Upcoming Show List

Upcoming Shows
(updated 5/22/17; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES).

MON, MAY 22
SHIT GIVER + RYAN + TABLOID TEA + VARIAL.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.
On the Cinder + Slutzville + Public Trash.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $6.

TUES, MAY 23
PASSING TIME + FAKE IT + ANIMAL FLAG + SLUMPED + FORGET IT.  6 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th St, ALL AGES, $5.
Pinkish Black + (waning).  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+. $10/12..
BAKED + POLYORCHIDS.  7 pm @ G St WUNDERBAR, G St, DAVIS, $10/15, ALL AGES (til 10 pm)
Hobo Johnson + Destroy Boys + Pregnant.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $10.
Pete Yorn.  8 pm @ Goldfield, 1630 J St, 21+.
50 Watt Heavy + GhostTown Rebellion.  8 pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $5.

WED,MAY 24
Exhumed + Severpull + Unprovoked + Modern Man + West Coast Fury.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $15.
BEARS AMONG MEN + BLOODPIG + WRATH OF TIDES + KNEE DEEP.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES

THUR, MAY 25
O’Mulligans + Garble + Red Pills + Death Party at the Beach.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $7.
Mood Beach + Butter + Little Arcs.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, MAY 26
COLONIAL FEST III Gamer EDITION w/ KRYPTIC MEMORIES + SOUR DIESEL + SHORT TEMPER + BARC + ELDERLY ABUSE + CONTINUUM KINGDOM THREE SECOND RULE.  + more.  6 pm @ COLONIAL THEATRE/COLONY/CAFE COLONIAL, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20
MISOPHONIA + SHORT TEMPER  + BARC + ELDERLY ABUSE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5 or included with COLONIAL FEST WRISTBAND.
Sitting and Waiting + Polyorchids + Rollin Blackouts + Jesus and the Dinosaurs.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $6.
Strange Party + Banger + Yankem and the Jobbers.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, $10/$5 w/ food donation.
Rats in the Louvre + Red Pills + Thanks Buddy + The Globs.  8 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $5.

SAT, MAY 27
COLONIAL FEST III Gamer EDITION w/ DAMAGE OVER TIME + FAINT SILHOUETTE + GILLY + CREEKSIDE + FALLOUT KINGS + CONCEIVED IN CHAOS + FIVE DAYS DIRTY + BOOTLEGS + O MULLIGANS + NEZUMI ONNAN +  VERBATUM DANCE GROUP + more.  1 pm @ COLONIAL THEATRE, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20
OPERATION RESTORE MAXIMUM FREEDOM XVII FEST w/ TV GIRL + DOG PARTY + NO VACATION + SO MUCH LIGHT + CASTLEBEAT + HONYOCK + PREGANT + PIERCE AND THE GALS + PASTEL DREAM + STARRSHA + VINTAGE FLOWERS + FUTURE SHAPES + HERE KNOWS WHEN.  2 pm @ SUDWERK, 2001 2nd ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $17-30.
Mood Tattooed + Dog Rifle + Elijah Egbert.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
The Triple 7s + The Pacific + The Touch.  9 pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+.

SUN, MAY 28
CHRONAEXUS + DEFECRATOR + MINENWERFER.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.
EXPERIMENTAL DENTAL SCHOOL + SO STRESSED + GENTLEMAN SURFER.  8 pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $7.

MON, MAY 29
Deathwish + Voyeur.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
MEMORIAL MOSH.  5 pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, MAY 30
A LOT LIKE BIRDS + HOUSEHOLD + OWEL + HEART LIKE LIONS.  7 pm @  GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.
The Casualties + Setting Sons + Enemy Fire + Dead Weight.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
ANGEL FOOD + LATHER MACHINE + DOOFY DOO.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

WED, MAY 31
DAYS n’ DAZE + WE THE HEATHENS + GET OUT + PISSCAT + SLUTZVILLE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Laser Background + Pregnant.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+,
Sun Valley Gun Club + The Albert Square + Covertor + VVomen.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+

THUR, JUN 1
Prism Tats + Grill Cloth + Grave Lake.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, JUN 2
Dave and Phil Alvin with the Guilty Men.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
LARVA + WET MANGO + TRACK SCARS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Wastewalker + Purification by Fire + Murderlicious + Wurmflesh + Focara.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.
Grumbler + Garble + Wolfhouse.  9 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $7.

