE + EMOFLYTRAP + KING OCEAN + more. 7pm @ COLONIAL THEATER, 3822 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


THRASH COMPACTOR + PARABELLUM + PRJECT MAYHEM + EMERTHER. 8pm @ GREEN ROOM, 251 MAIN ST, PLACERVILLE, ALL AGES, $15/18.


SUN, JUNE 9

VOYEUR + ABYSMAL PISS + JUNIM + 10x80 + 10TONSofROADKILL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


LUMBER + x8xGATESx + MIGRAINE + UNI + DESIST + HEATED 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE,  LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


ARROWS IN ACTION.7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


MON, JUNE 10

HOLEHOG + LUV + RAZE + XTRA. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, JUNE 11

SHAM 69 + NO CONSENT. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


OK GOODNIGHT + CHALLENGER DEEP + LINES IN THE SKY + ALA. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK + PRINCE DADDY & THE HYENA. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


WED, JUNE 12

MOLTEN + VAKKER + TENTACULT + PISS BAPTISM. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


BELMONT + CAN’T SWIM + CAPSTAN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRENCH CASSETTES + CUGINO + PILOT WAVES. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


2 SHADOWS + ESTHER BLACK. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Bushwhacked + Cassette Idols. 8pm @ Powerhouse, 604 Sutter St, 21+, Free.


THUR, JUNE 13

LONE FIR CEMETERY + TOVIDENCE + KUNIKOS + AMPHIBOLOGY. 6pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $10.


Problem Plays + Blooming Heads + Bad to Worse. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


NorCal Noisefest @ Crocker Mix Surrealist Ball, Crocker Museum, 216 O St, 18+, $0-25.


SEWERSLIDE+ POLISH + THROAT RIP + FLAK + SECRETIO + RATUCK. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES


FRI, JUNE 14

BITE THE HAND + TEST DREAM  + FROM ONE HELL + INDRID COLD + DEROGATORY. 6pm @ xHOUSExSHOWx, ALL AGES, $15.


ABRAMS + GOYA. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


POORSPORT + SKI CLUB + QUARTER CONSCIOUS + ARISTOTLE JONES. 6pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $10.


SO MUCH LIGHT + COCO SIMONE + SOL CARACOL. 7pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


CROWN CITY BOMBERS. 6 pm @ SACYARD, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


GROGTIME + ANUS CHEWER + MISANTHROPIC YOUTH + HIDRADENITISSUUPPURATIVA + STOOL + SCUMBAG MAFIA. 6pm @ JUNKYARD, LINCOLN, ALL AGES.$10.


JAIL PREACHER + HIGH BIAS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


HAILEY COURT + PINE + JUNIPER + MASTOIDS. 6pm @ HAILEY COURT, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, $10.


DAVIS MUSIC FESTIVAL w/DANGERFORCE 5 + GUERO + SNARES + DOG PARTY + TEN FOOT TIGER. 4pm @ SUDWERK DAVIS, ALL AGES.

CHROME GHOST + ANXIOUS ARMS + UNDER EGO. 5pm @ RETROACTIVE RECORDS, SUISUN CITY, ALL AGES, $5.



SAT, JUNE 15

FRAGONARDS + VACATION IN JORDAN + EAZY DUB . 7pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES.


GOYA + ABRAMS + HAULER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Fornis. 8pm @ Jan’s Lounge, Greenback Lane, 21+.


AMBERS WAKE + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL + COLDFLAME + SINDRIA + A SLEEP LIKE DEATH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


DAVIS MUSIC FESTIVAL w/ MONSTER TREASURE + EARTH EXIT + SKATING POLLY + RECKLING + ORCHESTRA GOLD + ANTON BARBEAU + MILLU + FASHIONISTA BOYFRIEND + PARTS + SMOKING DATA GUNS + much more. 2pm @ ARMADILLO RECORDS, ODDFELLOWS HALL, PENCE GALLERY, DELTA OF VENUS, SOPHIA’s THAI & DAVIS WINE BAR, DAVIS, ALL AGES.


