Friday, September 16, 2022

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 

FRI, SEP 16

AK47 + CHOKE + THROAT RIP + x8xGATESx + CESEAREAN MACHETE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10-15. Benefit for Sactown Speedfest


YATRA + DEATH CAVE + GRODY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


King Youngblood + The Black Heartthrobs. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


JUNE SWOON + OH LONESOME ANA + THE SNARES. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


TYLER MILES AND THE PSEUDOMYSTICS + KYM + DOGS BARKING + INASEH + YUNG CASMERO. 8pm @ CREST THEATRE, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES, $10


Fornis. 9pm @ San Juan Club, Fair Oaks, 21+, Free.


GUTTERMOUTH + WOLFPACK + KNOCKED DOWN + ADDALEMON. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville,238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


THE MOANS + SUB-ATOMIX + CUT RATE DRUGGIST. 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 SOUTH SACRAMENTO ST, LODI, FREE, ALL AGES


EARTH EXIT + DEFECTIVE CHAIN +ARUSPEX + HOOKER. 9pm @ RIBALD BREWING, 124 ARGALL WAY, NEVADA CITY, ALL AGES, $12. 


WITH WOLVES + NEVER BLOOM + PETROGLYPHS + BROKEN GLASS SANCTUARY. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, SEP 17

FIELD DAY + CHANNEL 3 + MOB RULE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.

BESTIAL MOUTHS + XTR HUMAN. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD,, ALL AGES, $12.


HIS MASTERS NOISE + CITY SMOG + LIFE SUPPORT + 7N7. 7pm @ BIRCH’s GARAGE, ALL AGES, $5.


LEWD JAW + MATEO BRISCOE. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES.




SUN, SEP 18

AUDIO WAFFLE w/ KEY WEST + (PLACEHOLDER) + PROTOFRUSTRATION + COLLAPSIST + STARVATION CAGE. Noon @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10. Noise + Waffles.


CENOTAPH (TURKEY) + DEPULSED + CASHECTOMY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


In Retrograde at Club Absolution. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 FUlton Ave, 21+, $10.

.


CHLOE DEFECTOR + AUDREY PLATH + FEATHER COLLECTOR + TERRA TIGERMAN + BRIANNA CARMEL.. 3pm @ SOUTHSIDE PARK, FREE, ALL AGES. May be moved if rain, check with 916GrowthGigs



TUES, SEP 20

KAL MARKS + RIP ROOM + MEET CUTE + H SALT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

BORIS + NOTHING. 8pm@ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/28.


FLOGGING MOLLY + TIGER ARMY + SKINTS. 6pm @ HEARTH HEALTH PARK, CAL EXPO. ALL AGES.


THE BAND ICE CREAM + FAKE CANADIAN + ORANGE PEEL. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


INCITE + PERFECT NIGHTMARE + MANZANITA DEATH MARCH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALLAGES.


WED, SEP 21

KNOLL + DOPEMESS + SURGE + INTERNAL . 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


SNAKE FATHER + VILE GLOOM + BARE KING. 8pm @ ROCKBAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, SUITE H, DAVIS, $10, ALL AGES.


THUR, SEP 22

NOOSESWEAT + VIOLENT OPPOSITION +  FUMING + OXY + COCKRING + HOOKER. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD,  ALL AGES, $10. 


Dogs Barking + Wicked Pricks + Zirr.8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, Free.


FRI, SEP 23

PIKEYS. 6pm TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


SAT, SEP 24

RED EX vol V w/ AUTOMATIC + DEATH INSURANCE + DEFEM + XOR + PILOT WAVES + THE SNARES + TASSIT + NOISE OF APPROVAL. 5pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.


STORYTELLERS + SIMPLE SOLOUTION + THE BRACERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


Sunny War. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $12.


TOADIES + REV. HORTON HEAT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


JAPANESE BREAKFAST + NATIONAL PARKS + more@ 5pm @ FARM TO FORK, CAPITOL MALL, ALL AGES, FREE.


Dangerforce 5. 5pm @ Sudwerk, 2001 2nd St, Davis, 21+? Free.


AUTUMN SKY HALL + BLOOMING HEADS + LUHAN SI HADIN. 7pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES.


