Upcoming Show List

(Updated 2/9/19; ALL CAPS=ALL AGES

SAT, FEB 9
BELLRAYS + THE ATOM AGE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.
The Igors + Vinnie Guidera and the Dead Birds + Linguo. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.
CAMP FIRE BENEFIT w/SERPENTERA + DOPEMESS + ENDLESS YAWN + SPLITJAW + THROATRIP + KHAOS ASSAULT + GOOD SHIT + GET OUT + VOYEUR + RIDGEJOB + PUBLIC TRASH.  NOON @ SPIRIT, 2360 ORO QUINCY HWY, OROVILLE, ALL AGES, $3-5.
Elvis Cantu + Josh Sorheim. 8pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+.
THE BLACK SUNSET + CITIZEN SNIPS + LAVENDER ELEMENT. 6pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, ALL AGES, $5.

SUN, FEB 10
OKILLY DOKILLY + PLAYBOY MANBABY. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.
AUDIO WAFFLE w/ XOME + LINOLIUM DICKS + JIM HAYNES + MASKATRON + FABI + ARTIFICIAL TELEPATHY. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $8-10. Noise and waffles.
Chaos Mantra + Chasing Desolation + Gurschach. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

SUN, FEB 11
On the Cinder + Knocked Down + Omnigul. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

TUES, FEB 12
King Tuff + Tropa Magica + The Spills. 8pm @ Coopers, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+.
POST ANIMAL + RON GALLO. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18/20.

WED, FEB 13
Toasters. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
SUMMER WARS + HOME TEAM + REBEL HOLOCRONS + TIDES OF TOMORROW + SAD GHOST. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

FRI, FEB 15
SICK THOUGHTS + SPODEE BOY + BROWN DYNAMITE  + MDL. 8pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES. $10.
ANXIOUS ADMIRALS + COUNTRY CLUB. 7pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.
CampFire Benefit w/ Chuck Ragan + Brian Whalstrom + Donald Spence + Son of A Veach + OnOff + Ryan Davidson. 6pm @ Ting’s Refuge, 1501 Butte House Rd, Yuba City, $25, 21+.
NECESSARY NOISE + THE ESCAPE AGENCY. 7pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.
NO PRESSURE + SPITTING ROSES + SLUTZVILLE + DETROIT RED. 7pm @  MORGUE, ALL AGES.

SAT, FEB 16
SINCE WE WERE KIDS + DISPERSER + CUTTHROATS + DOLORES + SICKOS + DOWN HOLLOW. 5pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
MALCOLM BLISS + DIVERSITY OF ONE + DREAMS OF MADNESS. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
WEEP WAVE + CAPTAIN CUTIEPIE + BAD PATTERNS + KNOCKOUT. 6pm @ SILVER ORANGE, 922 57th ST, $5, ALL AGES.
ROMAN PILOT (album release) + PLOTS + SUBTLETY. 6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL  AGES.
GhostTown Rebellion. 9pm @ Wrangler Bar, 8945 Grant Line Rd, 21+.
Shelter Pets Alive Benefit w/Latitude + Pisstoferson Bros + Drinking and Dreaming + Andrew Cervantes + Shannon Shaw + Anna Hillburg. 6 pm @ Hideaway, 2565 Franklin Blvd, 21+, $15/20.
LUDLOW + OUT OF SYSTEM TRANSFER + DANDELION MASSACRE. 7pm @ BARTS HOUSE, ALL AGES.

SUN, FEB 17
METALACHI. NOON @ DENIOS FARMERS MARKET, FREE, ALL AGES.
STANDARDS + SEAFLOOR CINEMA + FIND YOURSELF.  6pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES
Danko Jones + Nashville Pussy + Prima Donna. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/25.
SYNDROME 81 (FRANCE)+ SECURITY + END/GAME + GET OUT + GOOD SHIT. 8 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12.
DRAW PINKY + THE BRANGS. 5pm EARLY SHOW @ HIDEAWAY, 2565 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $5.

MON, FEB 18
TRAITORS + ANGELMAKER + VCTMS + DESOLIST + HARD KNOX + A WAKING MEMORY. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15.
SERENGETI + SPARKS ACROSS DARKNESS + SO MUCH LIGHT + COMFORT CREATURE. 7pm @ MOMO LOUNGE, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $10/15.

TUES, FEB 19
CALLING ALL CAPTAINS + SETTLE YOUR SCORES + GARDENSIDE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
The God Bombs + Bark + Al1ce + KIller Couture.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
LEFTOVER CRACK + DAYS N DAZE + DAYGLO ABORTIONS + COPOUT. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $20.

WED, FEB 20
Dead Meadow + Dallas Acid.  8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
The Brangs + Lola Tried + Top Nachos + Maita + Mise.  9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+.