SUN, JUNE 16

LEER + UNI + CROWD CONTROL + GIMP + WRENCH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


Context is King + Arguments + Grayed Blue 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+. $5-10


DAVIS MUSIC FESTIVAL w/ SOUR WIDOWS + RAINBOW CITY PARK + MILK FOR THE ANGRY + SOL PELIGRO + BLU EGYPTIAN + more. NOON @ DELTA of VENUS, DAVIS, ALL AGES.


BUCKETHEAD. 7pm @ QUARRY PARK AMPHITHEATER, ROCKLIN, ALL AGES.


MON, JUNE 17

DOLLYROTS + GO BETTY GO + LEWD JAW. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


ECHINOCOCCUS + REZERECTED + DESPINE + GUNK + BULIMIA + HIDRADENITISSUUPPURATIVA + STOOL + UNTIL IT KILLS ME.  4pm @ FROG DISSECTION LAB, SACRAMENTO, ALL AGES. $10. Dm band for info


TUES, JUNE 18

GONDWANA + SQUAREFILED MASSIVE + 5th ST GALLOS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD MIDTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


HIDRADENITISSUUPPURATIVA + STOOL 7pm @ GARAGE, AUBURN,ALL AGES.


WED, JUNE 19

ABYSSAL (Mexico) + BATTLE HAG +  OCEANS OF ASH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


VISION VIDEO + CALABRESE + NOX NOVACULA. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


OF MONTREAL + TELE NOVELLA. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, JUNE 20

Bolivia Newton John & Associates + The Vacant + Shove It + Cracked Lids. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. Free.

A SLEEP LIKE DEATH + PURGATERROR + CROSSBREAKER + ONE MORE PROBLEM + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


SPARTA + IF IT KILLS YOU. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


FRI., JUNE 21

TEAM DRESCH + EDDIEand the HEARTBEATS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20+.


DEMONCY + SLEGE + ABHORRENCY + GOATCORPSE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


FITTING + NIGHT SCHOOL + LOOSE CHOIR. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


GET THE WALL + MONDO DECO + OCEANS OF ASH. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES. $10


THE ALARM + GENE LOVES JEZEBEL + BELOUIS SOME. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, JUNE 22

ALEX ANDRE + BITING + ROSEMOTHER + BUMMER, DUDE! 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


SAINT JUNIPER + A DREAM ABOUT HOME + BLIND EYES + SERIALIST + more. 6pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $15.


LOS SINDES + more. 7pm @ HGHQ, ALL AGES.


UNCORRUPTED + MEMPHIS MURDER MEN + OUT OF THE RING + SHUU! 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO, LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


PERAREZ + DOLDILIC + TEN NOTHING + CURSE CLUB. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W KETTLEMAN LANE, LODI, ALL AGES. $5.


CARLAPALOOZA w/ FORNIS + HURTS CASTLE + RIVERS EDGE + GEORGETOWN BOYS + ACID FOG from MARS + JIMBO + THE DUDE + more. Noon @ GEORGETOWN HOTEL, GEORGETOWN, ALL AGES.


MAMABEARPALOOZA w/ BELLYGUNNER + WILLOW SNAGS + GREENGRASS SNAKES + MITOTLI + NOSEARTE. 2pm @ BARRIO, 1188 35th AVE, ALL AGES, $10-25. Cancer Benefit


THE SCOFFS + RIOT RADIO


SUN, JUNE 23

SNIPING PIGS + LIVID + POOP + GIMP + SECRETION. 7pm @ RAMP, 10398 ROCKINGHAM, ALL AGES, $10.


HELL + CIVEROUS + TENTACULT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


DAVILLA 666. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


TRANSVIOLET. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


MON. JUNE 24

GONERS (UK) + ENDLESS STRUGGLE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


TUES, JUNE 25

COWARDICE + WAR OF KNIVES + NARCAN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


HOT WATER MUSIC + QUICKSAND + TIM BARRY. 7pmn @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


SUROOR + WINDOW + I’VE NEVER BEEN HERE BEFORE.


