Upcoming Show List

UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES): 


FRI, JAN 27

CARTILAGE + VOYEUR + SOLANUM + HIS MASTERS NOISE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


CLEVERS + VINNIE GUIDERA and the DEAD BIRDS + NOAH NELSON. 6pm @ MUSICLANDRIA, 1219 S ST, ALL AGES, $10.


BLOUS3 (Album release) + FIGURE EIGHT + SOFTIE + MASTOIDS. 7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES. $5-10.


Coldflame + With Wolves + Born Breach. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


ART and MUSic SHOW w/ SMOKE SHOVELERS + THE BUNKER QUINTET. 7pm @ BUNKER UNDERGROUND ART SOCIAL CLUB, 3952 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.

Jinx Jones. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


RISE AND STRIKE + VOHLRAVEN + DIVINE DEFECATION + NICK PANTS. 9pm @ RIBALD BREWING, 124 ARGALL WAY, NEVADA CITY, $12, ALL AGES.


SAT, JAN 28

SCREAMING BLOODY MARYS + SACTO STORYTELLERS + SIMPLE SOLUTION + DUMMY TEST. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


FOUR EYES XMAS SHOW. 8pm @ VERGE, 625 S ST, ALL AGES?, FREE.


JEFF DRAKE (of JONESES) - book reading/acoustic show. 3pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE, ALL AGES, FREE/buy some stuff.


ART and MUSic SHOW w/ GEOFFREY MILLER. 7pm @ BUNKER UNDERGROUND ART SOCIAL CLUB, 3952 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


MONDAIJI. 7pm @ ARMALDILLO MUSIC, 207 F ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $5.


SUN, JAN 29

FOIL + BIOMASS + FASTCASE + COCKRING <Split tape release> 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


KING STRANG (of Bridge City Sinners) + ASH BRICKY + BLOOMING HEADS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, JAN 31

MATTSON 2 + PAUL CHERRY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


Heart of Gold + The Almanac + Rookie of the Year + Wildfires. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15/20.


MALANDRO + FUMING + ORANGE PEEL + ARUSPEX + BALAM. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10. 


WED, FEB 1

Memoire + A Moment’s Notice + Everglade + Preacher + I Sank Atlantis. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S,, 21+, $15


THUR, FEB 2

MALE TEARS + ESTHER BLACK + IN RETROGRADE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


Bastards of Young + Black Dots. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


FRI, FEB 3

TENTACULT (album release) + CARRION BLOOM + ABHORRENCY + PISS BAPTISM. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES.


Broken Glass Sanctuary + Internal + Black + Wurmflesh. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. $12.


MOXY THE BAND + DESTINY MOLINA + DOGPATCH + HARLEQUIN ROSE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


Bellygunner + Be Brave Bold Robot + Oh Lonesome Ana. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $12.


SAT, FEB 4

FRANKIE and the WITCH FINGERS + MONSTERWATCH + SNARES. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Divine Blend + Last Season + Minor Fiasco. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, FEB 5

BOOZE BOMBS (Germany). 3pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd St, FREE, ALL AGES.


Fake Canadian + Little Tiny Knife + Lucy Broom. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, Free/donations.


NORMA JEAN + FIRE FROM THE GODS + GREYHAVEN + WITH WOLVES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD RSVL, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES.


WED, FEB 8

MILITARIE GUN + SUPERCRUSH + DEATH LENS + HOLEHOG. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $17/20.


THUR, FEB 9

TORN IN HALF + FORCED TO SUFFER + WRATH OF GODS + COMPLEX. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


SANTANA BAY COCONUTS (Belgium)  + BLOATFLOATERS + DANGERHOUSE 5. 5 pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd St, FREE, ALL AGES. 


SAT, FEB 10

DOUG & THE SLUGZ + CLAYMORE + SLUGGER + SKINNY PETE and THE MEATS. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


SAT, FEB 11

Suuns + Lorelle Meets the Obsolete. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.