THUR, FEB 21
Un + Chrch + Chrome Ghost. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
MADBALL + BILLYBIO + CUTTHROAT + EARTH DOWN. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $17/19.
United Defiance + Boss’ Daughter + Hilltop Rats + The Bitters. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

FRI, FEB 22
YEARS of AGGRESSION + OMNIGUL + COLD TRAP + GET OUT + MASSxHYSTERIA + KHAOS ASSAULT.. 8 pm @ FAIR OAKS VFW, 8990 KRUITOF WAY, ALL AGES.
STEAKSAUCE MUSTACHE + PERVERT + POUND + HEATED + BURIED HEART. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
SAD GIRLZ CLUB (Album release) + CITY MOUSE + BASTARDS OF YOUNG + VINNIE GUIDERA AND THE DEAD BIRDS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7-10.
OUTLINE in COLOR + DEAD CROWN + DROPOUT KINGS + SLEEP/SPEAK + SHORELINES + DEADSHIPS. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.
BLUSHH + ICE CREAM BAND + HELICOPTER KIDS + LOUD EATERS. 7pm @ DAVIS HOUSE, ALL AGES.
Sun Valley Gun Club + The Hague + Clevers.  8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $7.
False Freedom + Vital Throw + Rebel Holocrons + Has Beens. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.

SAT, FEB 23
DESTROY BOYS + MADD + SLUTZVILLE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10/12.
Aethereus + Wastewalker + Odious Construct + Raiju + Princess Kitten + Zephira.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.
BLACK CROSSES + UNSTEADY HEIGHTS + MOB RULE + RINONA WYDER. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Older Sun + Shotgun Sawyer + My Dallas Teens. 9pm @ Cooper’s, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, 21+, $10.
DOTS + VASAS + BAUS + TRINIDAD SILVA. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
Pisscat + Polyorchids + Captain Cutiepie + No Pressure + O’Mulligans. 6pm @ North Pole House, 21+
SANITY AISLE. 7pm @ ARMADILLO RECORDS, 207 F ST, DAVIS, FREE, ALL AGES.

SUN, FEB 24
SMOKING POPES + DIRECT HIT + DOG PARTY + LIGHTWEIGHT. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $18.

TUES, FEB 26
GUYS ON A BUS + PAPER SPACE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.
Tommy Guerrero + The Storytellers. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
ANDY CIGARETTES + BUK BUK BIGUPS + MANDY ZEBOSKI. 8pm @ 1017 V ST, ALL AGES.

WED, FEB 27
Jon Emery and the Unconventionals. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $5.

THUR, FEB 28
Hissing + Abstracter + Evulse + Occlith. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
ALIVE IN BARCELONA + GP. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
Troublemakers + PowerSolo (Denmark). 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.

FRI, MAR 1
CROISSANTS + MONSTER TREASURE + SICK BURN. 7pm @ MOMO, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAR 2
Get Out + Slutzville + Ridgejob. 9pm @ Buckhorn Bar, 830 N. Adams St, Dixon, 21+.
Altar de Fey + 13th Sky + James Perry + Killer Couture. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.

SUN, MAR 3
AENIMUS + INTERLOPER + NIHIL FUTURUM + KAIDAN + DOWNCYPHER. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

MON, MAR 4
DETERIORATION + BOB PLANT + WORLD PEACE + HEAVY STENCH + DOPEMESS + HUGO SANCHEZ. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $7.
Conan + Sixes + Astral Cult. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12/15.

TUES, MAR 5
A PERFECT BEING + LUCRECIA + WITHOUT HOPE + MESCALINE MANIACS. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

WED, MAR 6
Murderburgers + Get Married + Sneeze Attack + Danger, Inc. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+,

THUR, MAR 7
ALTERBEAST + AETHERE + CONTINUUM + TYRANNOCANNON + ZEPHIRA. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.
Shadowhouse + Ghostplay. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+
Frack + Ghost Mesa + Howl Atom. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.
DEAD IS BETTER + ALTA LUNA + WILLIAM WALLACE +SET TRIP + COLD SHOULDER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $5.

MAR 8-10
SONORA CELTIC FAIRE w/REAL McKENZIES + much more. SONORA, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAR 8
ICONOCLAST + HEADDRESS + B-WARD. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.  Release celebration for Beginning of the End Zine.
Kikagaku Moyo. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15/18.
VINNIE GUIDERA AND THE DEAD BIRDS + BAD PATTERNS + EMMA SIMPSON. 7pm @ TWO RIVER CIDER, 4311 ATTAWA AVE, FREE, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAR 9
Defecrator + Cartilage + Dearth + Denunciation. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10/12.
CRADLE OF FILTH + WEDNESDAY 13 + RAVEN BLACK. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $32-35.
Red Planet + the Brodys + Dorothy Lane. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $8.
JESUS AND THE DINOSAURS. 8pm @ WOODSTOCKS PIZZA DAVIS, ALL AGES.
NIVIANE + ARMINIUS + SUPER MEGA EVERYTHING. 8 pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $12/15.

