Thursday, October 12, 2017

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 10/12/17; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES)

THUR, OCT 12
Drab Majesty + Creux Lies + Some Ember.  8 pm @ LowBrau, 1050 20th ST, 21+, FREE.
Brodequin + Euphoric Defilement + Cartilage + Forced Feed. 8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $10.
Skelator + Niviane + Hellfire.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
CALL ME JAMES + WORTHY GOAT + FLORAL JACKET + STEREO SOUND. COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$7.
REVOLUTION BUMMER + DETROIT RED + LAS PULGAS.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.
HOT FLASH HEAT WAVE + FRED MEDIC + DEREK TED + HIGUEA. 7 pm @ SNEK HOUSE, BALBOA, DAVIS, ALL AGES

FRI, OCT 13
SPANISH LOVE SONGS + TIGHTROPE + REVERSE THE KNIFE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
WITHOUT HOPE + ATOMIC FLOUNDER + SHORELINES + KINCADE + HATTERAS + ZEPHIRA.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

SAT, OCT 14
BREAST CANCER BITCHFEST BENEFIT w/ BAVMORDA + SYSTEM ASSAULT + YEARS OF AGGRESSION +  SLUTZVILLE + DEATH GLAM + Las PULGAS + SPITTING ROSES.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SOFT SCIENCE + DESARIO + ELECTRO GROUP.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
SPEEDY ORTIZ + TERA MELOS + GENTLEMAN SURFER.  7 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, $15, ALL AGES.
THE CASH PROPHETS + BILLY HOOD and the SUICIDE DOORS + SHAWN CAHOON.  5 pm @ ANGELS FRUNT PORCH, 106 W. MONTICELLO AVE, ALL AGES.
Kennedy Veil (album release) + Odious Construct + Solanum + Cyborg Octopus.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, $14.

SUN, OCT 15
Punk in Drublic w/ NoFx + Goldfinger + Less than Jake + Flogging Molly + Bad Cop Bad Cop + Get Dead.  1 pm  @ Papa Murphy’s Park, Cal Expo, 21+, $29-200.  
Nik Turner’s Hawkwind + Hedersleben + Art Lessing and Flower Vato.  9 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15.
COREY FELDMAN AND THE ANGELS + CREUX LIES + KILLER COUTURE.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
LOWGLANCE + WORTHY GOAT + HERESAY + BLACKROSE + LUCKY YOU + SHORT TRIP + SIDE EFFECT + MORE.  3 pm @ARCADE UNDERGROUND, 1008 2nd St, Old Sac, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 16
JR JR.  6 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $16/18.
WAR CURSE + DISMANTLE +  INCREDULOUS + X-METHOD.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
EMAROSA + A LOT LIKE BIRDS + JULE VERA.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Sutekh Hexen + Hissing + Abstracter + Defecrator.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd,21+ $10/12
Hard Girls + Sun Valley Gun Club + Vvomen.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+

TUES, OCT 17
REV PEYTON’s BIG DAMN BAND.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.

WED, OCT 18
HEADPHONES + LUCKY YOU + WAYNE JETSKI + PHUR SOULS.  8 pm @ BROWNS CORNER, 392 W. MAIN ST, WOODLAND, ALL AGES
SBDC + GLOBS + RONALD JAMES HILL.  7 pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE RD, ALL AGES.  

THUR, OCT 19
Red Fang + Once and Future Band..  10 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
Slow Season + Cloud Catcher + Peace Killers .  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
FACE YOUR MAKER + HIVE + SET TRIP + OMNIGUL + VISIONS OF IRE  + EVERY HAND BETRAYED .  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK, ALL AGES, $12/14..
Gargoyles + Scouse Gits + Storytellers.  9 pm @ Torch Club,904 15th St, 21+.
Paul Collins + Plastic Shoelaces + Boy Romeo.  8 pm @ Press Club.  21st and P, 21+.

