Friday, July 20, 2018

upcoming shows

(Updated 7/20/18; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES)

FRI, JULY 20
INVERTEBRATE + MUCID + NDN GIVER + DOPEMESS + NO MORE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Crimson Guardian + Discordia + Insanity’s Reign + Arcane Existence.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
TRAP GIRL + SLUTZVILLE + LAS PULGAS + BACK ON OUR FEET.  7 pm @ MORGUE, 1919 WAHL WAY, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $3-10.
THE WARHOLS.  7 pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Thee Clogs (Spain) + Clevers + Black Yacht Club + Superbrat.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $7.
WOLF AND BEAR + SUBTLETY + LONELY AVENUE.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
STEPDAD PASSPORT + MEDIOCRE CAFE + CURING ADAM + ROLAND TONIES. 8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES. $10.
YOUR LOCAL CEMETERY + ANGELBOY + THE HALOS.  8 pm @ WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $5.

SAT JULY 21
88 Fingers Louie + Decent Criminal + Yankee Brutal. 8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
THE HIGH CURBS + ROSEMOTHER + SUNDAY SCHOOL + YO! & the ELECTRIC.  7 pm @ LEMON LOUNGE, ALL AGES, $5.
Cemetery Legacy + Aberrance + Damage over Time + Bloody Roots + B Watts Band.  8 pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $10
NMTA + Fallen Fury + SuperNintenbros + Triggered Heart.  9 pm @ On the Y, 670Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
GROUND CHUCK BENEFIT w/THE MOA NS + FREE CANDY + JESUS and the DINOSAURS + STRANGE PARTY.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
HANK BIGGS AND THE HARDTOPS + THE FORTUNATE FEW + BIG RIVER BAND + CAR SHOW.  10 AM (EARLY). @ AMERICAN LEGION HALL #521, 6700 8th St, ALL AGES.
LA NOCHE OSKURA + AT BOTH ENDS + SAC STORYTELLERS.  4 pm @ BIG SEXY BREWING, 5861 88th St, ALL AGES, FREE.
JIM WHITE. 8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, JULY 22
RIGHT ON KID + NOISE BRIGADE + CITY MURAL + LIGHTWEIGHT + HARD TO HIT.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Mike Stout Memorial/Benefit w/ Hoods + Banger + Sac Storytellers + One Leg Chuck + Frack + Murderlicious Tribute + Dolores 5000 + Sowers of Dissent + Tha Fruitbat + The Shakes..  1 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 ALhambra Blvd, 21+. $12.
Aggression (Canada) + Banger + Chaos Mantra.  8 pm @ ON the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
SLUTZVILLE + BUCKET FLUSH + PREPPY THE CLOWN. 7 pm @ SPIRIT VENUE, 2360 ORO QUINCY RD, OROVILLE, ALL AGES, $5.

MON, JULY 23
Wax Chattels (New Zealand) + Warm Drag + Ex-Heir.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
SPEAKER + FROM DEVASTATION + LUCKY/YOU + ATOMIC FLOUNDER.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

TUES JULY 24
SMACK’d UP + FAILURE TO THRIVE + GIGANTES + ANEVER + MADOR MAERO.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7-10.

WED, JULY 25
Worshipper + Old Man Wizard + Hurakon.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
DONALD BEAMAN + MOUTH PAINTER + VASAS. 8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
Maryann Cotton.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
MUNECHILD + KUROMI + HOT BROTHERS + BLUE FICTION. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8/10.
AMBERS WAKE + FAILURE TO THRIVE + HOLLYWOOD NIGHTMARE + SOMNI + TIDES OF TOMORROW.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

THUR, JULY 26
Mystic Priestess + Killer Couture.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
WEIRD FUN + ROSEMOTHER + CARDBOARD HOUSES.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

