Updated Show List

UPCOMING SHOWS (ALL CAPS = ALL AGES):


MON, FEB 19

WHY DOGS WHY + LOS SINDES + HUMIDITY GLOW + SHOWER BREAKFAST. 7pm @ HGHQ, ALL AGES.


KATIE KIRBY + ALLEGRA KREIGER + RAINBOW CITY PARK. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, FEB 20

KOFFIN KATS + HANS GRUBER and the DIE HARDS + THE MOANS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


WED, FEB 21

HULDER + WURM + DEVIL MASTER + NECROFIER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES, $30+.


SURFRAJETTES + TAILSPINS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


Holy Water + Mystery + Phantom Spires. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, 604 Sutter St, 21+, Free. 


THUR, FEB 22

DERV GORDON + SO WHAT + KEPI GHOULIE. 7pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 4th Ave, ALL AGES, $30.


The Vacant + Panhandlers Union + Life Support + Simple Solution + Zuki Bomb. 7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, Free. 


EVERYTHING OSCILLATING + ALA + FRANCIS SOYER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15. 


Loud Life + Peacock Picasso + Ashbury Wrath. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15.


MEMOIRE + EVERGLADE + VICE VERSA + PETROGLYPHS + MANZANITA DEATH MARCH. 7pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT ROAD #291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10.p


SO MUCH LIGHT + LOKEIGH + Longshot movie. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES.$10.


Desario + World Champ. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, $5-10.


FRI, FEB 23

VVM + UNCALLED FOR + SCATHE + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD + GIMP + DESIST. 6pm @ THE RAMP, 10398 ROCKINHAM DR #6. ALL AGES, $10.


FREAK ACCIDENT + KINGDOM FIRST + DEMON WRANGLER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


Potential Threat + Rivetskull + Blessed Curse  + Thrash Compactor 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


TOVIDENCE + CHARITY KISS + AMPHIBIOLOGY + SULTRY DAYS. 7pm @ DNL STUDIOS, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $12.


SAVE FERRIS + AQUADOLLS + LONG TERM EFFECTS. 7pm  @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Nickel Slots + Silver Creek Constables. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $12


ELVIS CANTU. 6pm @ SACYARD TAPHOUSE, 1725 33rd ST, ALL AGES, FREE.


Leaping Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


THE FRAIDNOTS. 7pm @ FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES HALL, 4401 FRUITRIDGE RD, ALL AGES, $10/12.


SAT, FEB 24

ZULU + SPY + EARTH EXIT + MESCALINE MANIACS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20/25.


LONGBOY + 1984 + CONFLUENCE + CHLORINE + CROSS + HAILEY COURT + LONGBOY + GRANADA  + CARPORT + AMERICA LOVE + DECEMBER PILOT + 1080. Noon @  COLONIAL THEATRE, 3522 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. Animal Shelter Benefit.


ME GUSTAS  + SUB ATOMIX + MOTHER MUERTE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


THE ALMANAC + PLANET MERCURY + TOVIDENCE + FAKE CANADIAN + SEAWATER. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES. $10/15.


GOOD DOG BENEFIT SHOW w/ TOXIC WAVES + BLIND EYES + AETHER ELEMENT + CRITICAL CONDITION + MEDS + more. 4pm @ DNL STUDIOS, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $10-20. Benefit for cancer treatment for doggies. 


DOGWATER + AGRARIA + CHARITY KISS + SULTRY DAYS. 8pm @ TRI Co-Ops, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $10.


BRIAN SETZERS ROCKABILLY RIOT. 7pm @ THE VENUE at THUNDER VALLEY CASIONO, LINCOLN ALL AGESish, $60+


ROBERT FRIPP + DAVID SINGLETON. 7pm @ SOFIA, 27th and CAPITOL, ALL AGES. Talk/Q&A.


SUN, FEB 25

Rebel Holocrons + Cracked Lids + Mob Rule. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


GOLD NECKLACE + DWELLINGS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


Lucy Broom + Brianna Carmel + Luhan Si Hadin. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, $5-10.