SUN, MAR 10
WITCHHANDS + ENCRYPTED + PRECIOUS CHILD + KILLER COUTURE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

MON, MAR 11
VINNY GOLIA w/LIFE BLOOD’s ENSEMBLE + GUINEA PIG.  7pm@ LUNA’s, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES

FRI, MAR 15
MOM JEANS + MOVER SHAKER. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/17
FONTY + NEW CROWNS + COUNTERMEN + CITIZEN SNIPS + WILD MONTANE. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES,$10
WEATHERS. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.
JESUS AND THE DINOSAURS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAR 16
THE DARK + DISSIDENCE + COLDCLAW + ARMAMENTO FATAL + BURIAL ORDER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.
RIVERS OF NIHIL + ENTHEOS + CONJURER + WOLF KING. 7 pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15/17.
Blasphemous Creation + New Plague + Sworn to the Black + Cursed. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.
Metalachi. 9pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.
SO THIS IS SUFFERING + BEARS AMONG MEN + MUGSHOT +  FRONTIERS + LAST TITAN. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12..
BURLY BBQ 5 w/GOLD SOULS + BE BRAVE BOLD ROBOT + SPACEWALKER + SUNDAY SCHOOL + TINY SOUNDS + art, food, drinks, games, and more. 2pm @ BURLY, 2014 DEL PASO BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.
LIGHT//SOUND + YOUR LOCAL CEMETERY. 7pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, MAR 17
AUDIO WAFFLE w/DELAYED SLEEP + CELLISTA + DANCING BABY + JOLTTHROWER + MEDICINE CABINET + SMITE. Noon @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th St, ALL AGES, $8/10.

WED, MAR 20
Actors + Bootblacks + Creux Lies. 8pm @Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $10.
BOUNDARIES + CASTAWAY + SMACK’D UP + A WAKING MEMORY + KIND EYES. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

THUR, MAR 21
THE BROWNING + BETRAYING THE MARTYRS + EXTORTIONIST. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES.
LOOLOWNINGEN (Tokyo) + PLUM ANDERSON + DINGBAT SUPERMINX + PREGNANT + DALE. 7pm @ D ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAR 22
SUNWATCHERS + DEREK MONYPENNY + SAN KAZAGASCAR + SAHBA SIZDAKHANI. 7pm @ GOLD LION ARTS, RIVERSIDE BLVD, ALL AGES
IN HER OWN WORDS + OH WEATHERLY + NEVER LOVED + THE NEVER AND THE NOW. 7pm @ BOARDWALk, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, MAR 23
TIKI DREAMERS + DRUG APTS (record release) + NOCTURNAL HABITS + DOTS. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES.
STATE CHAMPS + OUR LAST NIGHT + THE DANGEROUS SUMMER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES
Western Spies and the Kosmonaut. 9pm @ Fox and Goose, 10th and R, 21+, $5.
SUN, MAR 24
ICED + D-FY + SICK BURN. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $8.

TUES, MAR 26
H.R. + Downtown Brown + Las Pulgas + Sac Storytellers. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $15/20.
ALL THAT REMAINS + ATTILA + ESCAPE THE FATE + SLEEP SIGNALS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
2KLIX + PRYING FREE + FOOT CLAN + DOWN HOLLOW. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES. $10.

WED, MAR 27
Deadrones.  8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, MAR 28
VEIL of MAYA + INTERVALS + STRAWBERRY GIRLS + CRYPTODIRA. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $20-22

FRI, MAR 29
Cass McCombs. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $20/22.

SUN, MAR 31
SLOTHRUST + RITUALS OF MINE. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Lightfoils + Soft Science + Desario. 8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+.

WED, APR 3
OFFSPRING (acoustic) + JONNY TWO BAGS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, APR 5
The Dwarves + Decent Criminal + Original State. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
JOHN 5 + JARED JAMES NICHOLS + BEAUTY IS BETRAYAL. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Lord of War + Alukah + Discord Curse. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $10.
DEAD LEAF ECHO + ELECTrO GROUP + SURROUNDED. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, APR 6
THE KNOCKOFFS. 5 pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.

SUN, APR 7
LINDY VISION. 2pm @ ARMADILLO, 207 F ST, ALL AGES, FREE.

WED, APR 10
CRAFTER + RIG TIME. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, APR 11
Jon Snodgrass + Garrett Dale + Shelby Murray.  8pm @ Press Club, 21st and P, 21+, $10/15.
FRI, APR 12
MINDLESS AGGRESSION. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, APR 13
TRAVIS MANNING BENEFIT w/ CONCEIVED IN CHAOS + WHITEWOLF + LAST TITAN + EXILED FROM GRACE. 5pm @ BIG SEXY BREWING, 5861 88th St #800, ALL AGES, DONATIONS.