WEUSI MUSIC FEST w/ SAC TAIKO DAN + ELEMENT BRASS BAND + COLOR WILD + MYSTIC ROOTS + CLOCKWORK HERO + OKE JUNIOR + CONSICSUS. NOON @ CSUS,  UNIVERSITY UNION, ALLAGES, FREE.


SUN, SEP 25

POWERHOUSE + PLEAD THE FIFTH + TUNING + DEFECTIVE CHAIN + EXTINGUISH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


TUES, SEP 27

SOFT KILL + PORTRAYAL OF GUILT + LESSER CARE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


HEART ATTACK MAN + FAKE IT + MASTOIDS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.



WED, SEP 28

OLDER SUN + HOG + MAGGUS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


MAC SABBATH + SPEEDEALER + LUNG. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, SEP 29

Flight Mongoose @ Trash Rock Thursdays. 8pm @ Bottle and Barlow, 1120 R St, 21+, Free. 


FRI, SEP 30

MELT BANANA + WAND + DEAF CLUB. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


NORCAL NOISEFEST. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


REVOCATION + KRISIUN + ALLUVIUM + INOCULATION. 6pm @GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE,ALL AGES, 


DESARIO (record release) + GHOSTPLAY + FAWNS OF LOVE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


PROBLEM PLAYS + BLONDE STARWIG + BLOOMING HEADS + HOOPLAW.6pm @ house somewhere,ALL AGES.


DEMON WRANGLER + THE MISTONS + JOHN COURAGE TRIO. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES.


PORTIA NJOKU performs JONATHAN: STILL ELECTRONICS by SAM NICHOLS. 2pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE?

Emo Prom w/ Deep Cuts + Mini Riot + dj.  8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10/15.


SAT, OCT 1

SHADOWGRAPHS + BADDEST BEAMS + YO AND THE ELECTRIC. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13/16.


NORCAL NOISEFEST. 3pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Best Move + Winsome + French Cassettes. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WILDWOOD ANNIVERSARY FEST w/ PREACHER + HEATED + IN CHAOS + DOLORES + SCOUNDREL + PREDISPOSED + ABERRANCE + SCATHE + NO CITURS. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


SAC PORCHFEST. Noon @ 21st and I, ALL AGES, FREE. 


SUN, OCT 2

VIRTUAL NOISEFEST. 3pm @ NORCALNOISEFEST youtub, ALL AGES.


STRING MACHINE + ORSON WILDS + BIRTHDAY DAD + LONGBOY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD Downtown, 1630 J ST, ALLAGES.


MON, OCT 3

SOUL GLO. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


QUIVERS + MASSAGE + JULIAN NEVER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, OCT 4

KING YOSEF + TRACE AMOUNT + ORANGE CRYSTAL + HOLEHOG. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.

Himiko Cloud. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Futlon Blvd, 21+.


WED, OCT 5

DOLLYROTS + YEAR OF THE FIST. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


Girls Against Boys + The Velvet Teen + Dust Moth. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.


THUR, OCT 6

AEQUOREA  + more. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, OCT 7

VERBAL ASSAULT + GEL + FREEWILL + WET THE ROPE + SPITTING ROSES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Tantric. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. 


Ashes Fallen. 8pm @ Club Seance @ Sky Room, 2600 Watt Ave #6296, 21+, $10.


SAT, OCT 8

ABHORRENCY + DARK CRUCIBLE + PESTE UMBRARUM + DEIPHAGE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


POGUETRY songs of the POGUES w/LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS + SPIDER STACY + CAIT O’RIORDAN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


WAY II STONED + WARCORPSE + WURMFLESH. 8pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, SUITE H, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $10.


NO CIELO. 6pm @ ARMADILLO RECORDS, 207 F ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, FREE.


SUN, OCT 9

SILVERSUN PICKUPS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


JOHN CALVIN ABNEY. 6pm @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PL, ALL AGES?


MON, OCT 10

BAD COP/BAD COP + THE LAST GANG + GUILTY PARTY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


HENRY ROLLINS. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 KST, ALL AGES, $35-180.


BOOZE AND GLORY + THE DROWNS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


NEW HERE + RUUNE + LOKEIGH. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


WED, OCT 12

LA DISPUTE + SWEET PILL + PICTORIA VARK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Hutchie. 8pm @ Golden Bear,2326  K St, 21+.