FRI, OCT 20
PAUL WELLER.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.  $50.
TOGETHER PANGEA + TALL PAUL + SIDE EYES.  6 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/14.
Telekinetic Yeti + Crimson Eye + Chrome Ghost + Tvsk 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
BENEFIT FOR TRANSGENDER LAW CENTER w/ FLORAL JACKET + YOUR LOCAL CEMETERY + PLANET PEDESTRIAN.  5 pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, DONATIONS
AMERICAN DISCHORD + DEAD IS BETTER + DANGER, INC. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
SO MUCH LIGHT (album release/halloween party) + HOBO JOHNSON + DOOFY DOO.  8 pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th St, ALL AGES, $15.
IMELDA MARCOS + PREGNANT + ANIME ALIENS.  8 pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.
Nightmare in the Twilight + Zephira + The Odious Construct + Wolfhouse + Odious Construct.  8 pm @ ON the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

SAT/SUN OCT 21-22
AFTERSHOCK w/ OZZY + NINE INCH NAILS + RUN THE JEWELS + ANTI-FLAG + SUICIDAL TENDENCIES + MASTODON + CODE ORANGE + BLACK MAP +  lots more.  DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES.  MANY $.

SAT, OCT 21
BRUJERIA +  POWERFLO  + PINATA PROTEST.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
BENEFIT FOR CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY w/ BARFLY EFFECT + UNITED DEFIANCE + DEAD IS BETTER + POINT OF VIEW + MOANS.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10-20
The Convalescence + Wings Denied + Shaping the Legacy + Death Rattle + Wastewalker + Wandern.  7 pm @ PJ’s Roadhouse, 5641 Motherlode Road, Placerville, 21+, $8.
CROOKED TEETH + SINCERELY ME + WELCOME HOME.  6 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $8
SLOONE + NEZUMI ONNA + SLUG MUFFIN + JACOB FROM TWILIGHT. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES..

SUN, OCT 22
INVERTEBRATE + NERVEGRIND + PAPERCUT + YEARS OF AGGRESSION.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.
WURM FLESH + LAST TITAN + XTOMHANX + BARC + SET TRIP + ZEPHIRA.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
JESUS AND MARY CHAIN.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
SLUTZVILLE + KILLER COUTURE + LIGHTWEIGHT +  REBEL HOLOCRONS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

MON, OCT 23
Author & Punisher + Mood Swings.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, OCT 25
INTERRUPTERS + SWMRS.  Holy Diver, ALL AGES.
HERE KNOWS WHEN + PASTEL DREAM + CARDBOARD HOUSES.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8-12.

THUR, OCT 26
WAND + GRAVE LAKE.  7 pm @ VETS MEMORIAL THEATRE, 203 E. 14th St,  DAVIS, ALL AGES. $12-15.
The Variants + Worthy Goat + The Bottom Feeders. 8 pm @Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $7.
THESE WHITE PIGEONS + AMAYA LIGHTS + BAILEY ZINDEL.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 27
FEA + Bruiser Queen + Las Pulgas.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
CKY + KILL THE PRECEDENT + ONOFF + KNOCKED DOWN.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES
ANTHONY ON FIRE GOING AWAY PARTY w/SEAFLOOR CINEMA + MISHA ALLURE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.

SAT, OCT 28
EARTHLESS + ASTRAL CULT. HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
Cities You Wish You Were From + Blue Oaks.  9 pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and S, 21+.
Dreadnought + InAeona.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Los Pistoleros + Midnight to Six + Fraid Nots.  8 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $5.
GhostTown Rebellion (Cd release) + Jacob Paul and the Heartbeat.  9 pm @ Shady Lady, 1401 R St, 21+, Free.
HALLOWEEN COVER SHOW w/ bands covering Against Me + Blink 182 + My Chemical Romance + Green Day + Black Sabbath.  7 pm @ MORGUE, 1919 WAHL WAY, ALL AGES. $5.
FALLOUT KINGS + GHOST COLOR + NOVO SUTRO + CRIMINAL ROCK + FABIS GAULT + STONEBERRIES.  4 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $4-10.
CATHEDRAL HILLS + PERVERT + FONTY + CALLSIGN + THE NEW CROWNS.  4pm @ HIGH HOUSE, ALL AGES, $5.

SUN, OCT 29
20K POUNDS OF ROADKILL + BARC + THRASHZILLA + SPICY HOT DEATH CULT + ASD  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.
DEVIL WEARS PRADA + VEIL OF MAYA + THOUSAND BELOW.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, $30, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 30
Battalion of Saints + Cryptics + Oppressed Logic + Frack.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

TUES, OCT 31
AUTHORITY ZERO + MOUSE POWELL + ANOTHER DAMN DISAPPOINTMENT.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
Halloween Cover Show w/ Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds (Misfits) + Vvomen (Against Me) + Shotgun Sawyer (Black Sabbath).  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $8.