FRI, JULY 27
PRESSURE POINT + THE YOUNG IDEA + CHAINLINKS + CLASS SYSTEM + 21 GUN SALUTE.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
STOLAS + VIS + SEAFLOOR CINEMA.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, AL AGES.
WIMPS + WOOLEN MEN + BOY ROMEO + MEDIOCRE CAFE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
Graveshadow + Solanum + Unprovoked + Nihil Futurum.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
INSTAGON + BAD PATTERNS + JON FULLER.  7 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $5.
Midnight Mass Pre-party w/ Serpentera + Malcolm Bliss. 9 pm @ Stag, 506 Main st, 21+, Free.
Occupy the Trees + Nam the Giver + Gaslight.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SAT, JULY 28
FACE TO FACE + CODY BRANAN.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $25.
PATRICK SHELLEY + BEAR WILLIAMS DRUM BATTLE.8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MIDNIGHT MASS w/REV-TONES + CASH PROPHETS + BOB WAYNE and much more. 4 pm @ 1250 E GUM AVE, WOODLAND. ALL AGES, $10.
Elvis Cantu + DJ Cakes.  8 pm @ California Club, 1580 Lincoln Way, Auburn, 21+, $5.
Honyock + Doombird + Tre Burt.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
FREE CANDY + MASTOIDS + DD WAR. 8 pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $8.
LIBERTATIA BENEFIT w/GIGANTES + KHAOS ASSAULT + DANDELION MASSACRE + JAY DEKAY + SEXUAL STEVE-OH and the NEIGHBORHOOD SKUM + PUBLIC TRASH + DOOMTOKER + BURIAL GROUNDS + MYTH + MARK 3 + THE KEEL + more.  3 pm @ SPIRIT VENUE, 2360 ORO-QUNICY, OROVILLE, ALL AGES, $5-15.
Flip the Switch + For the Record.  8 pm @ Stag, 506 Main St, Woodland, 21+, Free.
CAFE COLONIAL BENEFIT w/ LATOUR + SKKRT + UR EX WIFE + MASON HOFFMAN + DANNY ELECTRIC. 4 pm EARLY SHOW @ CAFE COLONIAL 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

SUN, JULY 29
MONSTER SQUAD + PROVOKE + HUMAN/NATURE.  5 pm EARLY show @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE, ALL AGES, FREE.
GUERILLA POUBELLE (France) + ARMS ALOFT + HOT BODS + LAS PULGAS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
DRAW PINKY + KNOCK KNOCK.  5 pm @ HIDEAWAY, 2565 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
UB40.  8 pm @ CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR, CAL EXPO. ALL AGES.

MON, JULY 30
TRAITORS + SIGNS OF THE SWARM + DISTINGUISHER + EXILED FROM GRACE + PACIFISTS + LAST TITAN. 7 pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $14.
Loren Walker Madsen and the Hustlers + Commerce, TX + Shawn Cahoon + Billy Hood and the Suicide Doors + Abraham and the Old Gods.  7 pm @ Folsom State Slickers, 705 Gold Lake Dr, # 200, Folsom, 21+?, Free.
Pregnant + Lather Machine + Wistappear.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
DESARIO + QUALI.  7 pm @ STONE VINTAGE, 324 3rd St, WEST SAC, ALL AGES, $5-10.

TUES, JULY 31
NEGATIV (Norway) + BRUJA + RIITA + DOPEMESS..  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Year of the Cobra +  Ctrl All Delete + Ghost Mesa.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.

WED, AUG 1
NAKED AGGRESSION + OPPOSITION RISING + YEARS OF AGGRESSION + GET OUT.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Creux Lies (album release) + Night Nail.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, AUG 2
The Body + Lingua Ignota + Reptoid.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Hellbound Glory + Jon Emery and the Stunt Kickers.  8 pm @ Goldfield, 1630 J St, 21+.

FRI, AUG 3
WHY WON”T YOU DIE + WURM FLESH + DOPEMESS + HAZARDOUS TERROR.. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Tales from GhostTown + JonEmery + The Hood and the Hatchback.  8 pm @ Folsom State Slickers, 705 Gold Lake Dr, # 200, Folsom, 21+, Free.  Collecting donations for local food closet.
FAROOQ + ABERRANCE + THE CUTTHROATS + BURIAL GROUNDS.  7 pm @ SPIRIT VENUE, 2360 ORO QUINCY AVE, OROVILLE, ALL AGES, $7.
MONDO DECO + VINNIE GUIDERA AND THE DEAD BIRDS + EMMA SIMPSON.  8 pm @ SHINE, 1400 E ST, ALL AGES, $7.
MUSEUM PARTY w/ SO MUCH LIGHT + MEET CUTE + EX HEIR + art + performance + magic:the gathering + much more.  8 pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT AUG 4
DAYDREAM FEST w/ MEDIOCRE CAFE + DRUG APTS + THE BAND ICE CREAM + SEPARATE SPINES + MEET CUTE + BOY ROMEO + ANIMALS IN THE ATTIC + more. 2 pm @ LATINO CENTER, 2700 FRONT STREET, ALL AGES, $15-18.
Stimuli + NMTA + Machine Zero..  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.
TOPOGRAF + FASHIONISTA BOYFRIEND + THE Y AXES.  7 pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.