THUR, OCT 13

PLUM ANDERSON + covers sets by VOBES (Beatles) + LONGBOY (RATM) + HOTEL GARDEN (RHCP). 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13/15.


FRI, OCT 14

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST w/MAGNUM FORCE +  CHAFA + THIEVES  + CHRISTIAN LOVERS + WORMEATER + PRESSER + MESCALINE MANIACS + GREYHOUND + XHOSTAGEX + MERKED + RUKUS + DOMESTIC IMMUNITY + x8xGATESx. 5 pm. UPTOWN TAKEOUT, 2306 OXFORD ST, ALL AGES. $20


SAT, OCT 15

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST  w/HOY PINOY + HARM + VULVA ESSERS + SNIPING PIGS + FAKE DUST + MADRUGADO +  + DAUNTED + GENESTEALER + LEVEL  + MONTE + WRETCHED SELF + SICK BURN + FUMING + CHRONS. 5pm @ COLONY. 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES $25..


THE QUEERS + VENOMOUS PINKS + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


NORTH BY NORTH + MASTOIDS + REBEL HOLOCRONS + BAND OF COYOTES. 8 pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES. 


KEPI and FRIENDS HALLOWEEN HOLIDAY. 7pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALLAGES, $20


NIVIANE + DIVERSITY OF ONE + SKYLINE RED. 6pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


SHUTUPS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Metalachi. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $30+


SUN, OCT 16

KEPI and HUTCH’s HARVEST HOOTENANNY. 2pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALLAGES, $20


SacraMetal Fest 2022. Noon @ BBQ and BURGERS, 2114 SUTTERVILLE RD, ALL AGES.


TUES, OCT 18

SHADOW OF INTENT + ENTERPRISE EARTH + INFERI + VAIL OF PNATH. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Psyclon Nine + Seven Factor + Corvin’s Breed. 7p,m @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15+


WED, OCT 19

SAOSIN. 7 pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


THUR, OCT 20

Minuit Machine + Panterah. 8pm @ Lowbrau, 1050 20th St, 21+, Free.


FRI, OCT 21

CHARLIE STRATFORD MEMORIAL SHOW w/ WARNING SHOT + VACANT + CEMENT EATER + HELL BOUND POUND + DEATHRYDERS.. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES,FREE.


CHROME GHOST (record release) + BRUME + RENEWER + YSEULDE. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES.


PIKEYS. 6pm TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


Hellbound Glory. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, OCT 22

EYE OF NIX + ILLUDIUM. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


LODI HALLOWEEN FEST w/YOUR OWN DESTROYER + A MOMENTS NOTICE + SUPER KREEP + ASH BRICKY + DECEMBER PILOT + ALTA LUNA + A HEROES MISSION + TARGETED ENOUGH + AMAZON CRIMES + NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR + more. 2pm @ IDOL BEER WORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO RD, LODI, ALLAGES?, $20.


STARCRAWLER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 23

DRI + TWITCH ANGRY + UNPROVOKED + PURIFICATION BY FIRE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


HELLFIRE + SCREAMER + KNIGHT & GALLOW. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


KAELAN MIKLA + KANGA. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


NARC + BRIDGEDWELLER. 7pm @ COLONY, ALL AGES.


?xHOUSESHOWx?

TUES, OCT 25

THE ALMANAC + HALIBUT HEAD + HANS GRUBER & the DIE HARDS + PROJECT ZERO. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


Julien-K. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WED, OCT 26

KNOCKED LOOSE + SUNAMI. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, OCT 27

NEGATIVE BLAST + M.U.T.T. + HOLEHOG + CITY SMOG. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD,ALL AGES.


HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS + ARMOR FOR SLEEP + ACTION/ADVENTURE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 28

Blessed Curse + 24Gore + Lysol Toast + Sowers of Dissent. 8pm @ ON the y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


SUN, OCT 29
SURGE. 7pm @ HOUSE, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 30

VARIALS + BOUNDARIES + DISTINGUISHER + ORTHODOX + DISPERSER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SCOUNDREL + SAFE HAVEN + CAPTIVE STATE.WAY II STONED. 8pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DR, SUITE H, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $10.