SAT, JUN 3
KITTEN PUNX + KHAOS ASSAULT + RUNESPOOR +PUBLIC TRASH.  8 pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.
Beerlords + Pug Skullz + AtomBomb.  9 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $5.
Whores + Wrong + Bummer + Horseneck.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, $12/15.

SUN, JUN 4
Heresiarch + Ritual Necromancy + Defecrator.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10/12.
STRAWBERRY GIRLS + COMRADES + BELLE NOIRE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

MON, JUNE 5
CJ BOYD + MUNECHILD + NEZUMI ONNA.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

TUES, JUNE 6
POPTONE (mem of Bauhaus/Love and Rockets).  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, $32, ALL AGES.

WED, JUNE 7
TIGERS JAW + SAINT SENECA + SMIDLEY.  7 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
Off With Your Heads (acoustic) + Bastards of Young + Kevin and Allyson Seconds.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Wizzerd + Ovvl.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
Sac Ladyfest Campout Benefit w/ Dolores 5000 + Temple K Kirk of Katmonkeys.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $5 (or more)

THUR JUN 8
STUDENT LED + CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
Chat Room + Mondo Deco + Family Bandits.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, JUN 9
Eddie and the Subtitles + Black Crosses + Pug Skullz + Slutzville.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton ave, $10, 21+.
Graves at Sea + Chrch + Amarok..  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $12/15..
Death Party at the Beach + Coyote Mustache + Tire Iron + INfinite Souls.  9 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J ST, 21+, $8/10
THE PICTUREBOOKS + MIKE VALLELY and the NEW ARMS.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $10-12.

SAT, JUN 10
GHOST TOWN REBELLION + SHOTGUN SAWYER + THE PACIFIC.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $5.
Heebie Jeebies + Fraid Knots + Rancho Deluxe.  8 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, $8, 21+.
50 WATT HEAVY + PANTHER AND BEAR FIGHT + THE BRANGS.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
Inciters + At Both Ends + Capsouls.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
OPPRESSED LOGIC + BEERLORDS + PUG SKULLZ + FINAL DECAY + I-MADMAN.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Sad Numbers + Starry Eyed Cadet + Desario.  9 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.

SUN, JUNE 11
Barghest + Recluse.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
AMARIONETTE + FIND YOURSELF + ANDRES + SEAFLOOR CINEMA. 7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
STUFY + STICK AND POKE + THE I in IRONY + DANDELION MASSACRE + WAYNE JETSKI. 7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.
The Brangs + The Celestions + Jack Parker.  5 pm EARLY show @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+,

MON, JUNE 12
The Body + Lingua Ignota + Muslin.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

WED, JUNE 14
ELECTRIC SIX.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. $15.

THUR, JUNE 15
THE MOANS + JERK + BLACK CROSSES.  8 pm @  COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $5-10.
Askultura.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
SUPERSUCKERS. 8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.

JUNE 16-18
DAVIS MUSIC FEST.  Multiple Venues.  DAVIS 21+/ALL AGES.

FRI, JUNE 16
Inanimate Existence + Cyborg Octopus + Reaping Asmodeia.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.
Wiccid + Klank + Perfect Nightmare.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $6.

SAT, JUNE 17
UNDERRAGE MUSIC FEST.  11 am @ SACRAMENTO REHEARSAL STUDIOS, 5749 88th St,  ALL AGES.
TARTAR CONTROL + DOWNTOWN BROWN + TERMINALLY ILL + PISSCAT + DEAD WEIGHT + SKULL DRUG.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, $10, ALL AGES.
FIRST BLOOD + THESE STREETS.  7 pm @ DEN of SIN, ALL AGES, $13.
GLUG + WORN THIN + TOY CALLED GOD + FROM THE RUINS.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
30 SECOND BAND + CARDBOARD HOUSES + ELIJAH EGBERT. 6 pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th St, ALL AGES, $5.