HE FILMS THE CLOUDS + DRIFT AWAY + ARSON CHOIR. 4pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES? Early show


TASTES LIKE TV STATIC + WAVE OF DECAY + GRANDMA FIRST. 6pm @ FILBERT AVE, FREE, ALL AGES?


MON, FEB 26

DAY HIKE + FOILSICK + POORSPORT + ORANGE PEEL. 7pm @ DNL STUDIOS, 7825 LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $10-15.


NOTHING AFTER DEATH + QUININE + BASIL. 6pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE RD, ALL AGES, $5-10.


EMILY ROBB + DONALD BEAMON + SAN KAZAGASCAR. 7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, DONATION. 


LOVING + FOG LAKE. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


RENT ROMUS + LORDS OF OUTLAND (cd release). 7pm @ SILVER LINING, 1414 16th ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, FEB 27

CRYPTA + CONTORTION + WURMFLESH. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


THE OCEAN + THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE & I AM NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE + SHY LOW + PAPER AIRPLANES + TARNISH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


WED, FEB 28

DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR + TWIST OF CAIN + INDRID COLD + UNI. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


GARY NUMAN + FRONTLINE ASSEMBLY. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


The Deslondes.7pm @ Folsom Hotel Saloon, 703 Sutter St, 21+, $25+.


THUR, FEB 29

STARE + ROSEGUILD + ESEX + INSIGNIA + BAHENA. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES

Ruining Everything + MRS + Death Party at the Beach. 8pm @ Golden Bear, 2326 K St, 21+, $5-10.


HIGH BIAS + YOUTH MEDIUM (album release) + BLONDE STARWIG. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


The Snobs. 9pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $5.


MVSSIE + YUNGER + THE ALMANAC. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


JORDAN BLANKENSHIP + NICK PANTS + DEAD FERN + K. FRANCES MESSER + movie “Royal Space Force”. 6pm @ CREST THEATRE, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


FRI, MAR 1

KING STRANG + LIGHTIN’ LUKE + VAN TASTIC. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


Sacto Storytellers + LeFreak Brothers + The Contraptions. 8pm @ Streets, 1808 J St, 21+, $10.


THE FRIGHTS + MUSTARD SERVICE + RICKY. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


Nova Sutro + Common Ground + Inner Empyres. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $10.


FOR LACK OF A TERM. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES? $15.


ANTON BARBEAU. 7pm @ SIDE DOOR, 2900 FRANKLIN BLVD, ALL AGES, $20.


JUNIPER (single release). 6pm @ ARMADILLO MUSIC, 207 F St, DAVIS, ALL AGES


SAT, MAR 2

EMBODIED TORMENT + RAWTOPSY + DEIPHAGE + PISS BAPTISM + EMBLAZE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


OH LONESOME ANA + CURLING + SPURTS + SHOWER BREAKFAST. 7pm @ GAY GARDENS, ALL AGES, $10-15. Benefit for Harm Reduction Services.


VOLRAHVEN + LUCID + MALPRACTICE + FULL METAL HIPPIES. 7pm @ AUBURN ODDFELLOWS, 1226 LINCOLN WAY, AUBURN, ALL AGES, $10.


SUN, MAR 3

FALLOUT BOY + JIMMY EAT WORLD + THE MAINE + DAISY GRENADE. 6pm @ GOLDEN 1 CENTER, ALL AGES.


WEIRD HAROLD. 6pm @ MELON BALL/WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES, 


MON, MAR 4

KEVIN DEVINE + MANSIONS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


TUES, MAR 5

MILITARIE GUN + SPIRITUAL CRAMP + POOL KIDS + ROMAN CANDLE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAR 6

BIG BOY + LAST WISHES (uk) + EXTINGUISH + FASTCASE + DEROGATORY. 6pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES. $17.


Worldwide Panic. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+, $15.


Ramona Flowers + Hotplug + Seth Kaminsky. 8pm @ Powerhouse Pub, 604 Sutter St, 21+, Free. 


THUR, MAR 7

Devyn Saturnus + Killer Couture + Vio/ator + Ex-Heir. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+ $10.