WED, NOV 1
Narcotic Wasteland + Dreaming Dead.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
KNOCKOUT KID + STORY UNTOLD + RIVALS + LONELY AVENUE + SHPWRCK + CARDBOARD HOUSES.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.

THUR, NOV 2
PETRACORE + TIDES OF TOMORROW + MERCEDES AVENUE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, aLL AGES, $8-10.

FRI, NOV 3
CHELSEA WOLFE + YOUTH CODE + SCREATURE.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Vale of Pnath + First Fragment + Virvum + Wastewalker + Flub.   8 pm @ BLue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

SAT, NOV 4
D-SAGAWA + SSYNDROM + ODIO + ENEMY FIRE + KHIIS.  8 pm @ CASA DE CHAOS, ALL AGES.
Benefit for Sean Killian w/ Psychosomatic + Solanum + Hatriot + Severpull.  7 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15
JOLIE HOLLAND + SAMANTHA PARTON.  8 pm @ PALMS PUBLIC PLAYHOUSE, 13 Main St, WINTERS, ALL AGES.
HONKY TONK 4 HUNGER w/TATTERED AND TIED + CASH PROPHETS + BILLY HOOD and the SUICIDE DOORS + ZACH KINCAID.  2pm @ CITY SLICKERS, 97 NATOMA ST, ALL AGES. DONATIONS OF CANNED FOOD, CLOTHES,  and $$$.

SUN, NOV 5
THANYA IYER + MOONBOW + AUSTIE A + RATBABY + OUTER + more.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
MON, NOV 6
STACKED LIKE PANCAKES.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Brain Marquis + Divided Heaven.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

WED, NOV 8
Truckfighters + American Killers.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $13/16.
JERKAGRAM + PREGNANT.  LITTLE CHAMPION.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, NOV 9
JUICY KARKASS + PISSCAT + RAYMOND STRIFE + GURTH.  8 pm @ CASA DE CHAOS, ALL AGES.

FRI, NOV 10
Thee Swank Bastards + Phantom Jets + Danger INc.  9 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21-, $10.

SAT, NOV 11
HOT MULLIGAN + COLDFRONT + SUPER WHATEVR.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
STABBING WESTWARD.  7 pm @ @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES
ANXIOUS ARMS.  5 pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, FREE.  
Ellusive Furs + Swerve + Polyester Wag.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, NOV 12
THREE BAD JACKS + GREASE HOUND + EVALEROS.  5 pm EARLY ALL AGES show @ HIDEAWAY, 2565 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
‘68 + STOLAS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17/20.

MON, NOV 13
Dead Boys + Captain 9’s and the Knickerbocker Trio.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15..

TUES, NOV 14
Kennedy Veil + Odious Construct.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, NOV 15
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Nickel Slots + California Riot Act..  8 pm @ Powerhouse Pub, Sutter St, Folsom, 21+.

THURS, NOV 16
MAYHEM + IMMOLATION + BLACK ANVIL.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $33.
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Jesus and the Dinosaurs + Polyorchids + Robert Berry + Ghost Town Rebellion @ Press Club, 21st and P,, 21+.

FRI, NOV 17
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Kevin Seconds + Skid Jones and the Moans + Slattern V..  8 pm  @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S,, 21+.
DIRTY WORK + SHORT FUSE + BLACKWATER BIRTH + DINGLEBERRY STEW + CHEAP SHOES.  2 pm. @ RATCHET FARM, ALL AGES.
3sd + Ghost Color.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, $10, 21+.

SAT, NOV 18
FUCK CANCER BENEFIT w/ KILL THE PRECENDENT + ENLOWS + O MULLIGANS + FREE CANDY + MASTOIDS + DANNY SECRETION BAND..  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, NOV 19
GWAR + GHOUL + HE IS LEGEND + US BASTARDS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Sparks Against Darkness + Hobo Johnson + Ode to Saturday..  8 pm  @Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd., 21+.
IRON CHIC + OFF WITH THEIR HEADS.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 21
FLQ + Las PULGAS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD.