TRUE NORTH + TAKERS LEAVERS + NERV. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Makeout + 408 + Don’t Panic + Morning  in May. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+


MERCYFUL FATE + KREATOR + MIDNIGHT. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE, WHEATLAND, ALL AGES? 




TUES, NOV 1

JINJER + POD + VENDED + SPACE OF VARIATIONS. 6pm ACE OF SPADES,1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


NOV 2-NOV 6

FUCK CANCER. Details tba.


WED, NOV 2

DRUGDEALER + REVEREND BARON. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


GREYBUSH + LATEST FASHION + EXILE’s EROSION + PURGATERROR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


FRI, NOV 4

TRAITORS + AVERSIONS CROWN + SCUMFUCK + WORM SHEPHERD + TITVN. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, NOV 5

THE PLOT IN YOU + SILENT PLANET + AVOID + CANE HILL. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 6

HOLY FAWN + SOM + GRIVO. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


LORNA SHORE + ABORTED + INGESTED + ANGELMAKER + OV SULFUR. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 7

Suite Clarity + Cassette Idols + Manzanita Death March + Veronica Lucia. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


TUES, NOV 8

LA LUZ + NAKED GIANTS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


THUR,NOV 10

GREAT AMERICAN GHOST + 156/SILENCE + HAZING OVER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTONW, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


SPORTS + HOT FLASH HEAT WAVE + SIPPER. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 11

BEACH GOONS + BED + MOON TIDE GALLERY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J St, ALL AGES.


Warscythe + Almost Dead + Degeneracy + Killing Project. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15.


SAT, NOV 12

DECEMBER PILOT + THEALMANAC + MY SOUL TO KEEP + JUSTIN BRODIE + CONSUMER CAPITAL + ODILIN + REST ASSURED + NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOW, 872 W. KETTLEMAN, LODI, $10, ALL AGES. Benefit to stop human trafficking.


MAITA. 7pm DAVIS. Fallen Angels Collective, ALL AGES?


SUN, NOV 13

BAD OMENS + DAYSEEKER + MAKE THEM SUFFER + THOUSAND BELOW. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST,ALL AGES. 


Call Me Karizma + Faangs. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, NOV 14

ALGERNON CADWALLADER. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $23/25.


TUES, NOV 15

Os Mutantes + Claude Fontaine. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


THUR, NOV 17

SURGE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


FRI, NOV 18

Black Map + Coma Phase + Ghost Mesa. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, NOV 19

WASTEWALKER + EMBERTHRONE + BROKEN GLASS SANCTUARY + DEAD REDWOODS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Cultural Warfare + Gentlemen of Tragedy + 24Gore. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MODERN COLOR + TONER + SOFT BLUE SHIMMER + MOFIE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.

Losin Streaks + Los Hurricanes. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $12.


SUN, NOV 20

BLITZKID. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST,ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 25

BLOOMING HEADS + LOKEIGH + MIKEY MUFFINS. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


MON, NOV 28

Murlocs + Grace Cummings. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.


TUES, NOV 29

Lemonheads + Bass Drum of Death + On Being an Angel. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $35/40.


KATATONIA + OCEAN COLLECTIVE + CELLAR DARLING. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, DEC 2

EL TEN ELEVEN + MAGIC SWORD + MYLETS. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, DEC 3

Black Crosses + The Fallback + Last One Down + Lesser Sons. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


TUES, DEC 6

PALLBEARER + STYGIAN BOUGH. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST,  ALL AGES.


FRI, DEC 9

MENZINGERS + TOUCHE AMORE + SCREAMING FEMALES. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $34+.


TWIN TRIBES + HARSH SYMMETRY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $17/20.


SAT, DEC 10

EIDOLA + RAIN CITY DRIVE + ROYAL CODA + BODY THIEF. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, DEC 13

FISHBONE + JER + SON ROMPA PERA. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $33+.


SUN, DEC 18
Exhumed + Hulder + Vitriol + Castrator. 7pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+, $20.