ROSEMOTHER + TEAL POP + DEMISTAR. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $12.


FRI, MAR 8

UNPROVOKED + CEMETARY LEGACY + PARABELLUM + LYSOL TOAST + GENTLEMEN OF TRAGEDY + EMERTHER. 7pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15. Benefit for funeral costs.


CLOVER + BIRD CONTROL + PUSH TO FEEL. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


EYES SET TO KILL + REDDSTAR + LIGHTWORKER + TITVN + COLDFLAME. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


NEVER BLOOM + SUNSPEAR + DYER LANE + WITH WOLVES + I SANK ATLANTIS + SEASIDE MASSACRE. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD #291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10


ARSON WHALES. 8pm @ MELON BALL/WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $20


JAZZE + ASHLEY JAGUAR + SHOWER BREAKFAST. 7pm @ GREEN ROOM, MAIN ST, PLACERVILLE, $10.


CHLOE DEFECTOR + ASH BRICKY



SAT, MAR 9

THE GOBS + RATFUCK + OXY + WHOREIFIED + FRINGE BENEFITS. 7pm @ RAMP, 10398 ROCKINGHAM DR, # 6, ALL AGES, $10.


Deke Dickerson + Losin Streaks (album release)  + Snares. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+.$15.


MASTOIDS + LOVE SPIRAL + QUARTER CONSCIOUS + DAY HIKE + KODAMA + ORANGE PEEL + MOON WAVE + STANTON. 6pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


None + Bezaliel + White Sword + Xenophage. 7pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $12.


GALACTOSE + SHREDDED + BULIMIA + CYSTIC + ANUS CHEWER. 5pm @ JUNKYARD, 535 NELSON LANE, ALL AGES, $10.


HELLHEART + HOLY WATER + ENEMY OF FATE + BEAUTY and BETRAYAL + SOLELY VEIL + ERVSED. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES, $20+.


+++(CROSSES). 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, MAR 10

TARNISH + MIRED + CROWD CONTROL + SPLIT IMAGE + AMPHIBIOLOGY + HURTER. 6pm @ DNL STUDIOS, LICHEN DR, ALL AGES, $12.




TUES, MAR 12

GO AHEAD AND DIE + BODYBOX + DEEP WITHIN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


METALACHI + LRC + DEEP CUTS. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


IV and the STRANGE + POSSESSED BY PAUL JAMES. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL, 703 SUTTER ST, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $16+


WED, MAR 13

SWISS ARMY WIFE + AREN”T WE AMPHIBIANS + QUARTER CONSCIOUS + SHORTSTOP. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.



THUR, MAR 14

SPECIAL INTEREST. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18/20.


FRI, MAR 15

OUTTA POCKET + DOOMSDAY + SCATHE + DAY HIKE + NHI + UNI. 6pm @ XhouseXshowsX, ALL AGES, $15.


FAETOOTH + ANXIOUS ARMS + CHROME GHOST. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12.


ANITA VELVEETA + ESTELLE ALLEN + AMPHIBIOLOGY + KUKINOS. 7pm @ DNL STUDIOS, LICHEN DR, ALL AGES


SLATER + MAINLINERS. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15/18.


PARABELLUM. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


MALCONTENT + WEST COAST FURY + UNPROVOKED + INVADER. 7pm @ 308 MAIN ST, VACAVILLE, ALL AGES? $10.


THE KILLS. 8pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.$59+


SAT, MAR 16

‘68 + CALLOUS DAOBOYS + HOMELESS GOSPEL CHOIR. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


DARKEST HOUR + IAM + SOMNURI. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


RENEWER (album release) + WILL HAVEN + PASTORAL. 8pm @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGE, $15.


Simple Solution + Sour Diesel + Cassette Idols. 7pm @ Louie’s Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, 21+, $10.


GET THE WALL (ep release) + BAD TO WORSE + THE WILLOWSNAGS. 7pm @ BIG SEXY BREWERY, 5861 88th ST, ALL AGES, $12/15. Benefit for NorCal Resist.