TUES, APR 16
TAKING BACK SUNDAY + THE MAINE. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

WED, APR 17
TAKING BACK SUNDAY + THE MAINE. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, APR 19
SOCCER MOMMY. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.

SAT, APR 20
LORNA SHORE + ENTERPRISE EARTH + BODYSNATCHER + WITHIN RUINS + SMACK’d UP + DESOLIST. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $15-18.
LA Witch. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+, $12.

SUN, APR 21
NORTHERN ALLIANCE FEST w/INTEGRITY + LIONHEART + ALL OUT WAR + TOXIC HOLOCAUST + HOODS + ACEPHALIX + FUNERAL CHIC +RHYTHM OF FEAR + MASTIFF + DISPERSER + CUTTHROATS + SOLANUM + EASY MONEY. 3pm @ COLONIAL THEATRE, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.$26
Toke + Year of the Cobra + Aequorea. 8pm @ Coopers AleWorks, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, $10, 21+.

MON, APR 22
Uada + Cloak. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.
FAILURE + SWERVEDRIVER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, APR 23
THE MESSTHETICS + CRAIG WEDREN + DRUG APTS. 6pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.
Mick’s Jaguar. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, APR 26
No Alternative + Screaming Bloody Mary’s + O’Mulligans + Unsteady Heights. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $12.

SAT, APR 27
MAD CADDIES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 117 21st ST, ALL AGES.
Feral Ohms + Shotgun Sawyer + Hurakon. 9pm @ Coopers Aleworks, 235 Commercial St, Nevada City, $10.

TUES, APR 30
ATTACK SS (JAPAN) + FRENZY + RIITA + BURIAL ORDER + CHARGING NOISE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

WED,MAY 1
LSD and the Search for God + Stargazer Lilies. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

THUR, MAY 2
KNOCKED LOOSE + THE ACACIA STRAIN + HARMS WAY + SANCTION + HIGHER POWER. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 4
LA DISPUTE + GOUGE AWAY + SLOW MASS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SUN, MAY 5
CONDOR (FRANCE) + CLASS SYSTEM. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

TUES, MAY 7
THE WANKYS (UK) + EEL + SICK BURN + MANBACK. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

THUR, MAY 9
Monolord + Amarok + Battle Hag. 8pm @ Blue Lamp, 1400 Alhambra Blvd, 21+.

FRI, MAY 10
DEPRAVED. 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SUN, MAY 12
COMBICHRIST + SILVER SNAKES. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

TUES, MAY 14
My Life with the Thrill Kill Cult + Curse Mackey + Killer Couture. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.
EELS. 7 pm @ Crest Theatre, 10th and K, ALL AGES, $40-60.

MAY 17-19
FAMILY VACATION 3 FEST w/ WOLF AND BEAR + DWELLINGS + STANDARDS + FIND YOURSELF + MOOKATITE + ROB FORD EXPLORER + PERFECT SCORE + FLORAL + MORE.  NUGGET CAMPGROUND, PLACERVILLE ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 18
MONSTER SQUAD + DESEUS PRIMITIVOS + SPLATTER + CLASS SYSTEM + GET OUT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.
NEGATIVE SIXXX + NAIL THE CASKET + DREAMS OF MADNESS. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $10/12.
The Ghost Next Door + HardFail. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SUN, MAY 19
Robyn Hitchcock. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $22/25.
CONFLICT + LINECUTTERS. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st St, ALL AGES, $20.

THUR, MAY 23
SYLVAR + VARIALS + GROUND CULTURE. 7pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES.

FRI, MAY 24
EXPLOITED + TOTAL CHAOS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.

SAT, MAY 25
KNOCKOUT + FREE CANDY + LIFE OF THE AFTERPARTY + MARIGOLD. 8pm @ HOLY DIVER, 1517 21st ST, ALL AGES, $10.

SAT, JUNE 1
LONG BEACH DUB ALL STARS + AGGROLITES + TOMORROWS BAD SEEDS + MIKE PINTO. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.
Mudface + West Coast Fury + Face the Pain + BT Saints. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.

SUN, JUNE 2
ZESTA GRANDE w/SULFURIC CAUTERY + FIEND + HARM + DISEASE + SYNTAX + DYSPHORIC + BOB PLANT + VOYEUR + VIOLENT OPPOSITION + HUMAN OBLITERATION + SPLITJAW + HUGOxSANCHEZ. 6 pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

SAT, JUNE 8
ONA SNOP (UK). 8pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

JUNE 21-23
DAVIS MUSIC FEST. MULTIPLE VENUES, DAVIS.

Yo! Banana Boy
168 shows listed over the next 120 days at 41   different venues. 109 ALL AGES (65%)