SENSES FAIL + OXYMORRONS + CAN’T SWIM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, DEC 23

MACHINE HEAD. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $28+

 


162 shows over the next 99 days at around 43 places

126 all ages (78% ALL AGES)
Updated 9.16.22


Thursday, September 1, 2022

Upcoming Shows

 UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES):


THUR, SEP 1

STICK TO YOUR GUNS + KUBLAI KHAN + BELMONT + KOYO + FOREIGN HANDS. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES,


FRI, SEP 2

POTBELLY + SKIN & BONEZ + THROAT RIP + LIFE SUPPORT. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


OFF WITH THEIR HEADS acoustic + JOHNNY TAYLOR JR + TIM WILLIAMSON. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


ROOF DOGS + BUCKETS + MOM CARS. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


VANGOZER + ISHUU + AMAZON CRIMES + INSECT POLITICS + FAE FOR RADIO. 7pm @ WILDWOODSKATESHOP, 872 W.KETTLEMAN RD, LODI. FUndraiser for Wildwood dog.


SAT, SEP 3

HOODS + COMPLEX + MIDORI + FINAL BOSS + CRUEL IDOLS. 7pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES. $15

Chuck Ragan and the Camaraderie. 7pm @ Folsom Hotel Saloon, Sutter St, Folsom, 21+.


CHALK IT UP w/ AUTUMN SKY HALL + PASTEL PEOPLE + ALEX WALKER + HANNAH LINGRELL + GIRLS ROCK + more.. 10 am, FREMONT PARK, 16th and P, ALL AGES, FREE.


Graybar Hotel + Gooseneck. 9pm @ G St,Wunderbar, Davis, 21+. Free.


Jon Emery B-day show. 5pm @ Torch Club, 915 15th St, 21+.


Nickel Slots afterparty. 9pm @ Torch Club, 915 15th St, 21+.


SUN, SEP 4

RICHIE RAMONE + GO BETTY GO + SUB-ATOMIX. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


FIGHT POVERTY NOT THE POOR CONCERT w/ SACTO STORYTELLERS + MAHTIEBUSH + POOR MAJESTY + MENTES DIFERENTES + more. 11 am @ MCCLATCHY PARK, 3500 5th AVE, ALL AGES, FREE.

CHALK IT UP w/ AMANDA and the SHY BOYS + SHOW ME GOLDEN + JONAH MATRANGA + GHOST TOWN REBELLION + PIKEYS + more. 10 am, FREMONT PARK, 16th and P, ALL AGES, FREE.


MON, SEP 5

CHALK IT UP w/ BELLY GUNNER + FREEBADGE SERENADERS + LOOSE ENGINES + CRESCENT KATZ + ME GUSTAS + more. 10 am, FREMONT PARK, 16th and P, ALL AGES, FREE.


TUES, SEP 6

ALIEN BOY + RIDGEWAY + BLOUS3. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $13/15.


THE VELDT + RUBY WOOS + IN RETROGRADE. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALLAGES, $10.


WED, SEP 7

ALTAR DE FEY + ASHES FALLEN. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Modern Natives. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton AVe, 21+.


THUR, SEP 8

BOWLING FOR SOUP + LESS THAN JAKE + KEEP FLYING. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Marmalade Mountain + The Secret Beach + Blood Ocean + Lillian Frances. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+


CHRISTOPHER FAIRMAN BAND + RUBY WOOS + ADRIAN BOURGEOIS. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, SEP 9

Babylon Gypsies + Wendell & the Puppets + LRC + Failure by Proxy. 8pm @ Opera House Saloon, 411 Lincoln St, Roseville, 21+.


RADICAL TIMES + SUB-ATOMIX. 6pm @ HIGHWATER BREWING, LODI, FREE, ALL AGES? 


ODILON + BLOOMING HEADS + IZZY BARNEY + IRRELEVANT SOULS + TUFF TOENAILZ + FREATURE. 6pm @ WATERMAN BREWING, 9824 DINO DR # 150, ELK GROVE, ALL AGES, $5.


ROOM 308 + MOONDROPS + POOR DANDY. 8pm @ TRI-CO-OP, REGAN HALL CIRCLE, DAVIS, ALL AGES? FREE.




SAT, SEP 10

HEMORAGE + YOKAI + ALL TOO EASY (ep release) + ASD + CLOSE FRIENDS + MIDORI + BARE KING. 6pm @ UPTOWN TAKEOUT, 2306 OXFORD ST, ALL AGES, $10-15.


IMAGINARY TRICKS + PLUM ANDERSON + BLONDE STAR WIG. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $12.