GHOST TOWN REBELLION + BLACK KNIGHT SATELLITE. 8pm @ PLACERVILLE PUBLIC HOUSE, ALL AGES, FREE. 


Blizzard of SabbatOzz + Hauler. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+? $20.


STOLEN + DYSML+CROHNS + MIGRAINE + DESIST + BOX CUTTER. 6pm @ xHOUSESHOWX, ALL AGES, $10. 


SUN, MAR 17

MARCIA BASSETT & SAMARA LUBELSKI + SAN KAZAGASCAR. 7pm @ FAULKNER LIVING ROOM, ALL AGES. 


I’VE NEVER BEEN HERE BEFORE. 7pm @ HGHQ, ALL AGES.


LAEL NEALE + WEYES BLOOD. 6pm @ DAVIS ODD FELLOWS HALL, 415 2nd ST, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $12/15.


ANOTHER DAMN DISAPPOINTMENT (traditional Irish). 1 pm @ GASLIGHT CO, FOLSOM, FREE, ALL AGES?


AMERICAN PROJECT + SEAWATER + CROSSED + SOLUTION EUPHORIA + A HEROES MISSION. 4pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LANE, ALL AGES, $8.


KILLCAM + RESINxCOUGH


MON, MAR 18

Reverend Horton Heat + Dale Watson + Jason D. Williams. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


TUES, MAR 19

ISENORDAL + FERAL SEASON + OROMET. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


WILD PARTY + BLOODY BANANAS + BUDDHA TRIXIE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $18/22.


CAREEN + PLIERS + BLOUS3 + PLIERS + Terror Firmer movie. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES, $10.


WED, MAR 20

WARBRINGER + CEMETERY LEGACY + BLESSED CURSE + PARABELLUM. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


HAIL THE SUN + INTERVALS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


HELLO MARY + ROCKET. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $13.


THUR, MAR 21

TROUGH + XOR. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


MICHALE GRAVES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD MIDTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, MAR 22

NEIGHBORHOOD BRATS + M.U.T.T. (Ep release) 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.

ROSEMOTHER + KILLGURLS + DOG PARTY + NUEVOID + WHOREIFIED. 7pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10.


SIMON SAYS + BLACK MAP + COMA PHASE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THAT 1 GUY. 8pm @ MELON BALL/WATERMELON MUSIC, 1970 LAKE BLVD, DAVIS, ALL AGES, $20


SAT, MAR 23

BLOODSTAINS + THE GOVERNMENT + THE LOSERS + WHOREIFIED + DEATH RYDERS. 5pm @ PHONO SELECT, 2475 FRUITRIDGE, ALL AGES, $15. 


HOVERING SHRIEKS + DESARIO + LIFE WITHOUT LOVE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


Wacken Metal Battle w/ Beheading the Queen + Days Under Authority + Blessed Curse. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+. 


Failure by Proxy + No Silence + Samora. 8pm @ Louie’s Cocktail Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, 21+, $12.


Coldflame + Seaside Massacre + October All Over + One More Problem. 8pm @ River’s Edge Pub, 5 E. 12th St, Marysville, 21+, Free.


SUN, MAR 24

REMO DRIVE + WILT. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


BAFUS/SHIURBA/RASKIN TRIO. 4pm @ OLD SOUL, 35th and BROADWAY, ALL AGES.


SKINNY LISTER + PET NEEDS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


MON, MAR 25

SINISTER FEELING + KIDNAPPED + EXTINGUISH + MESCALINE MANIACS. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


GLORYHAMMER + TWILIGHT FORCE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Sun Atoms + The Snares + Pets. 8pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $15.


SMALL CRUSH + RAVE. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, MAR 26

THRA + RE-BURIED  + ETHOS + TENTACULT. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES


Abhoria + Wurmflesh + Black + Tomb of Minerva. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $12+


WED, MAR 27

SKATING POLLY + BUGSY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


THUR, MAR 28

KING WOMAN. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


FONTY + MINOR FIASCO + STELLA CREST. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


WIFE + BUYER + DOGPATCH. 7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, $10.