SUN, AUG 5
DAYDREAM FEST w/ TINY SOUNDS + MAKE BELIEF + MOONBOW + MALLARD _ LATOUR + SUNMONKS + HONYOCK + more. 2 pm @ LATINO CENTER, 2700 FRONT STREET, ALL AGES, $15-18.
DOLLAR SIGNS + DANDELION MASSACRE + LIGHTWEIGHT + WAYNE JETSKI.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Miserable + Death Bells + Fearing.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Monkey + Sac Storytellers + At Both Ends.  5 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

MON, AUG 6
PATHOLOGY + WITHIN DESTRUCTION + PARASITIC EJACULATION + WASTEWALKER + ZEPHIRA + FOCARA.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

TUES, AUG 7
LEMURIA + KATIE ELLEN + DUSK.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
IN ANGLES + FLORAL + SEAFLOOR CINEMA + LEAPH.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

WED, AUG 8
GIRAFFES? GIRAFFES! + MYLETS + FIND YOURSELF.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Cave Bastard + Christ Killer + Dopemess.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, AUG 9
FAILING UP + DANGER INC + ANIME ALIENS + SAD GIRLZ CLUB.  8 pm @ XCAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SUMMER OF SLAUGHTER TOUR w/BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME + VEIL OF MAYA + BORN OF OSIRIS + ERRA + AGONY SCENE + ENTHEOS + SOREPTION + ALLEGAEON.  4 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, AUG 10
RESIST and EXIST + ROTTIES + SPITTING ROSES.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Novareighn + MAdorMaero + Stormfall + Railgun.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
David Liebe Hart + Skrrt + Vandalaze + Awkward Cougar.  9 pm @ Highwater, 1910 Q St, 21+, $10/12.
The Brody’s + Popgun.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.

SAT, AUG 11
THE NICKEL SLOTS + 50 WATT HEAVY + MEZCAL ACES. 7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Wand.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/14
FILTH + VCTMS + A WAKING MEMORY + BODY BLOW + NAIL THE CASKET. @ DEN of SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $10.
The Knockoffs + The Troublemakers + The Four Eyes.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.

SUN, AUG 12
DRAGHKAR + TYRANTS OF HELL + DEFECRATOR.  5 pm EARLY SHOW @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
DEMON IN ME + KEYES + PERFECT SCORE + CITY MURAL.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.

MON, AUG 13
OTEP + MALCOLM BLISS + CATACLYSMIC ASSAULT + THE LAST TITAN.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES, $15-18
Boss’ Daughter + Knocked Down + The Bitters.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

TUES, AUG 14
Pyrrhon + Succumb.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
STRAYA + (WANING) + ENDLESS YAWN.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.

WED, AUG 15
GHOUL + FIREBURN + WAR BISON.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $16-20.
DEAFHEAVEN + DRAB MAJESTY + UNIFORM.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $22-25.

THUR, AUG 16
Warforged + Apotheon + Enigma + Jack Ketch + Odious Construct.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+. $10.
DEAD CROWN + DESOLIST + HELLHEART + SHORELINES + WITHOUT HOPE.  7 pm @ DEN of SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $12.

FRI, AUG 17
EVERYTHING SUCKS FEST w/ LANDLINE + DOLORES 5000 + REBEL HOLOCRONS + PUG SKULLZ + FRACK + MYTHBORN + RINONA WYDER.  CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
FIRST UNIT ANNIVERSARY w/CRAZYTOWN. 8 pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES,$15.
MAX NORDILE + PROPER SUBJECTS + PAINTING WITH STATUE.  7 pm @ 1017 V ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, AUG 18
EVERYTHING SUCKS FEST w/ SKY PIG + DUN BIN HAD + RED PILLS + JESUS AND THE DINOSAURS + WALKING DEAD + BLACK CROSSES + MOB RULE + UNSTEADY HEIGHTS.  CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES
UP IN SMOKE + FOCARA + SHORELINE + PETROGLYPHS + INFINITE SLEEP.  7 pm @ COLONY, 2512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $5-10

SUN, AUG 19
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BENEFIT w/ BARFLY EFFECT + DANGER INC + PS LOOKDOWN + Charity FIFA tournament.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SALES + NO VACATION.  7 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/17.
AUDIO WAFFLE w/WAR HIPPY + JEN BOYD + CUT + PAROUSIA + FISTULA DAGGER + HANS VON BARTLES.  NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8-10. Noise and waffles.