WED, JUNE 26

ARCHSPIRE + ABORTED + CARCOSA + ALLUVIAL. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $35+.


THUR, JUNE 27

TOTALLY TUBULAR FEST w/PLIMSOULS + ROMANTICS + TOMMY TUTONE + MEN WITHOUT HATS + THOMAS DOLBY + BOWWOWWOW + MODERN ENGLISH. 6pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland), ALL AGES, $50+.


Geoffrey Miller Trip + The Soda Crackers. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


FRI, JUNE 28

N-MEN PARTY w/ SNOBS + VACANT + DEATHRYDERS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


D.I. + SCREAMING BLOODY MARYS + BAD TO WORSE.  7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20+.


Leaping Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


HERWAY TO HELL. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES


SAT, JUNE 29

HUNTING JANE + SEAWATER + SOVEREIGN SUICIDE. 6pm @ BFHMC, 10378 ROCKINGHAM, ALL AGES.$10.


SUBTLETY + IF YOU SAY SO + MOURNING MOUNTAINS + PULL THROUGH. 6pm @ DNL, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $15.


Sacramento Rage Fest w/December Pilot + Blvckout + Tomorrow’s June + Peacock Picasso + Blind Eyes + Exposure Therapy. 7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15/20.


CUTTHROATS + KIND EYES + COVERSLUT + MURDA RATE + SHREDDED. 7pm @ ANTELOPE, dm for address, ALL AGES, $12.


PALESTINE BENEFIT w/ LIGHTWEIGHT + DIVIDED YOUTH + FIGHTING WORDS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10


A MOMENT’S NOTICE + NEVER BLOOM + IN CHAOS + ROYAL VICES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


PINK BANDIT MUSIC FEST w/ROSEMOTHER + HAILEY COURT + SMALLY BIG + BROKEN TAPES + CLOUDSHINE + DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR + GRAVEN TYLER + SLOW PULL + PARKING TICKETS + DENIM NUNS. 11am @ AUBURN SCHOOL PARK PRESERVE, 55 COLLEGE WAY, AUBURN, ALL AGES, FREE.


SUN, JUNE 30

LARVAE  + PHANTASMAL ABYSS + SHAME + ARUSPEX. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


Rose Lyon + Silver Shores + Casey + Emily Davis. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+. $5-10


FRI, JULY 5

DAIKAIJU + ME GUSTAS + BLOAT FLOATERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


SAT, JULY 6

SNAKES OF RUSSIA + DEAD REGISTER + DREZDEN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Burning Palace + Maentra + Spectre + Purgaterror7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15.


CEMETERY SUN + + SOLELEY VEIL + EZERA + YUNGER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAFEHAVEN + PETROGLYPHS + ONE MORE PROBLEM + LURID + INFIDEL. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, JULY 7

BLACK SABBITCH + MOOSEKNUCKLE + BABYLON GYPSIES. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MON, JULY 8

BASTARD COLLECTIVE + GODSTOMPER + HAPPY SOCIETY + MESCALINE MANIACS + CROHNS + NARCAN. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


BLIND GIRLS + OSTRACA + CLAY BIRDS + NUVO LASCURA + HAVE FAITH IN ME + DON’T CRY FOR ME I”M ALREADY DEAD + SUPLEX + WASSAIL + MIGRAINE . 5pm @ DNL STUDIOS, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES. $20.


THE CHURCH. 8pm @ SOFIA, 27th and CAPITOL, ALL AGES.


TUES, JULY 9

SOFT CULT + PRESENT. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


ARKAIK + CYBORG OCTOPUS + DESSIDERIUM + KATHOLIK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, JULY 10

GLASS SPELLS + HOLY WATER. 7pm @ GOLDTOWN DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


AS I LAY DYING + CHELSEA GRIN + ENTHEOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 11

KOYO + ONE STEP CLOSER + ANXIOUS + PRIZE HORSE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


KING SHEIM + ANTON BARBEAU & the MAUDE SQUAD.  9pm @ MELON BALL, WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES. $20.