WED, NOV 22
OH, THE HORROR + SIERRA SKYLINE + TRULY TERRIFYING + HERESAY + BAHAMA INVESTIGATION TEAM.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, NOV 25
Blank Spots + Sad Boy Sinister.  8 pm @ ON the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, NOV 26
GLASSJAW.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Earthling.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

TUES, NOV 27
ARCH ENEMY + TRIVIUM.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 1
Castle + Crimson Eye. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, DEC 2
N-men Party.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
DISSIDENT AGGRESSOR + CEMETERY LEGACY + SEVERPULL + UNPROVOKED + WEST COAST FURY.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES
PENNYWISE + H2O.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R S St, ALL AGES, $28.

SUN, DEC 3
Unsane + Plaque Marks.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
SIANVAR + SECRET BAND + EIDOLA + ICARUS THE OWL + WOLF AND BEAR.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES

MON, DEC 4
SKATING POLLY + STARCRAWLER + DESTROY BOYS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Warbringer + ExMortus + Blessed Curse.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd.  21+, $13/15.

TUES, DEC 5
SUNDRESSED + NOMINEE.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Monarch (France) + BellWitch + Chrch.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, DEC 8
Tried and True + Pressure Point + Class System.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, DEC 9
Victims Family + Joy Subtraction + Frack.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
MICHALE GRAVES.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
Death Valley Gypsies.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, DEC 10
AJJ.  7 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

MON, DEC 11
Weltesser + Body Void.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, DEC 15
SUPERSUCKERS + BELLRAYS + BOMBPOPS.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
YEAR OF THE FIST + SPITTING ROSES.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.  Last show at Casa.

SAT, DEC 16
MARIGOLD + KILROY.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
CHUCK RAGAN + DAVE HAUSE + CHRIS SHIFLETT + INLAND.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, BENEFIT FOR CAST HOPE, $15/20.

FRI, DEC 22
GODSTOMPER + JKKFO + DINGLEBERRY STEW + SERPENTERA.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.  xFamilyCorex show with all bands with related members.

FRI, DEC 29
THE MACKS.  5 pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, FREE.
FALL CHILDREN + SCYTHE + GURSCHACH.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, DEC 30
Hand of Fire.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, DEC 31
Joan Jett and the Blackhearts.  7:30/10:30 pm, Thunder Valley Casino, 21+, $135-336.

Eva, Can I Stab Bats In A Cave?

136 shows listed over the next 81 days at 39 different venues.    84 all ages (62%)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Upcoming Shows

(Updated 10/4//17; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES)

WED, OCT 4
Boris + Endon.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
LA WITCH + SLUTZVILLE + FONTY + PREGNANT.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $14.
DEATH CROWN + WURM FLESH.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, OCT 5
BILLY BRAGG. 7 pm @ CREST, 10th and K, ALL AGES.
Atriarch + Trapped Within Burning Machinery + Bloodmoon + Battlehag.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+
NEVER LET THIS GO + BASELINE + REBEL HOLOCRONS + PERFECT SCORE + STARS OF THE PARTY.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7..
POLYPHIA + FIND YOURSELF.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Tigerchrist + Dirty Dirty + Coercion + SHoi.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

OCT 6-8
NORCAL NOISEFEST.  LUNA’;s/CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 6
BENEFIT FOR CAFE COLONIAL w/ PISSCAT + CAPT CUTIEPIE + JKKFO + DEAD IS BETTER + PUG SKULLZ.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$5-20.
OBITUARY + EXODUS +  DUST BOLT.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $25.
CONCEIVED IN CHAOS (last show) + HEAT of DAMAGE + EXILED FROM GRACE.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
NORCAL NOISEFEST.  LUNA’s, ALL AGES.

SAT, OCT 7
Monster Squad + The Abuse + Remnants +  Enemy Fire + Dead Weight.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10-20.  Benefit for Cafe Colonial/Colony.
NORCAL NOISEFEST.  CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY, ALL AGES.
First Festival Benefit w/Eugene Ugly + Captain Cutiepie + Bad Patterns.  5 pm EARLY show @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+. $8.
HONEY B and the CULTIVATION + LO and the MIX.  8 pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.

SUN, OCT 8
Deep State + So Stressed + Ex-Rippers..  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Reunions + False Positives + Hot Bods + Lightweight.  5 pm EARLY show @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
NORCAL NOISEFEST.  CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 9
Skeleton Hands + Statiqbloom + Crimes AM.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+,
JD MCPHERSON.  7 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25.

TUES, OCT 10
Rosetta + North + Kyntallah.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

WED, OCT 11
BARB WIRE DOLLS + SVETLANAS.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21ST, ALL AGES.
Midnight Ghost Train + Shotgun Sawyer + Gnargoyle.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $8.