MON, AUG 20
FIXATION + HUMAN NATURE + DISPERSER.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
SNEAKS.  7 pm @ MOMO LOUNGE, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.
HE.CRIED.WOLF + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN + GHOST HEART + THE MEASURE. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

TUES, AUG 21
Six Organs of Admittance + Wino + Xasthur.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
CORRODED MASTER + STARBASS + CONTAMINATED INTELLIGENCE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$6.

WED, AUG 22
SUPER WHATEVR + KING SHELTER + BEACH GOONS + ELDER BROTHER.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $13/15.

FRI, AUG 24
Stars of the Party + Rebel Holocrons.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.
ENGLISH BEAT.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES,  $22.
Gurschach + Suburban Paranoia + Monster God.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10
Devo Tribute Show w/Instagon + Hey Nows + Death in Bloom + Empty Wagon + Radio Orangevale + the Jankies.. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5. Benefit for Sac Preparatory Music Academy.

SAT, AUG 25
Sloppy Seconds + Moans + Barfly Effect.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd.
DISSIDENCE + CULT MIND + RIITA + BARC.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
WINTER REIGN + ESTHER BLACK + DAWN OF MORGANA + STORMFALL.  8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
KING BUFFALO.  8 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $12.
The Knockoffs + The Trouble Makers + The Four Eyes.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.

SUN, AUG 26
The Ataris.  7 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

TUES, AUG 28
BAD BAD HATS + CUMULUS.  7 pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.

WED, AUG 29
Mystic Braves + Creation Factory.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15/18.

THUR, AUG 30
THE EXPLOITED + TOTAL CHAOS + TWITCH ANGRY + BANGER. ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $25.
Horseneck + Coercion + Ghost Mesa.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, AUG 31
PHONO PONY + SITTING AND WAITING + JOSH LIPPI + ATTENDEES.  6 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES. $5.

SAT, SEPT 1
RATAS EN ZELO + AUXILIO + LAS PULGAS + PROVOKE + DESEOS PRIMITIVOS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
SAVAGE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, SEPT 2
FIORE + HARD KNOX + LAST TITAN + HEMISPHERES + UNTIL THE UNKNOWN.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL. 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10.
Fang + Billyclub (UK) + Westlords + Natural Selection. 7 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

TUES, SEPT 4
SUMMER OF SCREAMS w/ MUSHROOMHEAD + POWERMAN 5000 + THE BROWNING + KISSING CANDICE + EARTH CALLER (Australia) + UNSAID FATE.  6 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $25/28.

WED, SEPT 5
Swingin Utters.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $16

THUR, SEPT 6
Yob + Acid King + Chrch.  8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St,21+, $18/20
The Vibrators + Infirmities.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
SWING AWAY + CONVERGE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, SEPT 8
DRUG APTS + DOG PARTY + THE GLOBS.. 7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

TUES, SEPT 11
BLUSHH + CARDBOARD HOUSES + WORTHY GOAT.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES

THUR, SEPT 13
LUX + FANTAMORGANA (SPAIN).  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
Green Druid.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, SEPT 14
TWITCH + HAPPY PILL TRAUMA + PIMP NASTY.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MURDER BY DEATH.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $20.

SAT, SEPT 15
CAP CITY HEAVY FEST w/LIONHEART + FIRST BLOOD + LEFT BEHIND + SPITE +  NO ZODIAC + WHITEWOLF + THESE STREETS. BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.
JOHN WAITE.  7 pm @ SOFIA CENTER FOR ARTS, 26th and CAPITOL, ALL AGES, $50.
ALESTORM + GLORYHAMMER + EXILED FROM GRACE.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.

SUN, SEPT 16
Wake + Our Place of Worship is Silence + xtomxhanx.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12,
CRACKER.  8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES $22/25.

MON, SEPT 17
Incite + Lody Kong.   8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.

THUR, SEPT 20
No Fun at All (Sweden) + Yankee Brutal + Vital Throw + At Both Ends.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $12.