JESS CORNELIUS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Killer Cranes. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


SAD SUMMER FEST w/ MAYDAY PARADE + THE MAINE + THE WONDER YEARS + WE THE KINGS + REAL FRIENDS + KNUCKLE PUCK + DAISY GRENADE + SUMMER SET + LIKE ROSES. 2pm @ BACKYARD, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $60+


FRI, JULY 12

NEW HERE + LOKEIGH + BLOOMING HEADS. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


KILL THE PRECEDENT + SHOVE IT + DIVIDED YOUTH. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


MVSSIE + COMA PHASE + MRS. 5pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, FREE, ALL AGES. 


DECONSTRUCT + KILL DAY 6 + PARABELLUM. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SAD SUMMER FEST w/ MAYDAY PARADE + THE MAINE + THE WONDER YEARS + WE THE KINGS + REAL FRIENDS + KNUCKLE PUCK + DAISY GRENADE + SUMMER SET + LIKE ROSES. 2pm @ BACKYARD, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $60+


SAT, JULY 13

VOODOO DOLLY (Siouxsie Tribute) + DEAD SOULS (Joy Division Tribute) + Club Seance DJ’s. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


GEORGE CRUSTANZA + Bay Area Hardcore Invasion. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


FORNIS. NOON @ DENIO’s FARMERS MARKET, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES, FREE


SUN, JULY 14

PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. 11am @ COLON COMPLEX, 3512-20 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE


MON, JULY 15

I RECOVER (Germany) + JADE DUST + RISE AND STRIKE + WET THE ROPE + ORIGINAL STATE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, JULY 16

LEISURE HOUR + BIRTHDAY DAD + PAPER AIRPLANES + BLOOMING HEADS + QUARTER CONSCIOUS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


WED, JULY 17 

MIKE HELLMAN and the BANNED BOOKS + THE DAMN LIARS. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL SALOON, 703 SUTTER ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 18

ABSTRACTER + CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH + THROAT RIP + PISS BAPTISM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


SARAH SHOOK and the DISARMERS + JESSICA MALONE. 7pm @ ODDFELLOWS HALL, 415 2nd ST, ALL AGES, $15.


Alejandro Escovedo. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St. 21+


STANDARDS + MOONDOUGH. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, JULY 19

KIND EYES + DOLORES + CROWD CONTROL + ALL TOO EASY + 10x80 + THE AMERICAN DREAM. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD, #291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10/15.


HIGH CURBS + KILL GURLS + COUNTERMEN + NUEVOID. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Dave Alvin & Jimmy Dale Gilmore w/Guilty Ones. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


DEXTER & the MOONROCKS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Fornis. 8pm @ Jan’s Lounge, Greenback Lane, 21+.


SAT, JULY 20

BLACK + FULL METAL HIPPIES + LUCID + EMERTHER. 8pm @ GREEN ROOM, 308 MAIN ST, VACAVILLE, ALL AGES $15.


MAGIK MARKERS + COLLATE + NEUTRALS + SEABLITE.7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, $10-20.


SIGN CRUSHES MOTORIST + OLIVIA O. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


KISSISSIPPI + TALKER. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES


ALL BEAT UP + COCKRING. 7pm @ WILDWOOD?, LODI, ALL AGES


SUN, JULY 21

HALF PAST TWO + SIMPLE MINDED SYMPHONY + ZUKI BOMB. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


FALLUJAH + PERSEFONE + VULVODYNIA + DAWN OF OUROBOROS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


AUDIO WAFFLE w/TV-MA + FARRAH FAUCET + MIKE AZEVEDO + ANDREW WAYNE. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10. Noise and waffles.


TUES, JULY 23

DETERIORATION + BOB PLANT + VILE RITES + INTERNAL + SECRETION. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


PALLBEARER + INTER ARMA + THE KEENING. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.


WED, JULY 24

BUSH. 8pm @ CAL EXPO STATE FAIR, ALL AGES.


GHOSTTOWN REBELLION. 9pm @ CAL EXPO STATE FAIR, ALL AGES.