QUEENSRYCHE + ARMORED SAINT. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SIR CHLOE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, MAR 29

LOST TO THE VOID + UNI + BURY THE BODY BAG THE HEAD + WISEGUY + PEARL CLUTCHER. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $15.


MOVEMENTS + TIGERS JAW + WEBBED WING. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


SAT, MAR 30

CARBATTERY + NOOSEBURN. 6pm @ JUNKYARD, LINCOLN, ALL AGES.


RICKSHAW BILLIE’S BURGER PATROL. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, 


SCOTT H. BIRAM. 7pm @ FOLSOM HOTEL SALOON, 703 SUTTER ST, ALL AGES, $20+.


KNOCKED DOWN + OMNIGONE + LONG TERM EFFECTS + FILET THE 13th. 7pm @ IDOL BEERWORKS, 100 S. SACRAMENTO ST, LODI, $10. 


SUN, MAR 31

KUBLAI KHAN + SUNAMI + JUDICIARY + MOMENTUM. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SERPENTSPIRE + THE NIGHT WE DIED. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


BESTIAL MOUTHS + I SPEAK MACHINE + SINE. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $17.


PRIEST + JULIEN-K + SEPTEMBER MOURNING. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST ALL AGES.


MON, APR 1

ARMS LENGTH + CARLY COSGROVE + BEN QUAD + SATURDAY’S AT YOUR PLACE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


HEALTH + KING YOSEF + PIXEL GRIP + SACRED SKIN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


TUES, APR 2

HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF + SEN MORIMOTO. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $21.


WED, APR 3

Otep + Red Devil Vortex. 7pm @ Old Ironsides, 10th and S, 21+, $25.


THUR, APR 4

SCHIZOPHONICS. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, APR 5

THE BODY + CLIQUE + LUSTER. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


NIGHT CLUB + ROSEGARDEN FUNERAL PARTY. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $20.


OnOff. 8pm @ Louie’s Cocktail Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, 21+, $10.


2MORROWS JUNE + BLVKOUT + YUNGER + COMA PHASE + MARA BLOOM. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD # 291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES, $10.


SAT, APR 6

KITH & KIN FEST w/ BEN NICHOLS + RICK STEFF + MICHAEL DAN DAMRON + BEN ABNEY + FOREVER GOLDRUSH + CLANCY JONES + WT NEWTON. Noon @ CLAIMSTAKE BREWING, 11366 MONIER PARK PLACE, RANCHO CORDOVA, ALL AGES $45/60.


SUN, APR 7

SPANISH LOVE SONGS + OSO OSA + WORRY CLUB + SYDNEY SPRAGUE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 230 VERNON ST, ALL AGES. 


MON, APR 8

ANTHONY GREEN + KAYLEIGH GOLDSWORTHY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, APR 9

JOHNNY MANCHILD and the POOR BASTARDS + VOLORES. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


THE BETHS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $23/28.


FLOTSAM and JETSAM + HAND OF FIRE. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


OLD 97’s + HOLLER CHOIR. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


THUR, APR 11

BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME + ACACIA STRAIN + STEP INTO THE LIGHT. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


FRI, APR 12

HOLY WATER + LIFE WITHOUT LOVE + MNEMONIC PULSE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $12/15.


BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME + ACACIA STRAIN + FAILURE WILL FOLLOW. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES


BRIANNA CARMEL. 6pm @ TWO RIVERS CIDER, 4311 ATTAWA AVE ALL AGES, FREE.


ALESTORM + ELVEN KING + GLYPH. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


SAT, APR 13

ZINE FEST. NOON? @ LATINO CENTER OF ART AND CULTURE, 2700 FRONT ST, ALL AGES.


AUBURN SKATERPARK SHOW. NOON @ AUBURN SKATEPARK, ALL AGES. 


SUN, APR 14

PUNK ROCK FLEA MARKET. Noon @ COLON COMPLEX, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, FREE.