SACTO STORYTELLERS + SIMPLE SOLUTION + CHASING LILITH. 7pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1916 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


Fidel Nadal + DJ Stepwise. 8pm @ BBQ & Burgers Smokehouse, 2114 Sutterville Rd, 21+, $30.


FOREST MOON VILLAINS + DIVINE BLEND + THE MACHETES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. Cafe Benefit.


SUN, SEP 11

Jesus and the Dinosaurs + Clevers + Taleen Kali. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, Free. KDVS presents 


MOONJACKS. 7pm @ DOMES, DAVIS, ALL AGES.


TUES, SEP 13

Will Wood + Shayfer James + Matt Pless. 7pm @ Goldfield downtown, 1630 J St, $35+, 18+


HEY, KING! + TOMO NAKAYAMA + LUHAN SI HADIN. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


WED, SEP 14

MUSTARD PLUG + BUCK-o-NINE + OMNIGONE + PUSH TO FEEL. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Kevin Seconds and the Whole Damned Family + Forever Goldrush Duo. 8pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St,21+.


VIRAL TYRANT + ASTRAL CULT  + DEMONSMOKE + FULL METAL HIPPIE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Banger + Beautiful Blood + Clockwork Hero. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, 614 Sutter St,Folsom, 21+, Free. 


THUR, SEP 15

CALL THE COPS + THE PAWNS + LIFE SUPPORT + FASTCASE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


NOX NOVACULA + EX-HEIR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WARBRINGER + HEATHEN + MISFIRE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, SEP 16

AK47 + CHOKE + THROAT RIP + x8xGATESx + CESEAREAN MACHETE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10-15. Benefit for Sactown Speedfest


YATRA + DEATH CAVE + GRODY. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


King Youngblood + The Black Heartthrobs. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


JUNE SWOON + OH LONESOME ANA + THE SNARES. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


GUTTERMOUTH + WOLFPACK + KNOCKED DOWN + ADDALEMON. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville,238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


THE MOANS + SUB-ATOMIX + CUT RATE DRUGGIST. 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 SOUTH SACRAMENTO ST, LODI, FREE, ALL AGES


EARTH EXIT + COCKRING + DEFECTIVECHAIN + HOOKER. 9pm @ RIBALD BREWING, 124 ARGALL WAY, NEVADA CITY, ALL AGES, $12. 


WITH WOLVES + NEVER BLOOM + PETROGLYPHS + BROKEN GLASS SANCTUARY. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, SEP 17

FIELD DAY + CHANNEL 3 + MOB RULE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.

BESTIAL MOUTHS + XTR HUMAN. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD,, ALL AGES, $12.


HIS MASTERS NOISE + CITY SMOG + LIFE SUPPORT + 7N7. 7pm @ BIRCH’s GARAGE, ALL AGES, $5.


LEWD JAW + MATEO BRISCOE. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES.


Dazed on the Green w/ Dead Kennedys + Dwarves + TSOL + Boneless Ones + Wolfpack + Guttermouth + MUCH more. Noon @ Turlock, 21+.

SUN, SEP 18

Dazed on the Green w/ Dead Kennedys + Dwarves + TSOL + Boneless Ones + Wolfpack + Guttermouth + MUCH more. Noon @  Turlock, 21+.


In Retrograde at Club Absolution. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 FUlton Ave, 21+, $10.



TUES, SEP 20

KAL MARKS + RIP ROOM + MEET CUTE + H SALT. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

BORIS + NOTHING. 8pm@ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25/28.


FLOGGING MOLLY + TIGER ARMY + SKINTS. 6pm @ HEARTH HEALTH PARK, CAL EXPO. ALL AGES.


THE BAND ICE CREAM. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


INCITE + PERFECT NIGHTMARE + MANZANITA DEATH MARCH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALLAGES.


WED, SEP 21

KNOLL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


THUR, SEP 22

NOOSESWEAT + VIOLENT OPPOSITION +  FUMING + OXY + COCKRING. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD,  ALL AGES, $10. 


Dogs Barking + Wicked Pricks + Zirr.8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, Free.


FRI, SEP 23

PIKEYS. 6pm TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


SAT, SEP 24

RED EX vol V w/ AUTOMATIC + DEATH INSURANCE + DEFEM + XOR + PILOT WAVES + THE SNARES + TASSIT + NOISE OF APPROVAL. 5pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $25/30.