THUR, JULY 25

LIZZ SHINE + WILLOW SNAGS + KC SHANE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $12/15. Celebration of Sacramento as a Trans & Gender Queer Sanctuary City.


FRI, JULY 26

TITAN FEST w/ A MOMENTS NOTICE + DESOLIST + TITVN + WHITEWOLF + BEAUTY IN BETRAYAL + ERVSED + WE PREDICT A RIOT + DECAYER + LURID + SOVEREIGN SUICIDE + ANXIOUS ARMS + SHARED SCARS. 2pm @ LOGOFF BREWING, 3054 SUNRISE BLVD, ALL AGES, $20/25.


BRODYS + BLAME MY YOUTH + LIGHT THE WAY + COLE STEEF. 5pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, FREE, ALL AGES. 


NIVIANE + CEMETERY LEGACY + GENTLEMEN OF TRAGEDY + LUCID. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


DEATH LENS + STRAWBERRY FUZZ + GRAVE SECRETS + CHICO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


SUBTLETY + SAINT JUNIPER + DOWN AGAIN + FAKE CANADIAN. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT # 291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10/15.


Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, JULY 27

STALAG 13 + VIOLENT COERCION + NIXED + RECYCLE OR DIE + DIVIDED YOUTH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15/20.


SPIRITUAL CRAMP + ULTRA Q + COLD GAWD. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


NORTHLANE + INVENT ANIMATE + THORNHILL + WINDWAKER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


DAMAGE INC + WENDELL & the PUPPETS + PARABELLUM. 7pm @ GOLDFILED ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, AUG 1

TITHE + VULNERE + EMBODIED TORMENT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


URBAN HEAT + GVLLOW + DELORES GALORE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


FRI, AUG 2

AQUABATS + AGGROLITES + LEFT ALONE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1407 R ST, ALL AGES, $45+.


HR + LESDYSTICS. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


SAT, AUG 3

RINGO DEATHSTARR + TALEEN KALI. 8pm @ STARLET ROOM, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


WED, AUG 7

OFF WITH THEIR HEADS + MIDDLE AGED QUEERS + ADDALEMON. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


King Buzzo & Trevor Dunn + JD Pinkus. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $30.


THUR, AUG 8

ONE WAY MIRROR + SINEMA + KIOWA + SHORTSTOP. 7pm @ ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 9

THE WELL + YEAR OF THE COBRA. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


DEAD IN SPAIN + EMPEST + MECHANIZM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, AUG 10

WUT + KIDS ON A CRIME SPREE + MONSTER TREASURE + ARTSICK. 6pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE RD, ALL AGES, $15.


ARTS & LEISURE + FOREVER GOLDRUSH + LATITUDES. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


SUN, AUG 11

DRIVEWAYS + ETERNAL BOY + GOOD TERMS + THE ALMANAC. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


BAD TO WORSE. 7pm @ SESH, ALL AGES?


TUES, AUG 13

SCENE QUEEN + STAND ATLANTIC + MAGNOLIA PARK + THE HOME TEAM + HONEY REVENGE + LETDOWN. 5pm @ BACKYARD @ CAL EXPO, ALL AGES


WED, AUG 14

ME FIRST and the GIMMIE GIMMIES + STILL ANIMALS + SCHIZOPHONICS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R St., ALL AGES.


ATTA BOY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


THE PRETENDERS. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland), ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 16

SKINLAB + SHORT FUSE + ANOTHER DEMON + CEMETERY LEGACY + CROSS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TONGUES + ZUKI BOMB + CYBER BULLIES + CHONKER + M.E.D.S. 6pm  @ ALL AGES, $15.


SAT, AUG 17

CHARLES ALBRIGHT FEST w/FRENCHMEN + MONSTER TREASURE + KNOCK KNOCK + VASAS + FOUR EYES + RENO CASINOS + YEA MING & the RUMOURS + MOTORCYCLE + WHOREIFIED. NOON @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE, ALL AGES, $10-20.