Wacken Metal Battle w/We Predict A Riot + Lipshok + Eyes Eternal + Replication. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


D.R.U.G.S. + VARIALS + CALLOUS DAOBOYS + 156/SILENCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD RSVL, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


King Ellis + Blessed Curse + Diversity of One + Banger. 7pm @ Valencia Club, 2162 Taylor Rd, Penryn, 21+, $15.


MON FEB 12

PRETTY IN PUNK w/ LEWD JAW + MATEO BRISCO + BUMMER, DUDE! 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


TUES, FEB 14

SLUTBOMB + CHOKE + GEORGE CRUSTANZA + FASTCASE + x8xGATESx. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $10.


KEPI GHOULIE + HUTCH HARRIS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


WED, FEB 15

UNSANE + FRACK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL,3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


MAD CADDIES + ANOTHER DAMN DISAPPOINTMENT + ISLAND OF BLACK AND WHITE . 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, FEB 16

Psyclone Nine + Clockwork Echo + Corvin’s Breed + Our Frankenstein. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


FRI, FEB 17

Oh! The Horror + Doc Gruesome + G4te + 2hk + Demented Naychir. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT, FEB 18

VBN + IMPERFEX + GET OUT + RISE & STRIKE + ORIGINAL STATE + COVERSLUT. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, $10.


The Dickies + Knockoffs. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


DECONSTRUCT + UNPROVOKED. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


John Emery. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


TARNISH + CUTTHROATS + KIND EYES + SCOUNDREL + DEROGATORY. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN, LODI, ALL AGES, $10.


SUN, FEB 19

TRAUMER + NUTT + GROSERO + FASTCASE + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


FIT FOR A KING + NORTHLANE + ALPHA WOLF + KINGDOM of GIANTS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


Cass McCombs. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+. $22.


METALACHI. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J St, ALL AGES.


MON, FEB 20

HIGH CURBS + KING SHELTER + MASTOIDS + PAPER AIRPLANES. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


BUG BATH + CLOSET GOTH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Megadose + RoseMother. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


WED, FEB 22

BASS DRUM OF DEATH + HAVE A RAD DAY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


JUDAH CITRUS + POORSPORT + PROJECT ZERO + WILL SHAMBERGER. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $10.


THUR, FEB 23

ROMAN LIONS + ANXIOUS ARMS + MASTOIDS + EFFECTIVE DENIAL. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


FRI, FEB 24

BLEEDING THROUGH + UV SULFUR. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


RAINBOW CITY PARK + REST ASSURED + MOM CARS + LUHAN SI HADIN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, FEB 25

THE ME GUSTAS + CLEVERS + HOTEL GARDEN. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


Blessed Curse + Lysol Toast + Isotope Soap. 8pm @ On the Y,670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


SLEGE + VOLRAHVEN + SAHMAATAHA. 8pm @ ROCK BAND UNIVERSITY, 720 OLIVE DRIVE, SUITE H, ALL AGES, $12.


DOGS BARKING + DIESEL DUDES + HEXX HEAD. 8pm @ 1017 V ST, ALL AGES, 


CENTRAL VALLEY DEATHFEST w/MUTATE + WASTEWALKER + COVERSLUT + SODOMY + WORLD KNOWN COUNTRY SUPERSTARS. 6pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, LODI, $12, ALL AGES. Benefit for Dog Saviors United.


SUN, FEB 26 

QUASI + SAN KAZAKGASCAR. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


NO VACATION + WABIE + MADI SIPES & the PAINTED BLUE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Cities You Wish You Were From + Ghost Mesa. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MALFET + MORTWRIGHT + WHISPERING MIRRORS + MOUNTAIN WARLOCK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BRIANNA CARMEL + XAHFERD. 7pm @ STAB COMEDY, 1710 BROADWAY, ALL AGES, $8.


Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore w/The Guilty Ones. 6pm @ Auburn Oddfellows Lodge, 1226 Lincoln Way, Auburn, 21+, $15-40.


WED, MAR 1

SUNAMI + INGROWN + EXTINGUISH + BIG BOY. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAR 2

KRISTINE LEPSCHER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $15.


ExHeir + Purest Feeling. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


AUGUST BURNS RED + DEVIL WEARS PRADA + BLEED FROM WITHIN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES, $30+.


Disperser + Brainless + Original State. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+


FRI, MAR 3

MILLY + TEETHE + FITTING. 7pm @ DAVIS ODDFELLOWS HALL, ALL AGES, $15.


Legion of Malice + Frightmare + Degeneracy + Divine Defecation. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


GLITTERER + OBJECT OF AFFECTION. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


Coma Phase + Alpha Complex + Ezera. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SAT. MAR 4

BLACK FUCKING CANCER + GOATCORPSE + ABHORRENCY + DEIPHAGE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


SUN, MAR 5

SHOW ME THE BODY + JESUS PIECE + ZULU + SCOWL. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST. ALL AGES. 


SUPPRESSION + WORLD PEACE. 7pm @ COLONY, 3512 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


GIDEON + FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS + ORTHODOX + GUERILLA WARFARE. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


STATIC X + FEAR FACTORY + DOPE + SOCIETY 1 + RAVEN BLACK. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SPILL CANVAS + ARMS AKIMBO. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


MON, MAR 6

DEATH TO ALL + SUFFOCATION + NUKEM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, MAR 7 

PRAISE + ABSINTHE FATHER + M.U.T.T. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


MELTT. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


NEMOPHILA. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAR 8

FUTURE TEENS + SMIDLEY + SAME SIDE + JOHN-ALLISON WEISS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD MIDTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


AETHEREUS + HALLOWED CATHARSIS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAR 9

OTOBOKE BEAVER + AQUADOLLS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


EARLY MOODS + BATTLEHAG + SKY PIG. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


FRI, MAR 10

Betty Blowtorch + Screaming Bloody Marys + Cardboard Ringo. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+ $15-30.


SAT, MAR 11

Warp 11. 7pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15. Memorial Benefit for Jeff Hewitt.


SUN, MAR 12

BRUJERIA + TOTAL CHAOS + ART OF SHOCK + MAYA + EXILES EROSION + YOUR OWN DESTROYER. 6pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $25.


EXTC w/ TERRY CHAMBERS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25-35.


CRADLE OF FILTH + DEVILDRIVER + BLACK SATELLITE + ONI. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


MON, MAR 13

DEALS GONE SLACK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


TUES, MAR 14

APES of STATE + DANA SKULLY and the TIGER SHARKS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


KOLTON MOORE and the CLEVER FEW. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


TITUS ANDRONICUS + THE COUNTRY WESTERNS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


WED, MAR 15

FUTURE TEENS + SMIDLEY + SAME SIDE + JOHN-ALLISON WEISS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


Mercury’s Butterfly +Vulture Feather +  Venetian Veil. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


THUR, MAR 16

BODYSNATCHER + ANGELMAKER + PALEFACE + DISTANT. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, MAR 17

AIRIEL + DESERTA + DESARIO. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, $15/18.


Owls & Aliens + Greybush + Beheading of the Queen + Swept to Sea + Split Persona.. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $15/20.


SAT, MAR 18

A Moment’s Notice + Scoundrel + Never Bloom + Thrownout + Safehaven. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, MAR 19

ACACIA STRAIN + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + FULL OF HELL + PRIMITIVE MAN. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


Blues Lawyer. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.Free.