MONKEY + STORYTELLERS + STEADYDROP + THE BRACERS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


TOADIES + REV. HORTON HEAT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


JAPANESE BREAKFAST + NATIONAL PARKS + more@ 5pm @ FARM TO FORK, CAPITOL MALL, ALL AGES, FREE.


Dangerforce 5. 5pm @ Sudwerk, 2001 2nd St, Davis, 21+? Free.


WEUSI MUSIC FEST w/ SAC TAIKO DAN + ELEMENT BRASS BAND + COLOR WILD + MYSTIC ROOTS + CLOCKWORK HERO + OKE JUNIOR + CONSICSUS. NOON @ CSUS,  UNIVERSITY UNION, ALLAGES, FREE.


SUN, SEP 25

POWERHOUSE + PLEAD THE FIFTH + TUNING + DEFECTIVE CHAIN + EXTINGUISH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15/20.


TUES, SEP 27

SOFT KILL + PORTRAYAL OF GUILT + LESSER CARE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


WED, SEP 28

MAC SABBATH + SPEEDEALER + LUNG. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, SEP 29

Flight Mongoose @ Trash Rock Thursdays. 8pm @ Bottle and Barlow, 1120 R St, 21+, Free. 


FRI, SEP 30

MELT BANANA + WAND + DEAF CLUB. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


NORCAL NOISEFEST. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


REVOCATION + KRISIUN + ALLUVIUM + INOCULATION. 6pm @GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE,ALL AGES, 


DESARIO (record release) + GHOSTPLAY + FAWNS OF LOVE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


PROBLEM PLAYS + BLONDE STARWIG + BLOOMING HEADS + HOOPLAW.6pm @ house somewhere,ALL AGES.


DEMON WRANGLER + THE MISTONS + JOHN COURAGE TRIO. 8pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, OCT 1

SHADOWGRAPHS + BADDEST BEAMS + YO AND THE ELECTRIC. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13/16.


NORCAL NOISEFEST. 3pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Best Move + Winsome + French Cassettes. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WILDWOOD ANNIVERSARY FEST w/ PREACHER + HEATED + IN CHAOS + DOLORES + SCOUNDREL + PREDISPOSED + ABERRANCE + SCATHE + NO CITURS. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


SAC PORCHFEST. Noon @ 21st and I, ALL AGES, FREE. 


SUN, OCT 2

VIRTUAL NOISEFEST. 3pm @ NORCALNOISEFEST youtub, ALL AGES.


MON, OCT 3

QUIVERS + MASSAGE + JULIAN NEVER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12/15.


TUES, OCT 4

KING YOSEF + TRACE AMOUNT + ORANGE CRYSTAL + HOLEHOG. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


WED, OCT 5

DOLLYROTS + YEAR OF THE FIST. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


Girls Against Boys + The Velvet Teen + Dust Moth. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.


THUR, OCT 6

AEQUOREA  + more. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, OCT 7

VERBAL ASSAULT + GEL + FREEWILL + WET THE ROPE + SPITTING ROSES. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Tantric. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. 


SAT, OCT 8

ABHORRENCY + DARK CRUCIBLE + PESTE UMBRARUM + DEIPHAGE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


POGUETRY songs of the POGUES w/LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS + SPIDER STACY + CAIT O’RIORDAN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 9

SILVERSUN PICKUPS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


JOHN CALVIN ABNEY. 6pm @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PL, ALL AGES?


MON, OCT 10

HENRY ROLLINS. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 KST, ALL AGES, $35-180.


BOOZE AND GLORY + THE DROWNS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


NEW HERE + RUUNE + LOKEIGH. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


WED, OCT 12

LA DISPUTE + SWEET PILL + PICTORIA VARK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Hutchie. 8pm @ Golden Bear,2326  K St, 21+.


FRI, OCT 14

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST. UPTOWN TAKEOUT. ALL AGES.


SAT, OCT 15

SACTOWN SPEEDFEST, COLONY. ALL AGES.


THE QUEERS + VENOMOUS PINKS + KNOCKED DOWN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


NORTH BY NORTH + MASTOIDS + REBEL HOLOCRONS + BAND OF COYOTES. 8 pm @ RUSS ROOM, 730 K ST, ALL AGES. 