THUR, OCT 12
Drab Majesty + Creux Lies + Some Ember.  8 pm @ LowBrau, 1050 20th ST, 21+, FREE.
Brodequin + Euphoric Defilement + Cartilage + Forced Feed. 8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $10.
Skelator + Niviane + Hellfire.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
CALL ME JAMES + WORTHY GOAT + FLORAL JACKET + STEREO SOUND. COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$7.
REVOLUTION BUMMER + DETROIT RED + LAS PULGAS.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 13
SPANISH LOVE SONGS + TIGHTROPE + REVERSE THE KNIFE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
WITHOUT HOPE + ATOMIC FLOUNDER + SHORELINES + KINCADE + HATTERAS + ZEPHIRA.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

SAT, OCT 14
BREAST CANCER BITCHFEST BENEFIT w/ BAVMORDA + SYSTEM ASSAULT + YEARS OF AGGRESSION +  SLUTZVILLE + DEATH GLAM + Las PULGAS + SPITTING ROSES.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SOFT SCIENCE + DESARIO + ELECTRO GROUP.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
SPEEDY ORTIZ + TERA MELOS + GENTLEMAN SURFER.  7 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, $15, ALL AGES.
THE CASH PROPHETS + BILLY HOOD and the SUICIDE DOORS + SHAWN CAHOON.  5 pm @ ANGELS FRUNT PORCH, 106 W. MONTICELLO AVE, ALL AGES.
Kennedy Veil (album release) + Odious Construct + Solanum + Cyborg Octopus.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, $14.

SUN, OCT 15
Punk in Drublic w/ NoFx + Goldfinger + Less than Jake + Flogging Molly + Bad Cop Bad Cop + Get Dead.  1 pm  @ Papa Murphy’s Park, Cal Expo, 21+, $29-200.  
Nik Turner’s Hawkwind + Hedersleben + Art Lessing and Flower Vato.  9 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15.
COREY FELDMAN AND THE ANGELS + CREUX LIES + KILLER COUTURE.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
LOWGLANCE + WORTHY GOAT + HERESAY + BLACKROSE + LUCKY YOU + SHORT TRIP + SIDE EFFECT + MORE.  3 pm @ARCADE UNDERGROUND, 1008 2nd St, Old Sac, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 16
JR JR.  6 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $16/18.
WAR CURSE + DISMANTLE +  INCREDULOUS + X-METHOD.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
EMAROSA + A LOT LIKE BIRDS + JULE VERA.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Sutekh Hexen + Hissing + Abstracter + Defecrator.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd,21+ $10/12
Hard Girls + Sun Valley Gun Club + Vvomen.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+

TUES, OCT 17
REV PEYTON’s BIG DAMN BAND.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.

WED, OCT 18
HEADPHONES + LUCKY YOU + WAYNE JETSKI + PHUR SOULS.  8 pm @ BROWNS CORNER, 392 W. MAIN ST, WOODLAND, ALL AGES

THUR, OCT 19
Red Fang + Once and Future Band..  10 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
Slow Season + Cloud Catcher + Peace Killers .  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
FACE YOUR MAKER + HIVE + SET TRIP + OMNIGUL + VISIONS OF IRE  + EVERY HAND BETRAYED .  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK, ALL AGES, $12/14..
Gargoyles + Scouse Gits + Storytellers.  9 pm @ Torch Club,904 15th St, 21+.
Paul Collins + Plastic Shoelaces + Boy Romeo.  8 pm @ Press Club.  21st and P, 21+.

FRI, OCT 20
PAUL WELLER.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.  $50.
TOGETHER PANGEA + TALL PAUL + SIDE EYES.  6 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/14.
Telekinetic Yeti + Crimson Eye + Chrome Ghost + Tvsk 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
BENEFIT FOR TRANSGENDER LAW CENTER w/ FLORAL JACKET + YOUR LOCAL CEMETERY + PLANET PEDESTRIAN.  5 pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, DONATIONS
AMERICAN DISCHORD + DEAD IS BETTER + DANGER, INC. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
SO MUCH LIGHT (album release/halloween party) + HOBO JOHNSON + DOOFY DOO.  8 pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th St, ALL AGES, $15.
IMELDA MARCOS + PREGNANT + ANIME ALIENS.  8 pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.
Nightmare in the Twilight + Zephira + The Odious Construct + Wolfhouse + Odious Construct.  8 pm @ ON the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

SAT/SUN OCT 21-22
AFTERSHOCK w/ OZZY + NINE INCH NAILS + RUN THE JEWELS + ANTI-FLAG + SUICIDAL TENDENCIES + MASTODON + CODE ORANGE + BLACK MAP +  lots more.  DISCOVERY PARK, ALL AGES.  MANY $.