KIND EYES + CROWD CONTROL + JUNIM STEEL WILL + DIE MAD. 6pm @ VIRIS, 6201 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


“DON’T YOUR FORGET ABOUT ME” tribute to the 80s w/ POLY HOLIDYA + GET SETS + MAIDENS VOYAGE + CTX + LEAPING BLENNIES + more. 5pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20. Benefit for Girls Rock.


BABYLON AD + AWARE. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15-30.


SUN, AUG 18

DISEPTIKONS + LESDYSTICS + PSYCHOSOMATIC + WRONG WAR. 4pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Bad to Worse. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


MON, AUG 19

GIUDA (Italy). 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, AUG 20

REZN + MUTE DUO + CHROME GHOST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


ALL UNDER HEAVEN + JUGGLER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, AUG 22

HOT FREAKS + DANTE ELEPHANTE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, AUG 23

GOATWHORE + VITRIOL + THANTIFAXATH + WASTEWALKER. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


LEAVING + FAWNING + CITRUS + OROMET. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS + K SERA. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


SAT, AUG 24

KAOS + SOLANUM + FRIGHTMARE + CROSS. 7pm @ GREEN ROOM, 251 MAIN ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SUN, AUG 25

FU MANCHU. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


PERPETUAL WARFARE (Colombia) + ANTI-SAPIEN + TRENCHER + PISS BAPTISM. 7pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $20.


YUNGER + EZERA + VICE VERSA + AETHERIALITY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


MON, AUG 26

ORBIT CULTURE + THROWN INTO EXILE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


TUES, AUG 27

DALE CROVER BAND + ROB CROW. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, AUG 29

MOLDER + DRIPPING DECAY + PISS BAPTISM + DEGENERACY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


PLUSH + ENEMY OF FATE + FALLOUT KINGS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


BILMURI. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


FRI, AUG 30

Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, AUG 31

SACRAMENTO HALLOWEEN SHOW. 7pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, AUG 31-MON, SEP 2.

CHALK IT UP. 10am @ FREMONT PARK, 16th and P, ALL AGES, FREE.


MON, SEP 2

SULFURIC CAUTERY


TUES, SEP 3

POLYPHONIC SPREE + ANOTHER MICHAEL. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $26.


ICE NINE KILLS + IN THIS MOMENT + AVATAR + TXZ. 6pm @ BACKYARD @ CAL EXPO, ALL AGES, $65+.


SAT, SEP 7

SACRAMENTO ANARCHIST BOOKFAIR. NOON @ WASHINGTON NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER, 400 16th ST,  ALL AGES, FREE.


SUN, SEP 8

GOST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, SEP 10

B.L.I.S.S. + DIE-SECT + FASTCASE + WHOREIFIED. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


NERVOSA + LICH KING + HATRIOT + VAPOR. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


SUPER AMERICAN + SYDNEY SPRAGUE + SUMMER BRUISE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, SEP 11

APES of the STATE + SISTERWIFE SEXSTRIKE + ASH BRICKY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


FRI, SEP 13

SIGNS OF THE SWARM + CANE HILL + OV SULFUR + 156/PROVIDENCE + A WAKE IN PROVIDENCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, SEP 14

ME GUSTAS + SNARES + BOBBIE SOL. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, AGES, FREE.


MON, SEP 16

MARS RED SKY + HOWLING GIANT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, SEP 18

AMORPHIS + DARK TRANQUILITY + FIRES IN THE DISTANCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


CHAIN WHIP + GOLPE


SAT, SEP 21

DIVIDE and DISSOLVE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


MON, SEP 23

WAND. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18


TUES, SEP 24

ALLAH-LAS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $40


BILLY BRAGG. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, SEP 26

BUMPIN UGLIES + TUNNEL VISION + DUBBEST. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $32+.


FRI, SEP 27

Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, SEP 28

BASSFEST. BassPM @ BASSLAND, ALL BASSES


SUN, SEP 29

Built to Spill. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $40.


ILLUMINATI HOTTIES + DAFFO + MADDIE ROSE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, OCT 1

ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE + SPIRIT MOTHER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


FIELD GUIDE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


237  shows over the next 119 days at 62 different places

211 all ages (89% ALL AGES)

Updated 6.5.24