SPONGE + FALLBACK + HURTS CASTLE + FORNIS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


ALPHA WOLF + EMMIURE + UNITY TX + CHAMBER. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, APR 16

CONAN + PSYCHIC TRASH + BATTLE HAG. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $17/20.


SITTING ON STACY. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


NARROWHEAD + MILLY.  8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


MEM/BRANE. 7pm @ RAMP, 10398 ROCKINHAM DR #6, ALL AGES.


WED, APR 17

RANK and VILE + NURSER + THROAT RIP. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES.


PANCHIKO + GLARE + WEATHERDAY. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


CHEEKFACE + YUNGATITA. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $18..


THUR, APR 18

SET IT OFF + CROWN THE EMPIRE + DEATH BY ROMY + CASKETS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, APR 19

The Dwarves + No Consent. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+.


WHITE DENIM. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES


SAT, APR 20

G.T. ARPE + EDGAR + NICK PANTS. 7pm @ V ST, ALL AGES, $10.


MOOSEKNUCKLE + A GOOD ROGERING + NOVA SUTRA. 8pm @ BOARDWALK, 9426 GREENBACK LANE, ALL AGES, $15.


SUN, APR 21

THE PIST + DOVE + HOLEHOG + ARUSPEX + WHOREIFIED. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


AUDIO WAFFLE w/ EDEN PARISH + MED CAB + FOUR DIMENSIONAL NIGHTMARE + BRAD ANDERSON + BRANDON T NGUYEN + MAJOR TINNITUS + CARLOS JENNINGS + HOLOGRAPHIC TV STATIC. NOON @ RED MUSEUM, 212 15th ST, ALL AGES, $10. Noise and waffles.


SLUTBOMB + BLACKWATER SNIPER. 7pm @ WILDWOOD SKATESHOP, 872 W. KETTLEMAN LN, LODI, ALL AGES.


MON, APR 22

CARTILAGE + DRIPPING DECAY + ABHORRENCY + 20K LBS OF ROADKILL. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


COLD + ORGY + HORIZON THEORY + YATOYAH. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, APR 23

VNV NATION + TRAITRS. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


DEATHCHANT +DANAVA + THE SNARES + ANCIENT RAGE. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $12/15.


WED, APR 24

TOGETHER PANGEA + DEATH LENS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


THUR, APR 25

HELMET + CRO-MAGS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


BAD TO WORSE+ SELLS + PHILHARMONIK + GABE THE FOURTH. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $15.


FRI, APR 26

ASHBURY WRATH + LURID + ONE MORE PROBLEM + WE PREDICT A RIOT + A SLEEP LIKE DEATH + ON WATER. 6pm @ MOSAIC, 281 IRON POINT RD #291, FOLSOM, ALL AGES,m $10.


Leapin Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


SAT, APR 27

ELECTRIC CHAIR. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


AMITY AFFLICTION + CURRENTS + DYING WISH + MUGSHOT. 7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland) ALL AGES.


SUN, APR 28

SARAH and the SAFE WORD + CHEAP PERFUME + HOITY TOITY. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


SPILL CANVAS + ACE ENDERS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


YOUNG RISING SONS + 44 BLONDE + DIVA BLEACH. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


MON, APR 29

BETTER LOVERS + SEE YOU SPACE COWBOY + FOREIGN HANDS + GREYHAVEN. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES, $35


IMMINENCE. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1471 R ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, APR 30

BEACH WEATHER + ALMOST MONDAY + REC HALL. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


UNPROCESSED. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. $18+.


WED, MAY 1

CHARLES MOOTHART. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $16.


WAYFARER + SONJA. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. $18/20.


THUR, MAY 2

VS SELF. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


FRI, MAY 3

Toetag + Unprovoked + Lysol Toast. 8pm @ On the Y, 670 Fulton Ave, 21+, $10.


SAT, MAY 4

MAD CADDIES + BAD COP/BAD COP. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


Accused AD + Unprovoked + Black + Lysol Toast. 8pm @ Louie’s Cocktail Lounge, 3030 Mather Field Rd, Rancho Cordova, 21+, $15.


Warp 11. 8pm @ Boardwalk, 9426 Greenback Lane, 21+? $20.