FRI, SEPT 21
Woe + Wvrm + Gloriam Draconis.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.

SEPT 21-23
NorCal Tiki w/Big Sandy and His Fly Rite Boys + The Dean O’ Holics + The Lava Pups + Tiki Lounge Lizards + Dani Joy + much more.  Multiple locations including the Hideaway. 21+.

SAT, SEPT 22
BAT GUANO FEST #8 w/STRANGE PARTY + FRACK + CASSETTE IDOLS + O MULLIGANS + BLACK CROSSES + ELDER YOUTH + BANGER.  4 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Real McKenzies + Whiskey and Stitches + The Pikeys.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
THE AQUABATS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Infecto Skeletons + Twitch Angry + Lost Idea.  9 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, FREE.

TUES, SEPT 25
FLOGGING MOLLY + DROPKICK MURPHYS.  6pm @ PAPA MURPHYS PARK, CAL EXPO, ALL AGES.

THUR, SEPT 27
SHONEN KNIFE.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20-22.

FRI, SEPT 28
ANGRA + SCARLET AURA + NIVIANE + GRAVESHADOW.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $22-25.

SAT SEPT 29
Gearfest w/Wooly Bandits + Tilli + Infamous Swanks + Color TV + Public Eye.  Noon @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+

MON, OCT 1
REVOCATION + EXHUMED + RIVERS OF NIHIL + YAUTJA.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES/

TUES, OCT 2
FAKE IT + FLOURISH + THE CO FOUNDER + KEVIN NICHOLS + C. LARSEN and the FRACTURES.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $7-10.

THUR, OCT 4
MACHINE HEAD.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Moontones.  8 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $10.

OCT 5-7
NORCAL NOISEFEST @ LUNA’s, COLONY, CAFE COLONIAL, ALL AGES

WED, OCT 10
Ty Segall + White Fence.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.

SAT, OCT 13
FLIP THE SWITCH + ELECTRIC BABY JESUS.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
BLUEJEAN BOP CAR SHOW/FEST w/DYANA AND THE CHERRY KINGS + LAVA PUPS + CRETINS CATTLE + DECLINE TO STATE.  10 am @ MARRIOT HOTEL, 11211 POINT EAST DR, ALL AGES, $10-20.

TUES, OCT 16
MICHALE GRAVES + ARGYLE GOOLSBY + NIM VIND.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1519 21st ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, OCT 18
BORN SICK + BROWN DYNAMITE + SLUTZVILLE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$7.

SAT, OCT 20
BURLY BBQ w/DROP DEAD RED + PHANTOM JETS + MONDO DECO + VINNIE GUIDERA + DJ LARRY + PRVLGS + art + more.  2 pm @ BURLY BEVERAGES, 2014 DEL PASO BLVD, ALL AGES. FREE.
Steve Grimmet’s Grim Reaper + Leather Leone.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $20.
Matthew Sweet + Dream Syndicate + Nickel Slots.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25-30.
CHUCK PROPHET.  7 pm @ CROOKED HOUSE, AUBURN, ALL AGES, $20.

FRI, OCT 26
HENRY ROLLINS.  7 pm @ CREST, 10th and K, ALL AGES. $41-193.

THUR, NOV 1
DEVIL MAKES THREE.  ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES

FRI, NOV 2
DEVIL MAKES THREE.  ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES

SAT, NOV 3
Dissident Aggressor + Trauma + West Coast Fury.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

WED, NOV 7
FUCK CANCER:  Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash,.Powerhouse Pub, Folsom, 21+.

THUR, NOV 8
FUCK CANCER:  Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash,.Press Club, 21+.

FRI, NOV 9
FUCK CANCER:  Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash,.Old Ironsides, 21+.

SAT, NOV 10
FUCK CANCER:  Danny Lame-Ass Birthday Bash,.CAFE COLONIAL, ALL AGES.

SUN, NOV 11
FUCK CANCER:  DannyLame-Ass Birthday Bash, Blue Lamp, 21+.
Southern Culture on the Skids.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.

TUES, NOV 13
GHOST.  7 pm @ COMMUNITY CENTRE THEATRE, ALL AGES, $40-80

THUR, DEC 6
DOYLE.  7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES

WED, DEC 12
MINUS THE BEAR + TERA MELOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

Emit Eno one time.

187 shows listed over the next 117 days at 46 different venues. 115 all ages (61%)