TUES, JUNE 20
KILROY + SIDE EFFECT + FREE CANDY + MARIGOLD.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

THUR, JUNE 22
HAIL THE SUN + CAPSIZE + EIDOLA + LIMBS.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, JUNE 23
DISVEIN + DISSIDENCE + DERAS KRIG + RUNESPOOR + BARC.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
MAD CADDIES + ANOTHER DAMNED DISAPPOINTMENT + DESTROY BOYS.  5 pm @ CESAR CHAVEZ PARK, 10th and I, ALL AGES, FREE.
!!!.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
Captain Cutiepie + MDL + Straight Through.  8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave., 21+.
Cobalt + Null. 8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.
Crazytown + Sharp Tongue + Revolver + Dead Til Monday.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp. 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15.

SAT, JUNE 24
SILENT +  MEMPHIS VAMPIRES + DIAHGONAL + 13th SKY + MOTHERBLOOD + FACExHUGGER.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10
GhostTown Rebellion + Sour Flower + Save and Continue + PriestDC + Pushing the Sun.  7 pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+.
VETSTOCK FEST w/ TERRA FERNO + DECIPHER + ANARCHY LACE + KOREAN FIRE DRILL + BANJO BONES + THE PIKEYS + MALCOLM BLISS + RIOTMAKER + DIVERSITY OF ONE + more.  10am @ VFW POST, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES, $15/20.
North by North + Sages + The Search + Tigerchrist.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+,

SUN, JUNE 25
CONSERVE + PUBLIQUORS + ANIME ALIENS + PUBLIC SCHOOL.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.
Flub + Apotheon + Seren + Vow of Vilition + Tethys.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, $10, 21+

WED. JUNE 28
PRODUCT OF HATE + IKILLYA + CULTURAL WARFARE + SEVERPULL.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Barrows + (waning) + Axiom.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $8.

THUR, JUNE 29
COYOTE BRED + SITTING AND WAITING + LUCKY EEJITS.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES,

FRI, JUNE 30
TIGER ARMY + MURDER BY DEATH + TIM BARRY.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, JULY 1
Castle + Portrayal of Guilt.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10/12.

SUN, JULY 2
Dollyrots + Kepi Ghoulie.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
Helion Prime + Niviane + Stormfall. 8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.

WED, JULY 5
CJ BOYD + NEZUMI ONNA + MUNECHILD.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

FRI, JULY 7
BLACK WATER BIRTH + BARC + 20 POUNDS OF ROADKILL.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
Captain 9’s and the Knickerbocker Trio + At Both Ends + O’Mulligans + Rollin Blackouts.  8 pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.
DOMINION. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, JULY 8
GLOBS + FOUR EYES + MONSTER TREASURE..  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, JULY 9
MELVINS + SPOTLIGHTS.  7 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/22.
Numenorean + Wormwitch.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

THUR, JULY 13
UNARM (Japan) + SUBVERSIVE RITE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
La Luz + Dirty Denim.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $12/15.
Failure Machine + Mondo Deco + Ex-Rippers.  8 pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, JULY 14
YEAR OF THE FIST + JESUS AND THE DINOSAURS + SLUTZVILLE + SPITTING ROSES + PISSCAT.  8pm @ CASA de CHAOS, ALL AGES.
ABSOLUTE SUFFERING + TURNCOAT + THESE STREETS + CONCRETE + DOMINATION.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, JULY 15
KILLER COUTURE + PICTURES OF GREY + CORRODED MASTER + THRASHZILLA.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10