KEPI and FRIENDS HALLOWEEN HOLIDAY. 7pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALLAGES, $20


NIVIANE + DIVERSITY OF ONE + SKYLINE RED. 6pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


Metalachi. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $30+


SUN, OCT 16

KEPI and HUTCH’s HARVEST HOOTENANNY. 2pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALLAGES, $20


TUES, OCT 18

SHADOW OF INTENT + ENTERPRISE EARTH + INFERI + VAIL OF PNATH. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


WED, OCT 19

SAOSIN. 7 pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


THUR, OCT 20

Minuit Machine + Panterah. 8pm @ Lowbrau, 1050 20th St, 21+, Free.


FRI, OCT 21

PIKEYS. 6pm TOWER BREWING, 1210 66th ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


Hellbound Glory. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, OCT 22

LODI HALLOWEEN FEST w/YOUR OWN DESTROYER + A MOMENTS NOTICE + SUPER KREEP + ASH BRICKY + DECEMBER PILOT + ALTA LUNA + A HEROES MISSION + TARGETED ENOUGH + AMAZON CRIMES + NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR + more. 2pm @ IDOL BEER WORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO RD, LODI, ALLAGES?, $20.


STARCRAWLER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, OCT 23

DRI + TWITCH ANGRY + UNPROVOKED. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


HELLFIRE + SCREAMER + KNIGHT & GALLOW. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


KAELAN MIKLA + KANGA. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


NARC + BRIDGEDWELLER. 7pm @ COLONY, ALL AGES.

TUES, OCT 25

Julien-K. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


WED, OCT 26

KNOCKED LOOSE + SUNAMI. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 28

Blessed Curse + 24Gore + Lysol Toast + Sowers of Dissent. 8pm @ ON the y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


SUN, OCT 30

VARIALS + BOUNDARIES + DISTINGUISHER + ORTHODOX + DISPERSER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, NOV 1

JINJER + POD + VENDED + SPACE OF VARIATIONS. 6pm ACE OF SPADES,1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


WED, NOV 2

DRUGDEALER + REVEREND BARON. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, NOV 4

TRAITORS + AVERSIONS CROWN + SCUMFUCK + WORM SHEPHERD + TITVN. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, NOV 5

THE PLOT IN YOU + SILENT PLANET + AVOID + CANE HILL. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, NOV 6

HOLY FAWN + SOM + GRIVO. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


LORNA SHORE + ABORTED + INGESTED + ANGELMAKER + OV SULFUR. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 7

Suite Clarity + Cassette Idols + Manzanita Death March + Veronica Lucia. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


TUES, NOV 8

LA LUZ + NAKED GIANTS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


THUR,NOV 10

GREAT AMERICAN GHOST + 156/SILENCE + HAZING OVER. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTONW, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


FRI, NOV 11

BEACH GOONS + BED + MOON TIDE GALLERY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J St, ALL AGES.


SAT, NOV 12

DECEMBER PILOT + THEALMANAC + MY SOUL TO KEEP + JUSTIN BRODIE + CONSUMER CAPITAL + ODILIN + REST ASSURED + NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR. 5pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOW, 872 W. KETTLEMAN, LODI, $10, ALL AGES. Benefit to stop human trafficking.


SUN, NOV 13

BAD OMENS + DAYSEEKER + MAKE THEM SUFFER + THOUSAND BELOW. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST,ALL AGES. 


MON, NOV 14

ALGERNON CADWALLADER. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $23/25.


TUES, NOV 15

Os Mutantes + Claude Fontaine. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


FRI, NOV 18

Black Map + Coma Phase + Ghost Mesa. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, NOV 19

Cultural Warfare + Gentlemen of Tragedy + 24Gore. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MODERN COLOR + TONER + SOFT BLUE SHIMMER + MOFIE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/20.


SUN, NOV 20

BLITZKID. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST,ALL AGES.


MON, NOV 28

Murlocs + Grace Cummings. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.


TUES, NOV 29

Lemonheads + Bass Drum of Death + On Being an Angel. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $35/40.


147 shows over the next 90 days at around 46 places. 

113 all ages (77% ALL AGES)
Updated 9.1.22