Closed Tear + Holy Water + Wisteria + Lesser Care. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


MON, MAR 20

FREE THROW + CAN’T SWIM + HEART TO GOLD + EARLY HUMANS. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


ARCHER OH + THE BAND ICE CREAM. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, MAR 21

ELUVEITIE + OMNIUM GATHERUM + SEVEN SPIRES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ROSEVILLE, ALL AGES


COPELAND. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAR 22

SOULFLY + BODYBOX + DRIFT + TOMB OF MINERVA. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD Roseville, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAR 23

TANUKICHAN + WINTER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


UNDEROATH + PERIPHERY + LOATHE. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE, WHEATLAND, ALL AGES.


FRI, MAR 24

Son Rompe Pera. 9pm @ Starlet, 2708 J St, 21+.


SAT, MAR 25

ACCUSED AD + BONELESS ONES + UNPROVOKED + LYSOL TOAST. 8pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES, $25.


Wacken Metal Battle w/ HellHeart + Diversity of One + Antapex + Killed by A Dolphin. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


SUN, MAR 26

Kith & Kin Fest w/ Ben Nichols + Michael Dean Damron + Chad Pice + more. Noon @ Claimstake Brewing, 11366 Monier Park Pl, Rancho Cordova, $45-55, 21+?


MON, MAR 27

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES $35+.


TUES, MAR 28

HELL + GLASGHOTE + AMAROK. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


That 1 Guy. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15. 


WED, MAR 29

THE WELL + FIREBREATHER. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Built to Spill + Disco Doom + Orua. 7pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+


OLD 97’s + CAITLIN ROSE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.



THURS, MAR 30

Loolowingen (Japan) + Gentleman Surfer + Dogs Barking. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+.


FRI, MAR 31

BLACK FLAG. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. $25+


Julian Never + System Exclusive. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+. Free.


SAT, APR 1

Gorod + Cognitive + Flub + Summoning the Lich. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $18


DUMBO GETS MAD + SEA MOYA. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15


TEENAGE DIRTBAG FEST w/ CYBERBULLIES + OH LONESOM ANA + THE ENLOWS + SHUU. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W, KETLLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, FREE.


WED, APR 12

COLIN HAY + LAZLO BANE. 7pm @ CREST THEATRE, 10th and K, ALL AGES.


FRI, APR 14

SPIRITBOX + AFTER THE BURIAL + INTERVALS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SAT, APR 15

Black Crosses + The Fallback + Riot Radio + Lesser Sons. 8pm @ OId Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


ELVIS CANTU. 5pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES


SUN, APR 16

TRANSVIOLET + JAGWAR TWIN. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, APR 19

SNAIL MAIL + WATER FROM YOUR EYES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, APR 23

WAGE WAR + NOTHING NOWHERE + SPITE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


MON, APR 24

THE HOME TEAM + BROADSIDE + HONEY REVENGE. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, APR 28

The Speed of Sound in Seawater + Wander + Infinity Shred + Welcome Strawberry. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+.


TUES, MAY 2

WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM + HULDER. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


SUN, MAY 7

METH LEPPARD + DISEASE


DEERHOOF + FAKE FRUIT + DAISY CHAIN REACTION. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


TUES, MAY 9

LACUNA COIL + BLIND CHANNEL + EDGE OF PARADISE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


KERALA DUST. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD downtown, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAY 10

Otep + September Mourning + Cemetery Legacy. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $25+.


SAT, MAY 13

Elita. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $12+.


SUN, MAY 14

BLACK DAHLIA MURDER + TERROR + FUMING MOUTH + FROZEN SOUL + PHOBOPHILIC. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, MAY 18

Elder + Ruby the Hatchet + Howling Giant. 6pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


FRI, MAY 19

Gravewitch + Alghoul. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+.


THUR, MAY 25

Deadwolff (Canada). 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10/15.


MON, MAY 29

HUMAN OBLITERATION +THE PATH.


THE INTERRUPTERS + BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH + THE SKINTS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAY 31

EXPLOITED + TOTAL CHAOS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.



160 shows over the next 125 days at around 31 places

114 all ages (71% ALL AGES)
Updated 1.27.23