SUN, JULY 16
REEL BIG FISH + EXPENDABLES + QUEERS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, JULY 21
PHANTOM WITCH + ELEKTRIX + AGE + 24 GORE + FELL  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
The Sword + Big Jesus.  9 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $25.
Urban Waste.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
AN ATOMIC WHIRL (JAPAN)  + SALIVA TRIBE + TSA.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


SAT, JULY 22
SWORN VENGEANCE + LOWLIFE + COUNT ME + FAROOQ + WORTHIEST SONS + LOW ROADS.  7 pm @ DEN OF SIN, ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $12.
BLASHPHEMOUS CREATION + SPACE VACATION + NEXDEUS + WANDERN + BLACKROSE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
HUSKY BURNETTE + SHAWN CAHOON + BILLY HOOd.  6 pm @ ANGEL’s FRUNT PORCH, 106 W. MONTICELLO, $7, ALL AGES.

THUR, JULY 27
RUM REBELLION + OPPOSITION RISING + CLASS SYSTEM.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.  

FRI, JULY 28
Necrot + Undergang + Augurs.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+.

SAT, JULY 29
Discordia + Dawn of Morgana + Don’t Tell Her That + Stormfall. 8 pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

MON, JULY 31
PARALYSIS + TRECELENCE + XENOPHILE.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10
JABB + SLUTZVILLE.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

TUES, AUG 1
TAKING BACK SUNDAY + EVERY TIME I DIE + MODERN CHEMISTRY.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, AUG 4
BLACK MAP.  8 pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, AUG 5
THRASH METAL ASSAULT II w/ THRASH OR DIE + BLESSED CURSE + NUKE em DEAD +  + COLD TRAP + SOLANUM + REFLECTION OF MANY + X-METHOD.  7 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL/COLONY, 3512/3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

TUES, AUG 8
Goddamn Gallows + Gallows Bound + Riot Radio + You Bastard.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, AUG 10
Ataris + Queers + O’Mulligans.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $15.

FRI, AUG 11
Disastroid + Motorize + Roswell + Void Vator.  8 pm @ Starlite, 1517 21st St, 21+, $10.

SAT, AUG 12
ATOMIC FLOUNDER + BLESSED CURSE + WORN THIN + CHERNOBOG + SALYTHIA + CONCEIVED IN CHAOS.  7 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
PETS + SLATTERN V + HOLIDAY FLYER..  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SAT, AUG 19
RANCID + DROPKICK MURPHYS + THE SELECTER + KEVIN SECONDS.  7 pm @ MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM, 16th and J, ALL AGES, $50.
The Alarm.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20-25.

WED, AUG 23
THE ADICTS.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $27.

WED, AUG 30
Reagan Youth.  8 pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SAT, SEP 9
ARTS and LEISURE + AEROSOLS + VASAS.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

TUES, SEP 12
AGAINST ME + BLEACHED + DIRTY NIL.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, SEP 13
Marshall Crenshaw y Los Straightjackets.  8 pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20-25.

FRI, SEP 15
REVEREND HORTON HEAT + STRUNG OUT + FISHBONE.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30.

FRI, SEP 22
TENDENCIA (CUBA) + OCTTOBRAA + BAVMORDA + CURA COCHINO.  8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.

THUR, OCT 5
BILLY BRAGG. 7 pm @ CREST, 10th and K, ALL AGES.

FRI, OCT 13
ODIOUS CONSTRUCT + WITHOUT HOPE + ATOMIC FLOUNDER + 20 LBS of ROADKILL +
ZEPHIRA.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOKCTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $5-10.

SAT, OCT 14
SOFT SCIENCE + DESARIO + ELECTRO GROUP.  7 pm @ SAC BIKE KITCHEN, 1915 I ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

FRI, OCT 20
PAUL WELLER.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.  $50.

SAT, OCT 21
BRUJERIA + VOODOO GLOWSKULLS + PINATA PROTEST.  7 pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

THUR, OCT 26
ZEX + CLASS SYSTEM.  8 pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.



Stop, Syrian, I start at rats in airy spots.


148 shows listed over the next 158 days.    81 all ages (55%)