SUN, MAY 5

MAUL + PRIMITIVE RAGE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


MON, MAY 6

THE MISSION (uk) + NUOVO TESTAMENTO. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


SURELY TEMPO + TONY JUPITER. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES


TUES, MAY 7

AGENT ORANGE + MESSER CHUMPS. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


WED, MAY 8

YOUTH FOUNTAIN + ACTION/ADVENTURE + LIKE ROSES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J  ST, ALL AGES.


ULTRA SUNN. 8pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $15.


SAT, MAY 11

DISEASE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES. 


Ty Segall + Sharpie Smile. 8pm @ Harlows, 2708 J St, 21+, $40.


SUN, MAY 12

LOS SHADOWS. 7pm @ STARLET, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES.


VIOLENT VIRA + ALEXIS MUNROE + MAX DIAZ. 8pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES, $25-40.


TUES, MAY 14

ASKING ALEXANDRIA + MEMPHIS MAY FIRE + THE WORD ALIVE + NERV. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, MAY 19

ORTHODOX + BOUNDARIES + NO CURE + KAONASHI. 6pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


MON, MAY 20

ASKING ALEXANDRIA + MEMPHIS MAY FIRE + THE WORD ALIVE + NERV. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


TUES, MAY 21

CRUCIFIED CLASS  + FASTCASE + RAZE. 7pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES 


MELT BANANA + BABYBABY_EXPLORES. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


WED, MAY 22

HATE DRUGS. 8pm @ CAFE COLONIAL, 3520 STOCKTON BLVD, ALL AGES, $13/16.


MICROWAVE + ORIGAMI ANGEL + HEART ATTACK MAN + CARPOOL TUNNEL. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES , 1417 R ST, ALL AGES.


EMO ORCHESTRA + ESCAPE THE FATE. 7pm @ CREST, 1013 K ST, ALL AGES.



THUR, MAY 23

WHEEL + AVIATIONS. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES.


FRI, MAY 24

BATTLE BEAST + BLACKBRIAR. 8pm @ GOLDFIELD ROSEVILLE, 238 VERNON ST, ALL AGES.


SUN, MAY 26

AFTERMATH. 7pm @ ALL AGES.


FRI, MAY 31

HANABIE + LEFT TO SUFFER + OUTLINE IN COLOR. 7pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 


Leaping Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SUN, JUNE 2

TAKING BACK SUNDAY +CITIZEN.  7pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland), ALL AGES, $40+.


THUR, JUNE 6

SPITE + BODYSNATCHER + DROWN + KNOSIS + CELL. 6pm @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES


SAT, JUNE 8

BRICK BY BRICK + HOODS + LESDYSTICS + MAYA. 7pm @ DEN OF SIN, 8262 ALPINE AVE, ALL AGES. 


TUES, JUNE 11

OK GOODNIGHT + CHALLENGER DEEP + LINES IN THE SKY. 7pm @ GOLDFIELD DOWNTOWN, 1630 J ST, ALL AGES. 


WED, JUNE 19

VISION VIDEO + KAELAN MIKLA + THEN COMES SILENCE. 7pm @ HARLOWS, 2708 J ST, ALL AGES. 


TUES, JUNE 25

HOT WATER MUSIC + QUICKSAND + TIM BARRY. 7pmn @ ACE OF SPADES, 1417 R ST, ALL AGES. 



THUR, JUNE 27

TOTALLY TUBULAR FEST w/PLIMSOULS + ROMANTICS + TOMMY TUTONE + MEN WITHOUT HATS + THOMAS DOLBY + BOWWOWWOW + MODERN ENGLISH. 6pm @ HARD ROCK LIVE SACRAMENTO (in Wheatland), ALL AGES, $50+.


FRI, JUNE 28

Leaping Blennies. 6pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, Free.


SAT, JUNE 29

Elvis Cantu. 9pm @ Torch Club, 904 15th St, 21+, $10.


252 shows over the next 132 days at 59 different places

212 all ages (84% ALL AGES)
Updated 2.19.24