SAT, OCT 21
BRUJERIA +  POWERFLO  + PINATA PROTEST.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
BENEFIT FOR CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY w/ BARFLY EFFECT + UNITED DEFIANCE + DEAD IS BETTER + POINT OF VIEW + MOANS.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10-20
The Convalescence + Wings Denied + Shaping the Legacy + Death Rattle + Wastewalker + Wandern.  7 pm @ PJ’s Roadhouse, 5641 Motherlode Road, Placerville, 21+, $8.
CROOKED TEETH + SINCERELY ME + WELCOME HOME.  6 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $8
SLOONE + NEZUMI ONNA + SLUG MUFFIN + JACOB FROM TWILIGHT. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES..

SUN, OCT 22
INVERTEBRATE + NERVEGRIND + YEARS OF AGGRESSION.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.
WURM FLESH + LAST TITAN + XTOMHANX + SET TRIP + ZEPHIRA.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
JESUS AND MARY CHAIN.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 23
Author & Punisher + Mood Swings.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, OCT 25
INTERRUPTERS + SWMRS.  Holy Diver, ALL AGES.
HERE KNOWS WHEN + PASTEL DREAM + CARDBOARD HOUSES.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8-12.

THUR, OCT 26
WAND + GRAVE LAKE.  7 pm @ VETS MEMORIAL THEATRE, 203 E. 14th St,  DAVIS, ALL AGES. $12-15.
The Variants + Worthy Goat + The Bottom Feeders. 8 pm @Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $7.

FRI, OCT 27
FEA + Bruiser Queen + Las Pulgas.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
CKY.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES

SAT, OCT 28
EARTHLESS + ASTRAL CULT. HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
Cities You Wish You Were From + Blue Oaks.  9 pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and S, 21+.
Dreadnought + InAeona.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Los Pistoleros + Midnight to Six + Fraid Nots.  8 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $5.
GhostTown Rebellion (Cd release) + Jacob Paul and the Heartbeat.  9 pm @ Shady Lady, 1401 R St, 21+, Free.
HALLOWEEN COVER SHOW w/ bands covering Against Me + Blink 182 + My Chemical Romance + Green Day + Black Sabbath.  7 pm @ MORGUE, 1919 WAHL WAY, ALL AGES. $5.
FALLOUT KINGS + GHOST COLOR + NOVO SUTRO + CRIMINAL ROCK + FABIS GAULT + STONEBERRIES.  4 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $4-10.

SUN, OCT 29
20K POUNDS OF ROADKILL + BARC + THRASHZILLA + SPICY HOT DEATH CULT + ASD  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.
DEVIL WEARS PRADA + VEIL OF MAYA + THOUSAND BELOW.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, $30, ALL AGES.

MON, OCT 30
Battalion of Saints + Cryptics + Oppressed Logic + Frack.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

TUES, OCT 31
AUTHORITY ZERO + MOUSE POWELL + ANOTHER DAMN DISAPPOINTMENT.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.
Halloween Cover Show w/ Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds (Misfits) + Vvomen (Against Me) + Shotgun Sawyer (Black Sabbath).  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $8.

WED, NOV 1
Narcotic Wasteland + Dreaming Dead.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
KNOCKOUT KID + STORY UNTOLD + RIVALS + LONELY AVENUE + SHPWRCK + CARDBOARD HOUSES.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.

THUR, NOV 2
PETRACORE + TIDES OF TOMORROW + MERCEDES AVENUE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, aLL AGES, $8-10.

FRI, NOV 3
CHELSEA WOLFE + YOUTH CODE + SCREATURE.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Vale of Pnath + First Fragment + Virvum + Wastewalker + Flub.   8 pm @ BLue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

SAT, NOV 4
Benefit for Sean Killian w/ Psychosomatic + Solanum + Hatriot + Severpull.  7 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15
JOLIE HOLLAND + SAMANTHA PARTON.  8 pm @ PALMS PUBLIC PLAYHOUSE, 13 Main St, WINTERS, ALL AGES.
D-SAGAWA + SSYNDROM + ODIO + ENEMY FIRE.  8 pm @ CASA DE CHAOS, ALL AGES.
HONKY TONK 4 HUNGER w/TATTERED AND TIED + CASH PROPHETS + BILLY HOOD and the SUICIDE DOORS + ZACH KINCAID.  2pm @ CITY SLICKERS, 97 NATOMA ST, ALL AGES. DONATIONS OF CANNED FOOD, CLOTHES,  and $$$.

MON, NOV 6
STACKED LIKE PANCAKES.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Brain Marquis + Divided Heaven.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

WED, NOV 8
Truckfighters + American Killers.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $13/16.

THUR, NOV 9
JUICY KARKASS + PISSCAT + RAYMOND STRIFE + GURTH.  8 pm @ CASA DE CHAOS, ALL AGES.

SAT, NOV 11
HOT MULLIGAN + COLDFRONT + SUPER WHATEVR.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
STABBING WESTWARD.  7 pm @ @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES

SUN, NOV 12
‘68 + STOLAS. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17/20.

MON, NOV 13
Dead Boys + Captain 9’s and the Knickerbocker Trio.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15..

TUES, NOV 14
Kennedy Veil + Odious Construct.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, NOV 15
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Nickel Slots + California Riot Act..  8 pm @ Powerhouse Pub, Sutter St, Folsom, 21+.

THURS, NOV 16
MAYHEM + IMMOLATION + BLACK ANVIL.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $33.
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Jesus and the Dinosaurs + Polyorchids + Robert Berry + Ghost Town Rebellion @ Press Club, 21st and P,, 21+.

FRI, NOV 17
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Kevin Seconds + Skid Jones and the Moans + Slattern V..  8 pm  @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S,, 21+.
DIRTY WORK + SHORT FUSE + BLACKWATER BIRTH + DINGLEBERRY STEW + CHEAP SHOES.  2 pm. @ RATCHET FARM, ALL AGES.
3sd + Ghost Color.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, $10, 21+.

SAT, NOV 18
FUCK CANCER BENEFIT w/ KILL THE PRECENDENT + ENLOWS + O MULLIGANS + FREE CANDY + MASTOIDS + DANNY SECRETION BAND..  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, NOV 19
GWAR + GHOUL + HE IS LEGEND + US BASTARDS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Fuck Cancer Benefit w/ Sparks Against Darkness + Hobo Johnson + Ode to Saturday..  8 pm  @Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd., 21+.
IRON CHIC + OFF WITH THEIR HEADS.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 21
FLQ + Las PULGAS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD.

WED, NOV 22
OH, THE HORROR + SIERRA SKYLINE + TRULY TERRIFYING + HERESAY + BAHAMA INVESTIGATION TEAM.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, NOV 25
Blank Spots + Sad Boy Sinister.  8 pm @ ON the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.

SUN, NOV 26
GLASSJAW.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, NOV 27
ARCH ENEMY + TRIVIUM.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 1
Castle + Crimson Eye. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, DEC 2
N-men Party.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
DISSIDENT AGGRESSOR + CEMETERY LEGACY + SEVERPULL + UNPROVOKED + WEST COAST FURY.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES
PENNYWISE + H2O.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R S St, ALL AGES, $28.

SUN, DEC 3
Unsane + Plaque Marks.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
SIANVAR + SECRET BAND + EIDOLA + ICARUS THE OWL + WOLF AND BEAR.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES

MON, DEC 4
SKATING POLLY + STARCRAWLER + DESTROY BOYS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

TUES, DEC 5
SUNDRESSED + NOMINEE.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 8
Tried and True + Pressure Point + Class System.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, DEC 9
Victims Family + Joy Subtraction + Frack.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SUN, DEC 10
AJJ.  7 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

MON, DEC 11
Weltesser + Body Void.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, DEC 15
SUPERSUCKERS + BELLRAYS + BOMBPOPS.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, DEC 22
GODSTOMPER + JKKFO + DINGLEBERRY STEW + SERPENTERA.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.  xFamilyCorex show with all bands with related members.

No Dot nor Ottawa, "legal age" law at Toronto, Don.

135 shows listed over the next 80 days at 36 different venues.    82 all ages (61%)